Home  →    →  
Show Map

United Kingdom: Wales

Contents: Districts and Wards

The population of the districts and wards of Wales by census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-04-29
Population
Census
2011-03-27
Population
Estimate
2017-06-30
Blaenau GwentDistrict70,06469,81469,609
Abertillery (Abertyleri)Ward4,4904,4164,325
BadmintonWard3,1553,1103,155
Beaufort (Cendl)Ward3,8763,8663,827
Blaina (Blaenau)Ward4,8304,8084,757
BrynmawrWard5,5995,5305,545
CwmWard4,3504,2954,153
Cwmtillery (Cwmtyleri)Ward4,7494,7034,715
Ebbw Vale North (Glynebwy - Gogledd)Ward4,7454,5614,591
Ebbw Vale South (Glynebwy - De)Ward4,1994,2744,398
GeorgetownWard3,4913,4103,615
Llanhilleth (Llanhiledd)Ward4,7764,7974,701
NantygloWard4,2934,6354,653
Rassau (Rasa)Ward3,2973,2343,188
Sirhowy (Sirhywi)Ward5,5205,6305,473
Six BellsWard2,6482,4822,373
Tredegar Central and West (Tredegar - Canol a Gorllewin)Ward6,0466,0636,140
Bridgend (Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr)District128,645139,178144,288
Aberkenfig (Abercynffig)Ward2,0252,0392,445
Bettws (Betws)Ward2,0342,2532,300
Blackmill (Melin Ifan Ddu)Ward2,3272,4932,545
BlaengarwWard1,8951,7891,766
Brackla (Bracla)Ward10,71711,74911,839
Bryncethin (Brynceithin)Ward1,3051,3191,436
Bryncoch (Bryn-coch)Ward1,8272,2522,629
Bryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr (Bryntirion, Laleston a Merthyr Mawr)Ward4,2958,7139,326
CaerauWard7,0266,9956,987
Cefn CribwrWard1,5461,4811,529
Cefn GlasWard1,7421,5371,632
Coity (Coety)Ward1,0632,0714,328
Cornelly (Corneli)Ward5,9807,0597,452
Coychurch Lower (Llangrallo Isaf)Ward1,2061,3651,416
FelindreWard2,5882,7742,838
HendreWard3,7294,1254,241
LitchardWard2,2672,1472,259
Llangeinor (Llangeinwyr)Ward1,1611,2431,252
Llangewydd and Brynhyfryd (Llangewydd a Brynhyfryd)Ward2,6932,6032,596
LlangynwydWard2,8433,0322,996
Maesteg East (Maesteg - Dwyrain)Ward4,9874,7734,761
Maesteg West (Maesteg - Gorllewin)Ward5,8465,8125,672
MorfaWard4,2634,6924,718
Nant-y-moelWard2,3222,3442,300
Newcastle (Y Castellnewydd)Ward5,0255,4215,466
NewtonWard3,4623,6083,668
Nottage (Notais)Ward3,3693,2933,226
Ogmore Vale (Cwm Ogwr)Ward3,1513,1173,221
Oldcastle (Hengastell)Ward4,6624,7994,962
Pendre (Pen-dre)Ward1,8391,8601,842
PenprysgWard3,1403,1553,136
Pen-y-faiWard2,1372,4472,415
Pontycymmer (Pontycymer)Ward2,4802,4992,452
Porthcawl East Central (Porthcawl Dwyrain Canol)Ward3,3003,3883,326
Porthcawl West Central (Porthcawl Gorllewin Canol)Ward3,4423,4493,520
Pyle (Y Pil)Ward7,2057,4057,648
Rest BayWard2,2962,2672,157
SarnWard2,4432,4432,380
YnysawdreWard3,0033,3673,606
Caerphilly (Caerffili)District169,519178,806180,795
Aberbargoed (Aberbargod)Ward3,5583,6423,981
AbercarnWard4,7945,3525,542
Aber Valley (Cwm Aber)Ward6,6966,7996,822
ArgoedWard2,5152,7692,785
Bargoed (Bargod)Ward6,2476,1966,090
Bedwas, Trethomas and Machen (Bedwas, Tretomos a Machen)Ward10,42810,75810,727
Blackwood (Coed Duon)Ward8,1628,4968,416
Cefn FforestWard3,8613,8943,872
CrosskeysWard3,0923,2653,353
Crumlin (Crymlyn)Ward5,7245,9475,991
Darren Valley (Cwm Darran)Ward2,5452,6072,537
GilfachWard2,0592,0622,104
HengoedWard5,0445,5485,690
LlanbradachWard4,3014,3834,364
Maesycwmmer (Maes-y-cwmwr)Ward2,1412,2422,210
Morgan JonesWard6,5156,7717,325
Moriah (Moria)Ward4,5804,4674,556
NelsonWard4,5774,6474,685
Newbridge (Trecelyn)Ward6,0006,5096,591
New Tredegar (Tredegar Newydd)Ward4,9454,9664,749
PengamWard3,5703,8483,915
PenmaenWard4,4785,2515,389
Penyrheol (Pen-yr-heol)Ward11,32112,53712,622
Pontllanfraith (Pontllan-fraith)Ward7,7738,5528,602
Pontlottyn (Pontlotyn)Ward1,8031,9241,971
Risca East (Rhisga - Dwyrain)Ward6,3846,4646,380
Risca West (Rhisga - Gorllewin)Ward5,0715,2295,211
St. Cattwg (Catwg Sant)Ward7,4527,8177,615
St. James (Sant Iago)Ward5,9125,9765,902
St. Martins (Sant Martin)Ward7,8248,4438,453
Twyn CarnoWard2,3742,4542,402
Ynysddu (Ynys-ddu)Ward3,6983,9484,213
Ystrad MynachWard4,0765,0435,730
Cardiff (Caerdydd)District305,353346,090362,756
AdamsdownWard6,85210,37111,513
ButetownWard4,48310,12513,127
CaerauWard10,18911,31811,959
Canton (Treganna)Ward13,08714,30414,954
CathaysWard13,94520,12122,468
Creigiau/St. Fagans (Creigiau/Sain Ffagan)Ward4,6005,1534,965
CyncoedWard10,31011,14812,186
Ely (Trelai)Ward14,39214,60315,141
Fairwater (Tyllgoed)Ward12,36612,98113,076
GabalfaWard7,6188,7909,688
GrangetownWard14,36219,38521,642
Heath (Y Mynydd Bychan)Ward11,77012,62912,835
Lisvane (Llys-faen)Ward3,6653,7073,602
Llandaff (Llandaf)Ward8,9878,9978,878
Llandaff North (Ystum Taf)Ward8,2578,3448,613
Llanishen (Llanisien)Ward15,67117,41717,678
Llanrumney (Llanrhymni)Ward11,22611,06011,365
Pentwyn (Pen-twyn)Ward14,64415,63416,077
PentyrchWard3,5353,4833,527
Penylan (Pen-y-lan)Ward11,67112,65713,276
PlasnewyddWard16,33918,16617,756
Pontprennau/Old St. Mellons (Pontprennau/Hen Laneirwg)Ward8,0379,7209,748
Radyr (Radur)Ward4,6586,4176,833
Rhiwbina (Rhiwbeina)Ward11,24911,36911,630
Riverside (Glanyrafon)Ward12,02113,77113,979
Rumney (Tredelerch)Ward8,9648,8279,079
Splott (Y Sblot)Ward12,07613,26113,639
TrowbridgeWard14,80116,19416,809
Whitchurch and Tongwynlais (Yr Eglwys Newydd a Thongwynlais)Ward15,57416,13816,713
Carmarthenshire (Sir Gaerfyrddin)District172,842183,777186,452
AbergwiliWard2,2712,3152,300
Ammanford (Rhydaman)Ward2,6642,6622,613
BetwsWard1,8332,1752,374
BigynWard6,3476,7616,735
Burry Port (Porth Tywyn)Ward4,2094,2464,226
ByneaWard3,0924,2074,375
Carmarthen Town North (Tre Caerfyrddin - Gogledd)Ward5,2915,1425,087
Carmarthen Town South (Tre Caerfyrddin - De)Ward3,5263,8003,773
Carmarthen Town West (Tre Caerfyrddin - Gorllewin)Ward4,3145,2435,592
CenarthWard1,9952,2142,224
Cilycwm (Cil-y-cwm)Ward1,4461,5181,453
Cynwyl ElfedWard2,7433,0182,993
Cynwyl GaeoWard1,5541,6131,583
DafenWard3,4333,5973,571
ElliWard3,1563,2033,270
Felinfoel (Felin-foel)Ward1,9482,0542,087
GarnantWard1,9652,1392,144
Glanamman (Glanaman)Ward2,2612,3472,399
GlanymorWard4,8895,6686,279
GlynWard2,0322,1552,188
Gorslas (Gors-las)Ward3,7244,0664,475
HendyWard3,0393,2263,302
HengoedWard3,8293,7453,964
Kidwelly (Cydweli)Ward3,2893,5233,656
Laugharne Township (Treflan Talacharn)Ward2,9422,8512,673
LlanboidyWard1,9822,0872,067
LlanddarogWard1,8331,9632,060
LlandeiloWard2,9372,9713,014
Llandovery (Llanymddyfri)Ward2,8702,6892,565
LlandybieWard3,7383,9944,164
LlanegwadWard2,4242,4402,445
Llanfihangel AberbythychWard1,7161,8511,865
Llanfihangel-ar-ArthWard2,7272,8512,842
LlangadogWard1,9511,9291,943
LlangelerWard3,2223,4273,339
LlangennechWard4,5104,9645,180
Llangunnor (Llangynnwr)Ward2,2822,3812,600
LlangyndeyrnWard2,9533,1023,378
Llannon (Llan-non)Ward4,9995,2705,559
LlansteffanWard2,2092,0062,030
LlanybydderWard2,5432,8072,769
LliediWard5,0365,4575,366
LlwynhendyWard4,2764,5064,477
Manordeilo and Salem (Monardeilo a Salem)Ward2,1212,2482,156
Pembrey (Pembre)Ward3,7474,3014,128
Penygroes (Pen-y-groes)Ward2,4292,8892,875
Pontamman (Pontaman)Ward2,6292,7492,680
PontyberemWard2,8292,7682,771
Quarter Bach (Cwarter Bach)Ward2,9332,9212,778
SaronWard3,4674,1114,222
St. Clears (Sancler)Ward2,8202,9953,193
St. Ishmael (Llanismel)Ward2,5922,6742,631
Swiss ValleyWard2,4342,5362,554
Trelech (Tre-lech)Ward2,0922,0721,999
TrimsaranWard2,5332,5412,455
Tycroes (Ty-croes)Ward2,1562,4382,534
Tyisha (Tyisa)Ward3,9954,0794,149
Whitland (Hendy-Gwyn ar Daf)Ward2,0662,2722,328
CeredigionDistrict74,94175,92273,076
AberaeronWard1,5201,4221,333
AberporthWard2,4852,3742,423
Aberteifi/Cardigan-Mwldan (Aberteifi-Mwldan)Ward1,7511,7841,809
Aberteifi/Cardigan-Rhyd-y-Fuwch (Aberteifi-Rhyd-y-Fuwch)Ward1,2341,2261,171
Aberteifi/Cardigan-Teifi (Aberteifi-Teifi)Ward1,2181,1741,223
Aberystwyth BronglaisWard1,9292,0751,441
Aberystwyth Canol/Central (Aberystwyth Canol)Ward2,1772,4712,380
Aberystwyth Gogledd/North (Aberystwyth Gogledd)Ward1,9562,6412,052
Aberystwyth PenparcauWard3,0883,1222,988
Aberystwyth RheidolWard2,4572,7312,423
BeulahWard1,6171,6271,630
BorthWard2,2582,0782,032
Capel DewiWard1,3811,2931,192
CeulanamaesmawrWard1,9171,9101,846
Ciliau AeronWard2,0031,9741,959
FaenorWard2,4222,5453,030
Lampeter (Llanbedr Pont Steffan)Ward2,8942,9702,934
LlanarthWard1,5641,6161,590
Llanbadarn Fawr-Padarn (Llanbadarn Fawr - Padarn)Ward1,2601,042979
Llanbadarn Fawr-Sulien (Llanbadarn Fawr - Sulien)Ward1,6382,3382,097
LlandyfriogWard1,8211,8351,793
Llandysilio-gogo (Llandysiliogogo)Ward1,9531,9791,909
Llandysul Town (Tref Llandysul)Ward1,5211,4391,389
LlanfarianWard1,4421,5411,488
Llanfihangel YstradWard2,0432,0372,054
LlangeithoWard1,5971,4591,371
LlangybiWard1,7521,4841,457
Llanrhystyd (Llanrhystud)Ward1,4901,5621,490
Llansantffraed (Llansanffraid)Ward2,4822,3862,343
LlanwenogWard1,8831,8541,762
LledrodWard2,2492,2092,147
MelindwrWard2,1732,0201,939
New Quay (Ceinewydd)Ward1,1151,082985
PenbrynWard2,0792,0452,074
Pen-parcWard2,3512,3082,247
TirymynachWard1,8881,9011,816
TrefeurigWard1,6751,7711,716
TregaronWard1,2171,2131,177
TroedyraurWard1,4081,3101,314
YstwythWard2,0322,0742,073
ConwyDistrict109,596115,228116,863
Abergele Pensarn (Abergele Pen-sarn)Ward2,1692,4612,510
Betws-y-CoedWard1,1871,2441,166
Betws yn RhosWard1,9232,1222,131
BrynWard1,9821,8151,879
CaerhunWard1,8942,0072,044
Capelulo (Capel Lluo)Ward1,4541,4851,340
ColwynWard4,2464,5664,112
ConwyWard4,0804,0655,057
Craig-y-DonWard3,3853,4243,482
CrwstWard1,9282,1182,137
DeganwyWard3,6993,9364,810
EglwysbachWard1,5021,5371,516
EiriasWard3,3803,5473,109
GeleWard4,4034,6114,669
GlynWard3,9714,3404,197
GogarthWard3,5863,7473,511
Gower (Gwyr)Ward1,1091,2051,162
Kinmel Bay (Bae Cinmel)Ward5,6256,0806,079
LlanddulasWard1,5721,5421,657
Llandrillo yn RhosWard7,1107,5937,405
LlangernywWard1,3211,4351,371
LlansanffraidWard2,2902,1962,260
LlansannanWard1,8531,9251,989
LlysfaenWard2,6522,7432,791
MarlWard3,7363,8794,722
MochdreWard1,8621,9231,996
MostynWard3,5553,6393,788
PandyWard1,7731,8221,902
Pant-yr-afon/PenmaenanWard2,4032,8682,707
PenrhynWard4,7774,8834,797
Pensarn (Pen-sarn)Ward2,6932,8432,964
Pentre MawrWard3,4443,5053,588
RhiwWard5,7716,6416,536
Towyn (Tywyn)Ward2,2392,3802,368
TrefriwWard1,3381,2291,257
TudnoWard4,7875,0085,062
UwchaledWard1,4031,3991,414
Uwch ConwyWard1,4941,4651,378
Denbighshire (Sir Ddinbych)District93,06593,73495,159
BodelwyddanWard2,1062,1472,202
CorwenWard2,3982,3252,401
Denbigh Central (Dinbych - Canol)Ward1,9972,1222,042
Denbigh Lower (Dinbych-Isaf)Ward4,4154,5614,626
Denbigh Upper/Henllan (Dinbych Uchaf/Henllan)Ward3,1163,1653,112
Dyserth (Diserth)Ward2,3202,2692,315
Efenechtyd (Efenechdyd)Ward1,6561,6861,646
Llanarmon-yn-Ial/LlandeglaWard2,2392,4562,505
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd/LlangynhafalWard1,5391,4211,433
LlandrilloWard1,1151,1221,183
LlandyrnogWard2,0732,1562,116
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd/GwyddelwernWard2,2372,2272,302
LlangollenWard3,8844,0794,100
Llanrhaeadr-yng-NghinmeirchWard1,8951,8561,897
Prestatyn Central (Prestatyn - Canol)Ward3,5783,5323,533
Prestatyn East (Prestatyn - Dwyrain)Ward4,3344,0153,955
Prestatyn Meliden (Prestatyn Allt Melyd)Ward2,1752,0661,973
Prestatyn North (Prestatyn - Gogledd)Ward5,1305,7165,884
Prestatyn South West (Prestatyn - De Orllewin)Ward3,5243,5203,588
RhuddlanWard3,7953,7093,666
Rhyl East (Rhyl - Dwyrain)Ward4,5534,2174,607
Rhyl South (Rhyl - De)Ward3,6343,5693,574
Rhyl South East (Rhyl - De Ddwyrain)Ward7,7997,5947,632
Rhyl South West (Rhyl - De-Orllewin)Ward5,1525,3835,497
Rhyl West (Rhyl - Gorllewin)Ward4,2524,3864,684
Ruthin (Rhuthun)Ward5,2185,4615,666
St. Asaph East (Llanelwy - Dwyrain)Ward1,7961,6741,746
St. Asaph West (Llanelwy - Gorllewin)Ward1,6951,6811,688
TrefnantWard1,8491,9701,924
TremeirchionWard1,5901,6491,662
Flintshire (Sir y Fflint)District148,594152,506155,155
ArgoedWard2,8832,8362,764
AstonWard3,3573,1173,251
Bagillt East (Bagillt - Dwyrain)Ward1,8721,9411,884
Bagillt West (Bagillt - Gorllewin)Ward2,0462,2242,227
Broughton North East (Brychdyn - Gogledd Ddwyrain)Ward2,0882,2922,314
Broughton South (Brychdyn - De)Ward3,7033,6823,999
Brynford (Brynffordd)Ward2,2492,1532,144
Buckley Bistre East (Bwcle Dwyrain Bistre)Ward3,4633,4453,317
Buckley Bistre West (Bwcle Gorllewin Bistre)Ward4,5094,5274,469
Buckley Mountain (Mynydd Bwcle)Ward2,5183,0133,336
Buckley Pentrobin (Bwcle Pontrobin)Ward4,0784,6805,404
CaergwrleWard1,6501,6191,596
CaerwysWard2,4962,5692,537
CilcainWard1,8811,8741,801
Connah's Quay Central (Cei Connah - Canol)Ward3,2213,3563,324
Connah's Quay Golftyn (Cei Connah - Golftyn)Ward5,4865,5045,475
Connah's Quay South (Cei Connah - De)Ward5,6975,6555,768
Connah's Quay Wepre (Cei Connah Gwepre)Ward2,1222,2592,276
Ewloe (Ewlo)Ward4,8635,4205,411
Ffynnongroyw (Ffynongroyw)Ward2,2051,8081,742
Flint Castle (Y Fflint - Castell)Ward2,1642,2642,112
Flint Coleshill (Y Fflint - Cwnsyllt)Ward4,0404,0283,892
Flint Oakenholt (Y Fflint - Oakenholt)Ward2,9203,0513,235
Flint Trelawny (Y Fflint - Trelawny)Ward3,6803,6103,562
Greenfield (Maes-glas)Ward2,7412,7412,818
GronantWard1,5951,5271,524
GwernaffieldWard1,8511,9421,960
GwernymynyddWard1,7761,7261,667
Halkyn (Helygain)Ward1,7251,7851,708
Hawarden (Penarlag)Ward1,8581,8872,035
Higher Kinnerton (Kinnerton Uchaf)Ward1,6341,6971,648
Holywell Central (Treffynnon - Canol)Ward1,8351,9882,029
Holywell East (Treffynnon - Dwyrain)Ward1,8281,7581,829
Holywell West (Treffynnon - Gorllewin)Ward2,3112,3992,498
Hope (Yr Hob)Ward2,5222,6052,764
Leeswood (Coed-llai)Ward2,1432,1352,200
LlanfynyddWard1,7521,8501,851
MancotWard3,4623,4963,469
Mold Broncoed (Yr Wyddgrug - Broncoed)Ward2,5002,6952,735
Mold East (Yr Wyddgrug - Dwyrain)Ward1,9552,0061,958
Mold South (Yr Wyddgrug - De)Ward2,7722,7162,689
Mold West (Yr Wyddgrug - Gorllewin)Ward2,3412,6412,760
MostynWard2,0121,8441,973
New Brighton (Pentre'r Diawl)Ward3,0053,0012,980
Northop (Llaneurgain)Ward2,9833,0493,006
Northop Hall (Pentre'r Moch)Ward1,6651,5301,530
Penyffordd (Pen-y-ffordd)Ward3,7153,8744,482
QueensferryWard1,9232,1092,154
Saltney Mold Junction (Saltney Cyffordd yr Wyddgrug)Ward1,3591,3731,462
Saltney StonebridgeWard3,4103,7593,841
SealandWard2,7462,9963,102
Shotton East (Shotton - Dwyrain)Ward1,8031,9581,994
Shotton Higher (Shotton Uchaf)Ward2,5292,5762,690
Shotton West (Shotton - Gorllewin)Ward1,9332,1292,258
Trelawnyd and Gwaenysgor (Trelawnyd a Gwaenysgor)Ward1,9061,8381,782
TreuddynWard1,5671,6271,664
Whitford (Chwitffordd)Ward2,2472,3222,255
GwyneddDistrict116,843121,874123,742
AberdaronWard1,019965965
Aberdovey (Aberdyfi)Ward1,1361,2821,105
AbererchWard1,4361,3541,321
AbermawWard2,4372,5222,457
Abersoch (Aber-soch)Ward901783690
ArllechweddWard1,3991,3981,357
Bala (Y Bala)Ward1,9801,9742,035
BethelWard1,4051,3951,418
BontnewyddWard1,1651,1621,131
BotwnnogWard9559961,045
Bowydd and Rhiw (Bowydd a Rhiw)Ward1,8371,8781,908
Brithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd (Brithdir a Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd)Ward1,4081,4441,440
Bryn-crug/LlanfihangelWard1,0289611,069
CadnantWard2,1482,0602,101
ClynnogWard860997982
Corris/MawddwyWard1,2161,3451,307
Criccieth (Cricieth)Ward1,8261,7531,807
Cwm-y-GloWard933995987
DeiniolWard1,3611,8392,245
DeiniolenWard1,7591,9092,051
DewiWard1,5351,8491,901
Diffwys and Maenofferen (Diffwys a Maenofferen)Ward1,1131,1261,148
DolbenmaenWard1,1811,2191,230
Dolgellau North (Dolgellau - Gogledd)Ward1,2131,2041,189
Dolgellau South (Dolgellau - De)Ward1,4651,4841,528
Dyffryn ArdudwyWard1,6671,5401,538
Efail-newydd/BuanWard1,2771,2751,339
GarthWard1,011997826
GerlanWard2,2462,3802,308
GlyderWard1,7931,7771,988
Groeslon (Y Groeslon)Ward1,6351,6951,690
HarlechWard1,9311,9971,880
HendreWard1,4231,4961,554
HiraelWard1,3531,7061,825
LlanaelhaearnWard1,5591,6831,703
LlanbedrWard1,0051,0981,029
LlanbedrogWard1,0201,0021,053
LlanberisWard2,0182,0262,098
LlandderfelWard1,4781,5111,582
LlanenganWard1,1231,2061,211
Llangelynin (Llangelynnin)Ward2,0212,0071,960
LlanllyfniWard1,2061,2561,280
LlanrugWard1,8221,9161,967
LlanuwchllynWard834877969
LlanwndaWard1,8931,9942,075
LlanystumdwyWard1,9492,0802,156
MarchogWard2,6902,5662,609
Menai (Bangor)Ward2,5614,1283,803
Menai (Caernarfon)Ward2,1362,1962,321
Morfa NefynWard1,2601,2291,253
NefynWard1,3591,3731,397
OgwenWard2,2692,3552,614
Peblig (Caernarfon)Ward2,3042,3212,448
Penisarwaun (Penisa'r-waun)Ward1,7211,7681,786
PenrhyndeudraethWard2,4672,5872,574
PentirWard2,4032,4502,594
Penygroes (Pen-y-groes)Ward1,7701,7931,917
Porthmadog East (Porthmadog - Dwyrain)Ward1,7251,7751,844
Porthmadog-Tremadog (Porthmadog - Tremadog)Ward1,4001,2571,232
Porthmadog West (Porthmadog - Gorllewin)Ward1,7981,7321,633
Pwllheli North (Pwllheli - Gogledd)Ward1,9062,1902,285
Pwllheli South (Pwllheli - De)Ward1,9551,8861,964
SeiontWard3,0233,0383,150
TalysarnWard1,7741,9301,978
TeiglWard1,8801,8711,901
TrawsfynyddWard1,5341,6041,530
Tregarth & Mynydd LlandygaiWard2,2302,2182,157
TudweiliogWard810970976
TywynWard3,2273,2643,203
WaunfawrWard1,5821,6761,713
Y FelinheliWard2,0812,2842,412
Isle of Anglesey (Ynys Môn)District66,82969,75169,794
AethwyWard6,6086,9486,736
Bro AberffrawWard3,6773,7673,833
Bro RhosyrWard4,4944,7594,885
CaergybiWard7,5767,6207,715
Canolbarth MônWard7,9998,7189,137
LlifônWard5,7805,9935,809
LligwyWard6,2866,2006,096
SeiriolWard6,1766,1125,849
TalybolionWard5,9626,1856,273
TwrcelynWard6,2677,4107,354
Ynys GybiWard6,0036,0396,107
Merthyr Tydfil (Merthyr Tudful)District55,98158,80259,953
BedlinogWard3,3993,2773,625
CyfarthfaWard6,1416,8697,433
DowlaisWard6,6466,9266,781
GurnosWard5,0345,2805,449
Merthyr Vale (Ynyswen)Ward3,9253,8313,727
Park (Parc)Ward4,3074,3264,304
PenydarrenWard5,2535,4195,488
PlymouthWard5,0055,2965,320
Town (Y Dref)Ward6,5537,6717,953
TreharrisWard6,2526,3566,321
Vaynor (Faenor)Ward3,4653,5513,552
Monmouthshire (Sir Fynwy)District84,88591,32393,590
Caerwent (Caer-went)Ward1,7191,7912,146
Caldicot Castle (Castell Cil-y-coed)Ward1,8791,9192,286
CantrefWard2,0422,0362,036
Castle (Castell)Ward1,5791,7971,787
Croesonen (Croesonnen)Ward2,4122,4372,437
Crucorney (Crucornau Fawr)Ward1,9302,1212,174
DevaudenWard1,3681,4801,448
Dewstow (Llanddewi)Ward2,0491,9831,891
Dixton with Osbaston (Dixton gydag Oxbaston)Ward2,3752,5692,702
DrybridgeWard2,1403,4323,596
Goetre FawrWard2,3352,3932,286
Green LaneWard2,0982,0692,104
GrofieldWard1,7431,8531,854
LansdownWard2,3222,1962,200
LarkfieldWard1,9662,0142,042
Llanbadoc (Llanbadog)Ward1,3481,2991,406
Llanelly Hill (Bryn Llanelli)Ward3,8103,8994,118
Llanfoist Fawr (Llan-ffwyst Fawr)Ward1,6631,8682,320
Llangybi FawrWard1,6881,8611,895
Llanover (Llanofer)Ward2,2512,2842,286
Llantilio Crossenny (Llandeilo Gresynni)Ward1,6351,7551,807
Llanwenarth Ultra (Llanwenarth Tu Draw)Ward1,3541,4471,463
Mardy (Y Maerdy)Ward1,5531,4691,519
MillWard2,4802,4822,570
Mitchel Troy (Llanfihangel Troddi)Ward1,1591,2531,262
OvermonnowWard2,3002,3882,423
Portskewett (Porth Sgiwed)Ward2,0412,1332,302
Priory (Y Priordy)Ward1,9422,1962,185
Raglan (Rhaglan)Ward1,7061,9281,940
RogietWard1,6201,8131,795
Severn (Hafren)Ward1,7611,6891,659
Shirenewton (Drenewydd Gelli-farch)Ward2,0042,2012,196
St. ArvansWard1,4421,6181,629
St. Christopher'sWard2,5852,5822,588
St. KingsmarkWard1,9163,1583,173
St. Mary'sWard1,7411,8471,904
The ElmsWard3,5903,6583,581
ThornwellWard2,6142,7492,744
Trellech United (Tryleg Unedig)Ward2,4282,7592,768
Usk (Brynbuga)Ward2,3202,8342,939
West EndWard1,9181,9441,977
WyeshamWard2,0642,1192,152
Neath Port Talbot (Castell-nedd Port Talbot)District134,468139,812142,090
Aberavon (Aberafan)Ward5,3355,4525,757
AberdulaisWard1,9422,4002,380
Allt-wenWard2,3182,3272,618
BaglanWard6,6546,8196,745
BlaengwrachWard1,9851,9892,029
Briton Ferry East (Llansawel Dwyrain)Ward2,8952,9092,878
Briton Ferry West (Llansawel Gorllewin)Ward2,8643,0022,988
Bryn and Cwmavon (Bryn a Chwmafan)Ward6,5166,5386,719
Bryn-coch North (Bryn-coch - Gogledd)Ward2,2752,1762,103
Bryn-coch South (Bryn-coch - De)Ward5,2745,8915,878
Cadoxton (Llangatwg)Ward1,6231,6841,649
CimlaWard4,1723,9403,799
Coedffranc Central (Coed-ffranc - Canol)Ward3,8943,9903,888
Coedffranc North (Coed-ffranc - Gogledd)Ward2,3482,4112,530
Coedffranc West (Coed-ffranc - Gorllewin)Ward2,0662,6523,977
Crynant (Creunant)Ward1,8831,9101,921
CwmllynfellWard1,1231,1721,167
Cymmer (Cymer)Ward2,8832,8252,795
DyffrynWard3,1883,1622,984
GlyncorrwgWard1,1661,0961,028
Glynneath (Glyn-nedd)Ward3,5313,4303,304
Godre'r graigWard1,4341,6442,070
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen (Gwauncaegurwen)Ward2,8262,9102,919
GwynfiWard1,4951,3621,338
Lower Brynamman (Brynaman Isaf)Ward1,3071,3301,310
MargamWard2,3913,0173,157
Neath East (Castell-Nedd - Dwyrain)Ward5,9326,4016,574
Neath North (Castell-Nedd - Gogledd)Ward3,8483,9423,862
Neath South (Castell-Nedd - De)Ward4,6514,9755,020
OnllwynWard1,2141,1941,174
PelennaWard1,1731,1521,126
PontardaweWard5,0435,4215,547
Port TalbotWard5,2775,6415,617
Resolven (Resolfen)Ward3,1283,1353,082
RhosWard2,4882,4422,405
Sandfields East (Sandfields - Dwyrain)Ward6,1176,8956,967
Sandfields West (Sandfields - Gorllewin)Ward6,6656,7256,859
Seven Sisters (Blaendulais)Ward2,0322,1232,103
Tai-bachWard4,5834,7994,960
TonnaWard2,4652,4992,512
Trebanos (Trebannws)Ward1,3971,4111,435
YstalyferaWard3,0653,0192,916
Newport (Casnewydd)District137,011145,736151,485
Allt-yr-yn (Allt-yr-ynn)Ward8,5838,7828,966
AlwayWard8,4928,3318,573
BeechwoodWard7,5947,5767,779
Bettws (Betws)Ward8,2787,6067,978
Caerleon (Caerllion)Ward8,7088,0617,801
Gaer (Y Gaer)Ward8,5688,7218,946
Graig (Y Graig)Ward5,4916,1596,163
LangstoneWard3,9054,4254,730
LiswerryWard10,61612,35313,539
Llanwern (Llan-wern)Ward3,0272,9613,637
MalpasWard8,1487,9977,955
Marshfield (Maerun)Ward4,2466,2706,385
Pillgwenlly (Pilgwenlli)Ward5,3337,3188,362
RinglandWard8,4708,5508,351
Rogerstone (Ty Du)Ward8,80710,15810,551
ShaftesburyWard5,4885,1355,349
St. Julians (Sain Silian)Ward8,7298,6758,736
Stow HillWard4,4534,7735,064
Tredegar Park (Parc Tredegar)Ward3,3874,4214,738
VictoriaWard6,6887,4647,882
Pembrokeshire (Sir Benfro)District114,131122,439124,711
AmrothWard1,2431,2321,211
BurtonWard1,4951,8261,865
CamroseWard2,3232,5652,661
Carew (Caeriw)Ward1,3891,5321,460
CilgerranWard1,9312,0582,143
ClydauWard1,4251,4511,476
CrymychWard2,3282,4632,710
Dinas Cross (Dinas)Ward1,5361,6961,678
East WilliamstonWard2,3272,4182,458
Fishguard North East (Abergwaun - Gogledd-ddwyrain)Ward1,7171,8731,929
Fishguard North West (Abergwaun - Gogledd-orllewin)Ward1,4761,5461,484
Goodwick (Wdig)Ward1,8501,9882,090
Haverfordwest: Castle (Hwlffordd - Castell)Ward1,9472,3012,364
Haverfordwest: Garth (Hwlffordd - Garth)Ward2,7792,8012,856
Haverfordwest: Portfield (Hwlffordd - Portfield)Ward2,1782,2602,366
Haverfordwest: Prendergast (Hwlffordd - Prendergast)Ward2,0832,1842,380
Haverfordwest: Priory (Hwlffordd - Priordy)Ward2,1352,4962,496
HundletonWard1,6511,8771,748
JohnstonWard2,2492,5172,648
Kilgetty/Begelly (Cilgeti/Begeli)Ward2,0112,2622,200
Lampeter Velfrey (Llanbedr Efelffre)Ward1,4451,5981,633
Lamphey (Llandyfai)Ward1,5651,6711,651
Letterston (Treletert)Ward2,0472,3522,474
LlangwmWard1,9842,3362,429
LlanrhianWard1,4611,4641,451
MaenclochogWard2,8613,1043,061
Manorbier (Maenorbyr)Ward1,9392,0832,079
MartletwyWard1,9001,9701,982
Merlin's Bridge (Pont Fadlen)Ward2,1842,2022,221
Milford: Central (Aberdaugleddau - Canol)Ward1,8742,0032,046
Milford: East (Aberdaugleddau - Dwyrain)Ward2,0322,1572,309
Milford: Hakin (Aberdaugleddau - Hakin)Ward2,3092,2392,238
Milford: Hubberston (Aberdaugleddau - Hubberston)Ward2,3902,4913,052
Milford: North (Aberdaugleddau - Gogledd)Ward2,2912,7632,825
Milford: West (Aberdaugleddau - Gorllewin)Ward2,1902,2542,306
Narberth (Arberth)Ward2,1692,2652,418
Narberth Rural (Arberth Gwledig)Ward9971,1671,221
Newport (Trefdraeth)Ward1,1221,1611,214
Neyland: East (Neyland - Dwyrain)Ward2,1702,2192,289
Neyland: West (Neyland - Gorllewin)Ward2,0102,1502,058
Pembroke: Monkton (Penfro - Monkton)Ward1,6831,6501,670
Pembroke: St. Mary North (Penfro - Santes Fair Gogledd)Ward1,9652,0602,247
Pembroke: St. Mary South (Penfro - Santes Fair De)Ward1,4071,4341,450
Pembroke: St. Michael (Penfro - Sant Mihangel)Ward2,1592,4082,465
Pembroke Dock: Central (Doc Penfro - Canol)Ward1,5271,6581,642
Pembroke Dock: Llanion (Doc Penfro - Llanion)Ward2,5532,8502,743
Pembroke Dock: Market (Doc Penfro - Marchnad)Ward1,6271,8971,938
Pembroke Dock: Pennar (Doc Penfro - Pennar)Ward2,9693,3483,393
Penally (Penalun)Ward1,5861,7101,682
RudbaxtonWard749768860
SaundersfootWard2,7842,6282,577
ScleddauWard1,3691,4871,526
Solva (Solfach)Ward1,4201,8771,929
St. David's (Tyddewi)Ward1,7971,8411,793
St. Dogmaels (Llandudoch)Ward2,1402,2182,225
St. Ishmael's (Llanisan yn Rhos)Ward1,4061,4051,425
Tenby: North (Dinbych y Pysgod - Gogledd)Ward2,1802,1122,096
Tenby: South (Dingych y Pysgod - De)Ward2,7542,5842,412
The Havens (Yr Havens)Ward1,3281,5361,453
Wiston (Cas-wis)Ward1,7161,9732,005
PowysDistrict126,354132,976132,515
Aber-crafWard1,4011,4241,473
BanwyWard9361,0111,013
Beguildy (Bugeildy)Ward1,4411,4111,417
Berriew (Aberriw)Ward1,3061,3341,339
Blaen HafrenWard1,8321,9551,943
BronllysWard1,2171,2821,347
Builth (Llanfair-ym-Muallt)Ward2,3522,5682,399
BwlchWard9181,0261,033
CaerswsWard2,1722,3162,292
Churchstoke (Yr Ystog)Ward1,5711,6911,618
Crickhowell (Crughywel)Ward2,7672,8012,833
Cwm-twrchWard1,8842,0532,074
Disserth and Trecoed (Dyserth a Thre-coed)Ward1,1661,2391,225
DolforwynWard1,6431,9721,990
Felin-fâchWard1,2261,3501,364
Forden (Ffordun)Ward1,3201,4261,491
GlantwymynWard1,9552,0402,040
Glasbury (Y Clas-ar-wy)Ward2,0732,2992,338
Guilsfield (Cegidfa)Ward2,1492,3192,329
GwernyfedWard1,5101,5271,538
Hay (Y Gelli Gandryll)Ward1,4691,5981,512
Kerry (Ceri)Ward1,9222,0572,001
Knighton (Tref-y-clawdd)Ward3,0433,0072,930
Llanafanfawr (Llanafan Fawr)Ward1,4141,3861,368
Llanbadarn FawrWard1,0571,1291,139
Llanbrynmair (Llanbryn-mair)Ward958920920
LlandinamWard1,4241,4051,408
Llandrindod East/Llandrindod West (Llandrindod - Dwyrain/Llandrindod - Gorllewin)Ward1,1241,2271,300
Llandrindod North (Llandrindod - Gogledd)Ward1,8482,0592,211
Llandrindod South (Llandrindod - De)Ward2,0522,0232,057
LlandrinioWard1,7602,1912,091
LlandysilioWard1,5611,7891,717
LlanelweddWard1,1341,2061,196
Llanfair CaereinionWard1,6161,8101,726
LlanfihangelWard1,0551,0491,074
LlanfyllinWard1,4071,5321,485
Llangattock (Llangatwg)Ward1,006999983
Llangors (Llan-gors)Ward1,0451,0801,092
Llangunllo (Llangynllo)Ward1,2311,2551,194
LlangynidrWard1,0051,0361,035
LlanidloesWard3,1063,2683,153
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant/LlansilinWard2,2512,2952,288
Llansantffraid (Llansanffraid)Ward1,7361,8801,965
LlanwddynWard9921,0361,025
Llanwrtyd Wells (Llanwrtyd)Ward1,7271,8751,815
Llanyre (Llanllyr)Ward1,0611,1411,245
MachynllethWard2,1472,2352,213
Maescar/Llywel (Maes-car/Llywel)Ward1,7861,7031,742
MeifodWard1,3231,3221,345
Montgomery (Trefaldwyn)Ward1,2561,2951,265
NantmelWard1,4671,4651,422
Newtown Central (Y Drenewydd - Canol)Ward3,2583,2783,337
Newtown East (Y Drenewydd - Dwyrain)Ward1,9832,0692,109
Newtown Llanllwchaiarn North (Y Drenewydd Gogledd Llanllwchaearn)Ward1,9372,2672,158
Newtown Llanllwchaiarn West (Y Drenewydd Gorllewin Llanllwchaearn)Ward1,7331,8441,948
Newtown South (Y Drenewydd - De)Ward1,8711,8991,767
Old Radnor (Pencraig)Ward1,5701,5621,527
Presteigne (Llanandras)Ward2,4632,7102,686
Rhayader (Rhaeadr Gwy)Ward2,0752,0882,102
RhiwcynonWard1,8572,1802,210
St. David Within (St. David Fewnol)Ward1,6521,7972,112
St. JohnWard3,3753,3423,230
St. MaryWard2,8743,1113,077
TalgarthWard1,6451,7241,691
Talybont-on-Usk (Tal-y-bont ar Wysg)Ward1,8951,9231,873
Tawe-UchafWard2,0652,1181,987
Trewern (Tre-wern)Ward1,1671,4301,343
Welshpool Castle (Y Trallwng - Castell)Ward1,5631,5381,488
Welshpool Gungrog (Y Trallwng Gungrog)Ward2,5972,8262,772
Welshpool Llanerchyddol (Y Trallwng Llanerchyddol)Ward2,1092,3002,408
Ynyscedwyn (Ynysgedwyn)Ward2,1952,0712,030
Yscir (Ysgir)Ward1,1041,0381,063
YstradgynlaisWard2,5432,5442,584
Rhondda Cynon TafDistrict231,946234,410239,127
Aberaman North (Aberaman - Gogledd)Ward5,1095,2245,164
Aberaman South (Aberaman - De)Ward4,7244,6414,800
AbercynonWard6,4286,3906,439
Aberdare East (Aberdar - Dwyrain)Ward6,5276,5616,666
Aberdare West/Llwydcoed (Aberdar Gorllewin / Llwytgred)Ward9,3129,2479,386
Beddau (Y Beddau)Ward4,2903,8894,345
BrynnaWard3,6833,8184,636
Church Village (Gartholwg)Ward3,6345,3235,880
CilfynyddWard2,8532,8552,898
Cwmbach (Cwm-bach)Ward4,2834,4015,117
Cwm ClydachWard3,1642,7992,821
Cymmer (Cymer)Ward5,9255,5055,486
Ferndale (Glynrhedynnog)Ward4,4194,1784,109
Gilfach GochWard3,4343,4363,446
Glyncoch (Glyn-coch)Ward2,9302,8592,998
Graig (Y Graig)Ward2,6822,7572,696
Hawthorn (Y Ddraenen Wen)Ward3,6523,5883,944
HirwaunWard3,9954,1844,310
LlanharanWard2,7983,4653,575
Llanharry (Llanhari)Ward2,7863,6434,104
Llantrisant Town (Tref Llantrisant)Ward3,9874,2034,291
Llantwit Fardre (Llanilltud Faerdref)Ward6,1176,4706,295
Llwyn-y-piaWard2,2532,2472,224
Maerdy (Y Maerdy)Ward3,4413,1603,122
Mountain Ash East (Aberpennar - Dwyrain)Ward2,7112,9092,872
Mountain Ash West (Aberpennar - Gorllewin)Ward4,3284,4654,422
Penrhiwceiber (Penrhiw-ceiber)Ward6,2655,7896,012
PentreWard5,4245,2325,252
Pen-y-graigWard5,8775,5545,434
Pen-y-waunWard3,3223,0633,148
Pont-y-clunWard6,5508,0868,389
Pontypridd Town (Tref Pontypridd)Ward2,9192,8362,763
Porth (Y Porth)Ward5,9445,9705,991
RhigosWard1,7211,7001,769
RhonddaWard4,6904,6574,734
Rhydfelen Central/Ilan (Rhydfelen - Canol / Llan)Ward4,6724,5054,512
Taffs Well (Ffynon Taf)Ward3,5643,6723,827
Talbot Green (Tonysguboriau)Ward2,4572,7342,802
Ton-tegWard4,4594,0483,954
TonypandyWard3,4953,7503,772
Tonyrefail East (Tonyrefail - Dwyrain)Ward5,8015,9275,950
Tonyrefail West (Tonyrefail - Gorllewin)Ward5,2346,3746,700
TrallwngWard3,9713,7543,733
TrealawWard3,9084,0404,159
Treforest (Trefforest)Ward5,0735,1505,128
TreherbertWard6,0115,7275,762
Treorchy (Treorci)Ward8,1057,6947,681
Tylorstown (Pendyrus)Ward4,7154,5464,427
Tyn-y-nant (Ty'n-y-nant)Ward3,7553,5473,472
Ynyshir (Ynys-hir)Ward3,4423,3203,281
Ynysybwl (Ynys-y-bwl)Ward4,7874,6644,672
YstradWard6,3205,8545,757
Swansea (Abertawe)District223,301239,023245,480
Bishopston (Llandeilo Ferwallt)Ward3,3413,2513,194
BonymaenWard6,3436,8577,342
Castle (Castell)Ward11,71715,61217,475
ClydachWard7,3207,5037,484
Cockett (Y Cocyd)Ward12,73813,93814,462
CwmbwrlaWard8,2177,9727,855
Dunvant (Dynfant)Ward4,6794,3834,235
FairwoodWard2,7742,9142,836
GorseinonWard3,2764,3014,630
Gower (Gwyr)Ward3,6543,6963,708
Gowerton (Tregwyr)Ward4,9275,2125,131
Killay North (Cila - Gogledd)Ward3,4363,4632,926
Killay South (Cila - De)Ward2,2972,2392,218
Kingsbridge (Pontybrenin)Ward4,0894,0084,261
Landore (Glandwr)Ward6,3366,4396,758
LlangyfelachWard4,4265,0395,109
LlansamletWard12,00014,43314,980
Lower Loughor (Casllwchwr Isaf)Ward2,1462,3552,330
MawrWard1,8001,8501,869
MayalsWard2,8342,6762,673
Morriston (Treforys)Ward16,78116,92816,525
Mynyddbach (Mynydd-bach)Ward8,7568,8728,978
NewtonWard3,1503,3163,323
Oystermouth (Ystumllwynarth)Ward4,3154,1604,055
Penclawdd (Pen-clawdd)Ward3,6723,6353,585
Penderry (Penderi)Ward10,82911,54312,018
Penllergaer (Penlle'r-gaer)Ward2,4332,8683,313
PennardWard2,6482,6882,762
PenyrheolWard5,7805,5235,698
Pontardulais (Pontarddulais)Ward5,2946,2816,552
Sketty (Sgeti)Ward13,79814,30114,660
St. ThomasWard6,3737,1877,953
TownhillWard8,4438,6968,976
UplandsWard13,35515,66516,270
Upper Loughor (Casllwchwr Uchaf)Ward2,8452,7712,784
West CrossWard6,4756,4486,552
The Vale of Glamorgan (Bro Morgannwg)District119,292126,336130,690
BarucWard5,7496,2816,707
ButtrillsWard6,0346,3576,521
Cadoc (Catwg)Ward8,34310,00210,256
CastlelandWard3,6734,8525,197
CornerswellWard5,4715,3535,377
CourtWard4,8274,7484,966
Cowbridge (Y Bont-faen)Ward6,3176,1806,336
Dinas PowysWard7,9597,7997,959
DyfanWard5,0515,1665,511
GibbonsdownWard5,8185,8956,019
Illtyd (Illtud)Ward8,3658,2018,385
Llandough (Llandoche)Ward1,9201,9771,877
Llandow/Ewenny (Llandw/Ewenni)Ward2,6062,6432,747
Llantwit Major (Llanilltud Fawr)Ward10,79110,62110,702
Peterston-super-Ely (Llanbedr-y-Fro)Ward2,2492,2892,295
PlymouthWard5,0715,8365,784
Rhoose (Y Rhws)Ward5,6116,9077,036
StanwellWard4,1384,4164,645
St. Athan (Sain Tathan)Ward3,8364,4954,623
St. Augustine'sWard5,7166,4787,278
St. Bride's Major (Sant-y-Brid)Ward2,7032,6382,871
Sully (Sili)Ward4,2404,5434,784
Wenvoe (Gwenfo)Ward2,8022,6592,814
Torfaen (Tor-faen)District90,94991,07592,264
AbersychanWard6,4936,7396,942
Blaenavon (Blaenafon)Ward5,7636,0556,277
Brynwern (Bryn-wern)Ward1,8151,8081,767
Coed Eva (Coed Efa)Ward2,3952,3352,485
Croesyceiliog North (Croesyceiliog - Gogledd)Ward3,4303,4503,444
Croesyceiliog South (Croesyceiliog - De)Ward1,8041,7961,785
Cwmyniscoy (Cwmynysgoi)Ward1,2831,4381,429
FairwaterWard5,5595,2295,110
GreenmeadowWard3,2863,0562,933
LlantarnamWard4,6885,5266,032
Llanyrafon East and Ponthir (Llanyrafon - Dwyrain a Phonthir)Ward2,1232,1842,076
Llanyrafon West (Llanyrafon - Gorllewin)Ward2,5622,5372,581
New InnWard6,3495,9865,904
Panteg (Pant-teg)Ward6,8817,2177,657
PontnewyddWard6,4476,5816,303
PontnewynyddWard1,5271,4921,475
Pontypool (Pont-y-pwl)Ward1,6961,8361,887
SnatchwoodWard2,2562,3882,479
St. Cadocs and Penygarn (St. Cadocs/Penygarn)Ward1,6051,5411,729
St. DialsWard3,7963,6653,916
Trevethin (Trefddyn)Ward3,6843,6063,604
Two LocksWard6,5736,2126,054
Upper Cwmbran (Cwmbran Uchaf)Ward6,5125,9645,999
WainfelinWard2,4222,4342,396
Wrexham (Wrecsam)District128,476134,844135,571
ActonWard3,0233,1653,209
Borras Park (Parc Borras)Ward2,5172,3592,271
BroningtonWard3,2243,1793,150
BrymboWard2,6523,9814,326
Bryn CefnWard1,9742,1752,217
BrynyffynnonWard3,1063,4483,602
CartrefleWard2,2882,3932,387
CefnWard4,8665,0745,126
Chirk North (Y Waun - Gogledd)Ward2,5052,4322,412
Chirk South (Y Waun - De)Ward1,8702,0362,027
CoedpoethWard4,7214,7024,846
Dyffryn Ceiriog/Ceiriog Valley (Dyffryn Ceiriog)Ward2,3102,1792,101
ErddigWard2,2172,2002,097
EsclushamWard2,7192,7662,760
Garden VillageWard2,0732,0362,060
Gresford East and West (Gresffordd - Dwyrain a Gorllewin)Ward2,8762,7302,717
GrosvenorWard2,3342,6902,477
GwenfroWard1,8011,8311,827
Gwersyllt East and South (Gwersyllt - Dwyrain a De)Ward4,3704,7734,978
Gwersyllt North (Gwersyllt - Gogledd)Ward2,6232,8642,924
Gwersyllt West (Gwersyllt - Gorllewin)Ward3,0633,0403,089
HermitageWard2,3292,2052,371
HoltWard3,3403,5873,855
JohnstownWard3,3723,2663,137
Little ActonWard2,3762,3222,241
Llangollen Rural (Llangollen Wledig)Ward1,9992,0592,037
Llay (Llai)Ward4,9054,8144,757
Maesydre (Maes-y-dre)Ward2,0031,9501,939
MarchwielWard2,4182,3712,337
Marford and Hoseley (Marford a Hoseley)Ward2,4582,2802,196
Minera (Mwynglawdd)Ward2,4372,4722,360
New BroughtonWard3,1733,4483,795
OffaWard2,2012,6482,451
Overton (Owrtyn)Ward3,1393,3153,467
PantWard2,2632,3352,314
Penycae (Pen-y-cae)Ward2,2472,2052,227
Penycae and Ruabon South (Penycae a De Rhiwabon)Ward2,3312,5332,478
Plas MadocWard1,8331,9772,067
PonciauWard4,4864,8424,876
QueenswayWard2,4622,6852,640
RhosnesniWard3,2093,6833,501
Rossett (Yr Orsedd)Ward3,3363,2313,207
Ruabon (Rhiwabon)Ward2,3992,9253,029
SmithfieldWard2,1362,6712,738
StanstyWard2,1752,1142,110
WhitegateWard2,1072,5302,578
WynnstayWard2,2102,3232,260
Wales (Cymru)Constituent Country2,903,0853,063,4563,125,165

Source: UK Office for National Statistics (web).

Explanation: Districts and wards as at December 2017. All area and population figures of wards are based on output areas. Thus, slight discrepancies are possible compared to the actual ward boundaries that are depicted in the map.