Home
Show Map

Pajacuarán

Municipality in Michoacán de Ocampo

Municipality

The population development of Pajacuarán.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-02-14
Population
Census
2005-10-17
Population
Census
2010-05-31
 
PajacuaránMunicipality19,68818,41319,450
Michoacán de OcampoState3,985,6673,966,0734,351,037

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Pajacuarán.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, literacy (a15+), religion).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Census
2000-02-14
Population
Census
2005-10-17
Population
Census
2010-05-31
 
El ChacoloteRural LocalityPajacuarán276242270
El CometaRural LocalityPajacuarán429390423
El ParachoRural LocalityPajacuarán1,1809861,083
La HigueraRural LocalityPajacuarán561422409
La LuzUrban LocalityPajacuarán3,6452,9883,270
PajacuaránMain LocalityPajacuarán9,3649,77910,014
San GregorioRural LocalityPajacuarán2,1941,8112,087
TecomatánRural LocalityPajacuarán1,2519431,096

Source: Instituto Nacional de Estadística Geografía e Informática, Mexico (web).