Home  →    →  
Show Map

Italy: Marche

Provinces

The population of the provinces of Marche by census years.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1991-10-20
Population
Census
2001-10-21
Population
Census
2011-10-09
 
AnconaProvince437,263448,473473,865
Ascoli PicenoProvince197,811203,153210,407
FermoProvince162,671166,218174,857
MacerataProvince295,481301,523319,607
Pesaro e UrbinoProvince319,069333,857362,583
MarcheRegion1,412,2951,453,2241,541,319

Contents: Localities

The population of the localities of at least 100 inhabitants in Marche by census years.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, nationality).

Name StatusProvincePopulation
Census
1991-10-20
Population
Census
2001-10-21
Population
Census
2011-10-09
 
AbbadiaLocalityAncona240428605
Acqualagna (in: Acqualagna)LocalityPesaro e Urbino2,0782,3162,546
Acqualagna (in: Cagli)LocalityPesaro e Urbino86111110
AcquasantaLocalityAncona4776129
Acquasanta TermeLocalityAscoli Piceno675597579
Acquaviva PicenaLocalityAscoli Piceno1,8392,1282,468
Acquaviva - Villa MusoneLocalityAncona506513764
AcquosiLocalityMacerata124113117
AgelliLocalityFermo110133122
AguglianoLocalityAncona2,2883,0553,465
Albacina - Borgo TuficoLocalityAncona757905426
AlberelliLocalityFermo140147145
AltidonaLocalityFermo320338345
AmandolaLocalityFermo2,1662,0411,871
AnconaLocalityAncona92,30890,56589,994
AngeliLocalityAncona789757885
Angeli di MergoLocalityAncona385460516
Angeli StazioneLocalityAncona301426527
ApecchioLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,2881,2101,186
ApiroLocalityMacerata934962954
AppignanoLocalityMacerata2,4232,6532,987
Appignano del TrontoLocalityAscoli Piceno9811,0061,049
ApsellaLocalityPesaro e Urbino280356370
ArceviaLocalityAncona1,4801,3951,406
ArgignanoLocalityAncona115289373
Ascoli PicenoLocalityAscoli Piceno44,64741,65341,741
AsoLocalityFermo149173190
AspioLocalityAncona350500520
Aspio Terme (in: Camerano)LocalityAncona168171144
Aspio Terme (in: Osimo)LocalityAncona175144250
AttiggioLocalityAncona298320284
Attiggio Via F. CoppiLocalityAncona......173
AuditoreLocalityPesaro e Urbino192181182
AvacelliLocalityAncona150124101
AvenaleLocalityMacerata218244266
BabbucceLocalityPesaro e Urbino73167396
BalzoLocalityAscoli Piceno...123107
BarbaraLocalityAncona953917953
BarcaglioneLocalityAncona......205
BarchiLocalityPesaro e Urbino524491551
BecericaLocalityMacerata7094108
BelforteLocalityPesaro e Urbino566579659
Belforte del ChientiLocalityMacerata1,1081,2931,528
Bellaria - Pole - PetriccioLocalityPesaro e Urbino765743774
Bellisio SolfareLocalityPesaro e Urbino169163159
BellocchiLocalityPesaro e Urbino2,3542,7153,555
Belmonte PicenoLocalityFermo215313317
Belvedere FoglienseLocalityPesaro e Urbino169211259
Belvedere OstrenseLocalityAncona1,1988351,283
Beniamino GigliLocalityMacerata443147
BettolelleLocalityAncona296285316
Bivio CascinareLocalityFermo442487754
Bivio Strada VecchiaLocalityFermo649713946
BolognolaLocalityMacerata162140152
BorgaccioLocalityPesaro e Urbino232247518
BorghettoLocalityAncona1,4772,3693,181
BorgoLocalityAscoli Piceno145166155
Borgo CatenaLocalityAncona218288462
Borgo EmilioLocalityAncona89124166
Borgo Giovanni XXIIILocalityAncona94112109
Borgo LoretoLocalityAncona...31158
Borgo MassanoLocalityPesaro e Urbino8861,0501,302
Borgo MiriamLocalityAscoli Piceno267335403
Borgo PaceLocalityPesaro e Urbino308316320
Borgo Pintura DueLocalityMacerata......106
Borgo Santa MariaLocalityPesaro e Urbino2,7563,3693,216
Borgo Sant'AntonioLocalityMacerata125118142
Borgo SelvaLocalityAncona5185110
Borgo StazioneLocalityMacerata2,6522,8834,244
BottegaLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,5131,6601,902
BraccanoLocalityMacerata197106107
Brugnetto (in: Trecastelli)LocalityAncona520719802
Brugnetto (in: Senigallia)LocalityAncona198197154
BruscaraLocalityAncona173132131
Buonconsiglio - ColombaraLocalityPesaro e Urbino190190198
BurattiniLocalityAncona191231204
CabernardiLocalityAncona273260240
Caccamo sul LagoLocalityMacerata185224265
CaccianoLocalityAncona169158121
Ca' GalloLocalityPesaro e Urbino802808944
CagliLocalityPesaro e Urbino4,9764,9875,094
CairoLocalityPesaro e Urbino172170185
CaivolaLocalityPesaro e Urbino90119320
Ca' l'AgostinaLocalityPesaro e Urbino112154187
Calamante - GalliLocalityMacerata133323367
CalcinelliLocalityPesaro e Urbino3,5953,9475,198
CaldarolaLocalityMacerata1,1651,2071,330
CalmazzoLocalityPesaro e Urbino237245223
Ca' MaianoLocalityAncona...155135
CameranoLocalityAncona5,1774,9105,368
Camerata PicenaLocalityAncona6137991,040
CamerinoLocalityMacerata5,1064,4824,444
CaminateLocalityPesaro e Urbino113157269
CampagnaLocalityAncona......123
CampanariLocalityAncona266309282
CampiglioneLocalityFermo9781,1251,336
CampocavalloLocalityAncona7338491,508
CampodiegoliLocalityAncona7878122
CampodonicoLocalityAncona164154132
CampofiloneLocalityFermo599688810
Campolungo - Villa Sant'AntonioLocalityAscoli Piceno667542716
CamponocecchioLocalityAncona100113113
Camporotondo di FiastroneLocalityMacerata241242262
CanarecchiaLocalityPesaro e Urbino4972145
CanavaccioLocalityPesaro e Urbino6608271,072
CancelliLocalityAncona239278285
CandelaraLocalityPesaro e Urbino572722714
CandiaLocalityAncona745757865
CannellaLocalityAncona268285293
CannellaLocalityFermo92105104
CantalupoLocalityAncona...140200
CantiaLocalityAncona...77109
CantianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,4101,3791,285
CapodarcoLocalityFermo1,0041,1121,304
CapparucciaLocalityFermo549718843
CapponeLocalityPesaro e Urbino8781,7042,488
CaprazzinoLocalityPesaro e Urbino323302338
CarassaiLocalityAscoli Piceno654624587
Car-ConziapIndustrial AreaAscoli Piceno...156198
CarignanoLocalityPesaro e Urbino128145162
CarpegnaLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,3521,3681,445
CarraraLocalityPesaro e Urbino......121
CartocetoLocalityPesaro e Urbino370410380
Casa CircondarialeLocalityAscoli Piceno7234133
Casa TassoLocalityFermo158170172
CascinareLocalityFermo9059271,089
Case BadioliLocalityPesaro e Urbino792924966
Case BruciateLocalityPesaro e Urbino654705894
Case La Valle di TresoleLocalityPesaro e Urbino95116230
CaselleLocalityAscoli Piceno832933951
CasenuoveLocalityAncona358335441
Case StangalettoLocalityAncona1816117
CasetteLocalityAscoli Piceno260401260
Casette AntonelliLocalityMacerata6686198
Casette d'EteLocalityFermo2,8162,8873,299
Casette TorresiLocalityMacerata78126148
Casette VerdiniLocalityMacerata1,2791,4031,666
CasineLocalityAncona5737721,296
Casine di PaternoLocalityAncona138126146
CasininaLocalityPesaro e Urbino9241,0001,152
Casino NociIndustrial AreaPesaro e Urbino...19207
CasseroLocalityAncona111113143
Cassiano - GrugnaletoLocalityAncona328369479
CastelbellinoLocalityAncona154174220
Castel ColonnaLocalityAncona191184173
Castel d'EmilioLocalityAncona320339408
CastelfidardoLocalityAncona12,04713,58114,892
CastellanoLocalityMacerata7497112
CastellanoLocalityFermo775846873
CastellaroLocalityAncona129127179
Castelleone di SuasaLocalityAncona1,0341,1361,177
CastelloLocalityMacerata123113111
Castello di CavallinoLocalityPesaro e Urbino162239267
CastelplanioLocalityAncona513508495
CastelraimondoLocalityMacerata3,5073,8724,046
Castelsantangelo sul NeraLocalityMacerata204219182
CastelvecchioLocalityPesaro e Urbino922880850
CastiglioniLocalityAncona229230212
CastignanoLocalityAscoli Piceno1,2031,1901,265
CastoranoLocalityAscoli Piceno762801757
CatobagliLocalityAncona123143136
CentinarolaLocalityPesaro e Urbino...1,8362,001
CentobuchiLocalityAscoli Piceno5,5326,7248,384
CentraleLocalityAscoli Piceno268328321
CerasaLocalityPesaro e Urbino333287463
Cerreto d'EsiLocalityAncona2,3632,9293,491
CesoloLocalityMacerata428492527
CessapalomboLocalityMacerata123126145
ChiaravalleLocalityAncona12,68112,88413,465
ChiarinoLocalityMacerata...120151
ChiasernaLocalityPesaro e Urbino329314295
ChiesanuovaLocalityMacerata734656811
CingoliLocalityMacerata3,1243,2613,427
Civitanova AltaLocalityMacerata2,3842,3762,608
ColbordoloLocalityPesaro e Urbino271262294
ColbuccaroLocalityMacerata343388382
CollamatoLocalityAncona341405341
ColleLocalityAscoli Piceno152148133
Colle CerretoLocalityFermo11082130
Colle ClementinoLocalityFermo105126128
Colle PaganelloLocalityAncona30190198
Colle Poggio CarolinaLocalityAncona262216211
Colle San MarcoLocalityAscoli Piceno9131134
Colli del TrontoLocalityAscoli Piceno1,1581,2051,274
ColmuranoLocalityMacerata494484579
ColombaroneLocalityPesaro e Urbino551508656
Comunanza (in: Comunanza)LocalityAscoli Piceno2,1022,2902,452
Comunanza (in: Monsampolo del Tronto)LocalityAscoli Piceno5166139
Contrada RanciaLocalityMacerata6958129
Contrada TennaLocalityFermo379394370
ConventoLocalityMacerata182175158
Convento di Santa VittoriaLocalityPesaro e Urbino7799104
CoppoLocalityAncona156148332
CorinaldoLocalityAncona2,4312,5042,614
CorridoniaLocalityMacerata7,1467,7088,626
CossignanoLocalityAscoli Piceno408387396
CostabiancaLocalityAncona180208274
CosteLocalityAncona217275229
CretarolaLocalityFermo553606702
CrispieroLocalityMacerata199176159
Croce del MonteLocalityAncona8599101
CuccuranoLocalityPesaro e Urbino2,5002,5803,469
CupoLocalityAncona8876103
Cupra MarittimaLocalityAscoli Piceno3,3383,9064,107
CupramontanaLocalityAncona3,2403,4543,617
DomoLocalityAncona...83117
EsanatogliaLocalityMacerata1,5601,7431,720
FabrianoLocalityAncona21,17221,51523,230
Falconara MarittimaLocalityAncona28,51927,35225,948
Faleriense NordLocalityFermo...85109
FaleroneLocalityFermo593555500
FananoLocalityPesaro e Urbino7338871,314
FanoLocalityPesaro e Urbino44,04738,06138,999
FegataraLocalityFermo120106142
FenileLocalityPesaro e Urbino4488221,147
FermignanoLocalityPesaro e Urbino5,5176,4427,309
FermoLocalityFermo18,65817,87518,109
Ferrata NordLocalityPesaro e Urbino75236313
FiciaràLocalityFermo107118163
FilettoLocalityAncona6647121
FilottranoLocalityAncona4,7045,1965,637
FiordipianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino92108194
Fiorenzuola di FocaraLocalityPesaro e Urbino166133129
FolignanoLocalityAscoli Piceno1,7371,9422,171
Fonte di MareLocalityFermo374360409
Fonte MurataLocalityFermo...276265
FontenoceLocalityMacerata128160201
Fonte OlivoLocalityAncona147137113
Fonte SerpeLocalityFermo196197196
ForceLocalityAscoli Piceno803802722
FornaceLocalityAncona170171199
FossatoLocalityPesaro e Urbino167201279
FossombroneLocalityPesaro e Urbino6,1446,3636,808
Fosso SejoreLocalityPesaro e Urbino58110132
Francavilla d'EteLocalityFermo654599700
FratteLocalityPesaro e Urbino673706944
Fratte RosaLocalityPesaro e Urbino483536525
FrontaleLocalityMacerata321292282
FrontoneLocalityPesaro e Urbino602672630
FurloLocalityPesaro e Urbino147131103
GabellaLocalityAncona208357498
Gabicce MareLocalityPesaro e Urbino4,0994,0124,413
Gabicce MonteLocalityPesaro e Urbino228287234
GadanaLocalityPesaro e Urbino506514730
GaglioleLocalityMacerata113130115
GallignanoLocalityAncona170165179
GalloLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,6831,7642,056
GengaLocalityAncona110108102
Genga StazioneLocalityAncona145153146
GhettarelloLocalityAncona321304288
Ghetto di TrebbianticoLocalityPesaro e Urbino72249531
GhilardinoLocalityPesaro e Urbino236238214
GinestretoLocalityPesaro e Urbino172151241
GirolaLocalityFermo147155198
GradaraLocalityPesaro e Urbino7711,2581,533
GrancettaLocalityAncona357359412
Grancetta BassaLocalityAncona...129298
GrottacciaLocalityMacerata412502620
GrottammareLocalityAscoli Piceno11,79913,29914,572
GrottazzolinaLocalityFermo2,3062,5342,748
GrumaleLocalityPesaro e Urbino289294323
GualdoLocalityMacerata370398371
GuazziLocalityPesaro e Urbino...35104
Il CaldeseLocalityPesaro e Urbino77142105
Il GelsoLocalityAncona26100203
Il MolinoLocalityFermo102103144
ImbrecciataLocalityAncona248303379
Immobiliare - RossiLocalityAscoli Piceno...176181
Industriale ArtigianaleLocalityAncona5581314
Isola del PianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino368381379
Isola di FanoLocalityPesaro e Urbino371399430
JesiLocalityAncona36,45835,65736,985
La CroceLocalityAncona238331407
La Croce di CerasaLocalityPesaro e Urbino2253197
La LuceLocalityFermo486503683
La MacinaLocalityMacerata174173180
LamoliLocalityPesaro e Urbino206162136
LapedonaLocalityFermo417462480
La Pigna - Pigna BassaLocalityAscoli Piceno4,9595,0065,077
La PostaLocalityAncona3687250
Larciano ILocalityFermo44139139
La SiligataLocalityPesaro e Urbino52138127
La TorreLocalityPesaro e Urbino108195227
La ValleLocalityPesaro e Urbino...59108
Le CozzeLocalityAncona528774908
Le GrazieLocalityMacerata181216307
Le GrotteLocalityAncona159143397
Le PreseLocalityFermo104154213
Le VigneLocalityAncona2531178
Lido di FermoLocalityFermo2,7283,0433,352
Lido Santa Maria in PotenzaLocalityMacerata203212280
LiscianoLocalityAscoli Piceno109150155
Località BrescianoLocalityMacerata...64136
Località Rivolta PeraIndustrial AreaAscoli Piceno...87106
LoretoLocalityAncona6,7416,9337,212
Loreto StazioneLocalityAncona9841,1031,298
Loro PicenoLocalityMacerata1,2991,3021,308
Lottizzazione BartoliniLocalityMacerata......123
LucreziaLocalityPesaro e Urbino3,6594,7576,154
LunanoLocalityPesaro e Urbino8329551,288
LungomareLocalityAncona......295
MacchieLocalityMacerata47162167
MacerataLocalityMacerata33,24930,32230,842
Macerata FeltriaLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,3301,3831,456
Macine - Borgo LoretoLocalityAncona1,8301,8421,923
Madonna del LagoLocalityAscoli Piceno133133129
Madonna Delle GrazieLocalityAncona7254192
Madonna del SoleLocalityAncona125105115
Madonna EteLocalityFermo120129133
MadonnettaLocalityFermo127115147
MaestàLocalityMacerata217236221
Magliano di TennaLocalityFermo163220266
Maiolati SpontiniLocalityAncona493487466
MaltignanoLocalityAscoli Piceno985907945
MarattaLocalityAncona...65111
MarcelliLocalityAncona7571,2741,473
MarcianellaLocalityAncona......248
Marina di AltidonaLocalityFermo7501,2692,154
Marina di MassignanoLocalityAscoli Piceno130172241
Marina di MontemarcianoLocalityAncona3,9274,9814,976
Marina PalmenseLocalityFermo675763802
MarischioLocalityAncona527658577
Marotta (in: Fano)LocalityPesaro e Urbino...5,3766,060
Marotta (in: Mondolfo)LocalityPesaro e Urbino5,7146,2106,465
MarsiaLocalityAscoli Piceno9811,0381,014
MassaLocalityMacerata628703681
Massa FermanaLocalityFermo498516544
MassignanoLocalityAncona141129168
MassignanoLocalityAscoli Piceno472504492
MatelicaLocalityMacerata8,7298,9138,891
MazzangrugnoLocalityAncona138131100
MelanoLocalityAncona244293318
MercataleLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,0771,1221,152
Mercatello sul MetauroLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,2571,2271,198
Mercatino ConcaLocalityPesaro e Urbino807798902
Mercato VecchioLocalityPesaro e Urbino252271285
MergoLocalityAncona284319389
MisericordiaLocalityFermo158190155
MoglianoLocalityMacerata2,6852,7892,809
MoieLocalityAncona4,0024,5554,985
MolinettoLocalityMacerata3634220
Molini di TennaLocalityFermo784858900
MolinoLocalityAncona5478118
MolinoLocalityMacerata112118107
MolinoLocalityAscoli Piceno...159133
MombaroccioLocalityPesaro e Urbino390341353
MondavioLocalityPesaro e Urbino845895914
MondolfoLocalityPesaro e Urbino2,6832,9603,068
Monsampietro MoricoLocalityFermo151161138
Monsampolo del TrontoLocalityAscoli Piceno566561519
MonsanoLocalityAncona1,4201,7272,318
MontacutoLocalityAncona79196200
MontalbanoLocalityMacerata......167
MontaleLocalityAncona70120171
Montalto delle MarcheLocalityAscoli Piceno643692669
MontanelloLocalityMacerata116112100
MontaninaLocalityAncona...124336
MontapponeLocalityFermo1,4911,5421,516
Montecalvo in FogliaLocalityPesaro e Urbino193197199
MontecanepinoLocalityMacerata132305308
MontecarottoLocalityAncona1,5831,5931,580
MontecassianoLocalityMacerata1,5991,9432,099
Montecchio (in: Montelabbate)LocalityPesaro e Urbino102237287
Montecchio (in: Vallefoglia)LocalityPesaro e Urbino4,1875,4126,853
Monte CerignoneLocalityPesaro e Urbino367369382
MonteciccardoLocalityPesaro e Urbino261358515
MontecosaroLocalityMacerata1,0781,1841,453
Monte degli ElciLocalityAncona127120114
Monte di ColbordoloLocalityPesaro e Urbino50108136
MontedinoveLocalityAscoli Piceno215286186
Montefalcone AppenninoLocalityFermo104154145
MontefanoLocalityMacerata1,8212,1002,331
MontefelcinoLocalityPesaro e Urbino313345320
MonteferroLocalityAncona251252239
MontefioreLocalityMacerata276323314
Montefiore dell'AsoLocalityAscoli Piceno1,1921,2841,278
MontefortinoLocalityFermo539496444
MontegalluccioLocalityAncona......111
MontegaudioLocalityPesaro e Urbino235293258
MontegianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino111105104
Monte GibertoLocalityFermo218301273
MontegiorgioLocalityFermo2,3542,4842,616
MontegranaroLocalityFermo10,72611,21711,493
Monte Grimano TermeLocalityPesaro e Urbino400399430
MonteguiduccioLocalityPesaro e Urbino258220188
MontelabbateLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,0181,7362,248
Monteleone di FermoLocalityFermo153191209
Montelicciano - CastelloLocalityPesaro e Urbino126242256
MontelparoLocalityFermo253264241
MonteluponeLocalityMacerata1,5061,5711,827
Montemaggiore al MetauroLocalityPesaro e Urbino276282269
MontemarcianoLocalityAncona1,8431,9232,493
MontemonacoLocalityAscoli Piceno262243229
Monte PorzioLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,0139341,208
MonteprandoneLocalityAscoli Piceno1,0301,1211,432
MonteradoLocalityAncona370344525
Monte RinaldoLocalityFermo147164143
Monte RobertoLocalityAncona205206256
Monterosso StazioneLocalityAncona177184224
MonterubbianoLocalityFermo708642603
Monte San GiustoLocalityMacerata5,5815,6146,213
Monte San MartinoLocalityMacerata261270275
Monte San PietrangeliLocalityFermo1,7101,8831,788
Monte San VitoLocalityAncona9281,1221,459
MontesicuroLocalityAncona285344434
MontesoffioLocalityPesaro e Urbino70108113
Monte UranoLocalityFermo5,9966,0616,527
MonteverdeLocalityFermo117111119
Monte Vidon CombatteLocalityFermo170206178
Monte Vidon CorradoLocalityFermo408405352
MontiLocalityAncona107105137
Montignano - MarzoccaLocalityAncona3,8774,2854,590
MontoneLocalityFermo129152146
Montone ILocalityFermo135199229
MontoroLocalityAncona595568551
MontorsoLocalityAncona129167273
MontottoneLocalityFermo509478522
MorescoLocalityFermo206203305
Morro d'AlbaLocalityAncona7446351,581
MorrovalleLocalityMacerata1,6671,7101,821
MoscanoLocalityAncona7065152
MoscosiLocalityMacerata122135118
MozzanoLocalityAscoli Piceno9631,131922
MucciaLocalityMacerata557596590
MusoneLocalityMacerata415386505
NebbianoLocalityAncona7582181
NovilaraLocalityPesaro e Urbino493515497
NumanaLocalityAncona1,4411,3001,322
OffagnaLocalityAncona1,0981,2361,386
OffidaLocalityAscoli Piceno2,9002,9032,798
Orciano di PesaroLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,5341,4111,413
OrtezzanoLocalityFermo332317290
OsimoLocalityAncona15,51015,54416,610
Osimo StazioneLocalityAncona2,2102,5933,496
OspedalettoLocalityPesaro e Urbino6581108
OsteriaLocalityAncona8899911,144
Osteria del PianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino213203192
Osteria di ColleponiLocalityAncona195233249
Osteria Nuova (in: Montelabbate)LocalityPesaro e Urbino1,4561,9692,699
Osteria Nuova (in: Vallefoglia)LocalityPesaro e Urbino245290416
OstraLocalityAncona2,3952,6582,947
Ostra VetereLocalityAncona1,8031,9421,898
PadiglioneLocalityPesaro e Urbino6337231,826
PadiglioneLocalityAncona7227571,106
Paggese - Santa MariaLocalityAscoli Piceno867890917
PagliareLocalityAscoli Piceno3,5894,1804,847
Palazzina EteLocalityFermo191151134
PamperdutoLocalityMacerata69119216
Pantiere (in: Castelbellino)LocalityAncona339344387
Pantiere (in: Jesi)LocalityAncona7054127
PassatempoLocalityAncona1,0891,1911,564
Passo del BidolloLocalityMacerata542796891
Passo di TreiaLocalityMacerata1,8462,0582,368
Passo RipeLocalityAncona8351,0541,414
Passo Ripe San GinesioLocalityMacerata192190249
Passo San GinesioLocalityMacerata220248284
PaternoLocalityAncona132157150
PatrignoneLocalityAscoli Piceno77130140
PedasoLocalityFermo1,6131,6551,818
PeglioLocalityPesaro e Urbino440498472
Penna San GiovanniLocalityMacerata656641554
PergolaLocalityPesaro e Urbino4,4114,2264,137
PesaroLocalityPesaro e Urbino75,08375,72077,241
Pescara del TrontoLocalityAscoli Piceno161135122
PetraraLocalityPesaro e Urbino152130134
PetrellaLocalityAscoli Piceno89119168
PetrianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino207225303
PetrioloLocalityMacerata1,2581,2161,294
PetritoliLocalityFermo903858783
PiaggeLocalityPesaro e Urbino551535600
PiaggeLocalityAscoli Piceno262564566
Piandicontro ILocalityFermo43186213
PiandimeletoLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,2131,3541,580
Pian di RoseLocalityPesaro e Urbino288435469
PianeLocalityAncona340429723
Piane (in: Falerone)LocalityFermo1,4031,4451,503
Piane (in: Magliano di Tenna)LocalityFermo120111151
Piane di MontegiorgioLocalityFermo1,0911,3871,568
Piane di Monteverde ILocalityFermo6346226
Piane di MorroLocalityAscoli Piceno4601,0051,331
PianelloLocalityPesaro e Urbino486425413
Pianello (in: Castelbellino)LocalityAncona522525670
Pianello (in: Ostra)LocalityAncona6758241,014
Pianello VallesinaLocalityAncona1,4661,7252,154
Piano di FrassinetaLocalityAncona361623779
Piano Selva I - ConfiniLocalityAscoli Piceno157239286
Piattoni - Villa Sant'AntonioLocalityAscoli Piceno5,7246,5187,733
PiediripaLocalityMacerata1,7072,0472,374
PierosaraLocalityAncona116140101
PieveLocalityPesaro e Urbino114118119
PieveLocalityMacerata260251278
PieveboviglianaLocalityMacerata567595553
Pieve di CagnaLocalityPesaro e Urbino383394342
Pieve TorinaLocalityMacerata9029361,009
PievevecchiaLocalityPesaro e Urbino339344496
PinturaLocalityMacerata588637659
PiobbicoLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,6051,6501,727
PioracoLocalityMacerata1,040953927
PoggioLocalityAncona414430360
Poggio CuproLocalityAncona174167239
Poggio San MarcelloLocalityAncona385398442
Poggio San VicinoLocalityMacerata136130134
PollenzaLocalityMacerata1,3971,4101,846
Pollenza ScaloLocalityMacerata241253263
PolverigiLocalityAncona9331,8802,927
PongelliLocalityAncona44125182
Ponte Armellina Zona ResidenzialeLocalityPesaro e Urbino...435511
Ponte CappucciniLocalityPesaro e Urbino222217206
Ponte d'ArliLocalityAscoli Piceno257221202
Ponte degli Alberi (in: Fossombrone)LocalityPesaro e Urbino122116112
Ponte degli Alberi (in: Montefelcino)LocalityPesaro e Urbino135324596
Ponte dell'AspioLocalityAncona319286503
Ponte della ValleLocalityPesaro e Urbino205168176
Ponte Ete - CaldaretteLocalityFermo370227560
Ponte MaglioLocalityFermo101153130
Ponte MetauroIndustrial AreaPesaro e Urbino...153160
Ponte PioLocalityAncona7798187
Ponte RioLocalityPesaro e Urbino418426452
Ponte RioLocalityAncona5605951,085
PontileLocalityMacerata126146145
Ponzano di FermoLocalityFermo368393396
PorchiaLocalityAscoli Piceno163178179
PortocivitanovaLocalityMacerata29,46629,59531,064
Porto Potenza PicenaLocalityMacerata6,7107,1547,596
Porto RecanatiLocalityMacerata7,3108,65210,308
Porto San GiorgioLocalityFermo15,27415,47115,557
Porto Sant'ElpidioLocalityFermo18,38119,94822,233
Potenza PicenaLocalityMacerata3,5734,0194,326
PozzaLocalityAscoli Piceno183169159
PozzettoLocalityAncona229330461
PozzoLocalityMacerata156214228
Pozzo AltoLocalityPesaro e Urbino250224316
PretareLocalityAscoli Piceno192175148
RapagnanoLocalityFermo704756828
RecanatiLocalityMacerata13,07613,57514,337
Rio Salso - Case BernardiLocalityPesaro e Urbino6638901,425
Rio SeccoLocalityPesaro e Urbino3734105
RipaberardaLocalityAscoli Piceno455537539
RipatransoneLocalityAscoli Piceno1,6851,6611,695
RipeLocalityAncona8861,0751,304
Ripe San GinesioLocalityMacerata144161174
Rocca PrioraLocalityAncona64123129
RoncitelliLocalityAncona339318423
RosaraLocalityAscoli Piceno140318367
RoscianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino...1,4501,576
RosoraLocalityAncona234296264
RotellaLocalityAscoli Piceno411405406
RotelliLocalityMacerata131128123
RubbianelloLocalityFermo510527607
RusticoLocalityAncona59201355
SacramentoLocalityPesaro e Urbino7061123
SaltaraLocalityPesaro e Urbino612658761
SalvanoLocalityFermo791794879
Sambucheto (in: Montecassiano)LocalityMacerata1,9351,3171,570
Sambucheto (in: Recanati)LocalityMacerata120180307
San BarnabaLocalityAscoli Piceno63108100
San Benedetto del TrontoLocalityAscoli Piceno41,67043,78545,873
San BernardinoLocalityAncona......107
San Biagio (in: Filottrano)LocalityAncona182204241
San Biagio (in: Osimo)LocalityAncona8421,0811,651
San ClaudioLocalityMacerata763929965
San Claudio Stazione - TrodicaLocalityMacerata210219228
San CostanzoLocalityPesaro e Urbino......2,196
San DonatoLocalityAncona95133114
San DonatoLocalityAscoli Piceno67166163
San Filippo sul CesanoLocalityPesaro e Urbino378406429
San FirmanoLocalityMacerata121146153
San GaetanoLocalityFermo77111131
San GermanoLocalityAncona66162230
San GervasioLocalityPesaro e Urbino...34211
San GinesioLocalityMacerata1,1281,1021,027
San Giorgio di PesaroLocalityPesaro e Urbino762754790
San GiovanniLocalityAscoli Piceno96104132
San GirolamoLocalityFermo147196169
San GiuseppeLocalityMacerata148199198
San GrisogonoLocalityMacerata...153139
San LazzaroLocalityPesaro e Urbino187178195
San LorenzoLocalityFermo353395373
San Lorenzo al LagoLocalityMacerata113131126
San Lorenzo in CampoLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,9632,1122,311
San MarcelloLocalityAncona1,0491,2071,265
San MarcoLocalityFermo516551559
San MartinoLocalityAscoli Piceno94111116
San MicheleLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,3011,2751,334
San MicheleLocalityAncona203275229
San PaoloLocalityMacerata...220231
San Paolo di JesiLocalityAncona394420431
San PaternianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino2583133
San PaternianoLocalityAncona194234438
San PietroLocalityMacerata91121101
San RocchettoLocalityAncona476569700
San SabinoLocalityAncona489615780
San SalvatoreLocalityAscoli Piceno188200304
San SavinoLocalityAscoli Piceno167169150
San SeverinoLocalityFermo35121159
San Severino MarcheLocalityMacerata8,4238,5838,655
San SilvestroLocalityPesaro e Urbino240313374
San SilvestroLocalityAscoli Piceno503489741
San SistoLocalityPesaro e Urbino218223222
Santa Caterina ILocalityFermo311341463
Santa CroceLocalityAncona155103129
Santa CroceLocalityFermo257178167
Santa LuciaLocalityAncona93120119
Santa LuciaLocalityMacerata99157232
Santa LuciaLocalityFermo8253111
Santa Maria ApparenteLocalityMacerata...2,6153,040
Santa Maria dell'ArzillaLocalityPesaro e Urbino272290329
Santa Maria GorettiLocalityAscoli Piceno229244300
Santa Maria NuovaLocalityAncona2,9383,2023,476
Sant'AmicoLocalityAncona......107
Sant'AndreaLocalityPesaro e Urbino162164161
Sant'AngeloLocalityAncona808831945
Sant'Angelo in LizzolaLocalityPesaro e Urbino402400419
Sant'Angelo in PontanoLocalityMacerata468446449
Sant'Angelo in VadoLocalityPesaro e Urbino3,1833,3723,638
Sant'AnnaLocalityAncona172169150
Sant'AnnaLocalityAscoli Piceno121145134
Santa Vittoria in MatenanoLocalityFermo581593552
Sant'EgidioLocalityMacerata...651717
Sant'EliaLocalityAncona123135103
Sant'Elpidio a MareLocalityFermo4,9415,1095,365
Sant'IgnazioLocalityAncona3832110
Sant'IppolitoLocalityPesaro e Urbino462443518
San Tommaso Tre ArchiLocalityFermo8771,2822,011
Santo StefanoLocalityPesaro e Urbino159197415
Santo StefanoLocalityAncona10473172
Sant'UbaldoLocalityAncona309459458
San VenanzoLocalityFermo105120125
San VitaleLocalityFermo79178167
San VittoreLocalityAncona98107112
San VittoreLocalityMacerata223234231
SappanicoLocalityAncona160174215
SarnanoLocalityMacerata1,6961,8031,883
SassocorvaroLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,007969954
SassofeltrioLocalityPesaro e Urbino139134132
SassoferratoLocalityAncona3,4703,7213,806
ScapezzanoLocalityAncona421388374
SchietiLocalityPesaro e Urbino349382396
ScorcellettiLocalityAncona206372610
Scorcelletti MonteschiavoLocalityAncona118165184
ScossicciLocalityAncona......149
SecchianoLocalityPesaro e Urbino229202216
SefroLocalityMacerata295250260
SelvalagliLocalityMacerata207227204
SenigalliaLocalityAncona28,39928,76530,882
SeppioLocalityMacerata179173181
SerraLocalityPesaro e Urbino1640106
Serra de' ContiLocalityAncona1,6121,8121,973
SerradicaLocalityAncona273260225
SerrapetronaLocalityMacerata198197212
Serra San QuiricoLocalityAncona1,6871,7831,780
Serra Sant'AbbondioLocalityPesaro e Urbino443422403
Serravalle di CardaLocalityPesaro e Urbino380323326
Serravalle di ChientiLocalityMacerata434419457
SerrungarinaLocalityPesaro e Urbino213178199
ServiglianoLocalityFermo1,2931,3131,431
SforzacostaLocalityMacerata1,5451,7582,102
SiroloLocalityAncona2,4432,5512,545
SmirraLocalityPesaro e Urbino369377298
SolfanuccioLocalityPesaro e Urbino......506
Spaccio BagnoloLocalityMacerata8993132
Spaccio Costa dei RicchiLocalityMacerata92152196
SpelongaLocalityAscoli Piceno309265214
SpindoliLocalityMacerata139130109
SpinetoliLocalityAscoli Piceno636681840
StaffoloLocalityAncona1,2071,3071,269
StazioneLocalityAncona1,5201,8012,446
Stazione MorrovalleLocalityMacerata476473610
StellaLocalityAscoli Piceno2,1762,4342,963
SterpetiLocalityPesaro e Urbino202156186
Sterpettine IILocalityPesaro e Urbino...99129
StradaLocalityMacerata1,3331,4441,547
TaccoliLocalityMacerata273359362
Taglio di CandiaLocalityAncona305273317
Taglio diTorretteLocalityAncona167207170
TalacchioLocalityPesaro e Urbino270303293
TavernelleLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,3681,4031,780
TavoletoLocalityPesaro e Urbino574621707
TavulliaLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,0481,3422,315
TolentinoLocalityMacerata14,77515,37616,504
TombacciaLocalityPesaro e Urbino......864
TorchiaroLocalityFermo96134148
TorreLocalityMacerata375359356
Torre di PalmeLocalityFermo189176166
Torre San MarcoLocalityPesaro e Urbino135170162
Torre San PatrizioLocalityFermo1,3491,4411,530
TorrioneLocalityMacerata2527217
TorroneLocalityMacerata80113106
TrasanniLocalityPesaro e Urbino431615885
TrebbianticoLocalityPesaro e Urbino208194195
Trebbio (in: Fiastra)LocalityMacerata131152156
Trebbio (in: Pollenza)LocalityMacerata238258273
TreiaLocalityMacerata2,1832,3222,299
Tre Ponti (in: Fano)LocalityPesaro e Urbino...138140
Tre Ponti (in: Pesaro)LocalityPesaro e Urbino318316389
TriangoloLocalityFermo150162159
TrisungoLocalityAscoli Piceno208176176
TrodicaLocalityMacerata3,3663,7624,397
TroviggianoLocalityMacerata1,0601,0311,085
UrbaniaLocalityPesaro e Urbino5,0105,2035,499
UrbinoLocalityPesaro e Urbino7,2986,3695,858
UrbisagliaLocalityMacerata1,6711,8701,862
VagliLocalityFermo4383578
ValdasoLocalityFermo54140785
Valle CasciaLocalityMacerata296378468
Valle SenzanaLocalityAscoli Piceno36171188
ValliLocalityAscoli Piceno93318347
ValloneLocalityAncona658600578
ValmirLocalityFermo337355424
VaranoLocalityAncona482585591
VarcoLocalityMacerata99103107
VasariLocalityAncona3983254
VenagrandeLocalityAscoli Piceno485735610
VenarottaLocalityAscoli Piceno9541,0631,091
VerginetoLocalityPesaro e Urbino162148163
Via BaianaLocalityAncona......184
Via Belvedere OstrenseLocalityAncona......127
Via San VincenzoLocalityAncona......204
Via SironiLocalityPesaro e Urbino......121
Villa BerardeLocalityFermo126126119
Villa BettiLocalityPesaro e Urbino105365592
Villa CeccoliniLocalityPesaro e Urbino1,4521,8361,989
Villa ChiariniLocalityAscoli Piceno138121150
Villa CurtiLocalityAscoli Piceno6088107
Villaggio FratescaLocalityMacerata221298388
Villaggio TaunusLocalityAncona378551721
Villagrande (in: Mombaroccio)LocalityPesaro e Urbino415468569
Villagrande (in: Montecopiolo)LocalityPesaro e Urbino464496510
Villa LucianiLocalityFermo218256297
Villa MatteiLocalityMacerata...148178
Villa MusoneLocalityAncona1,8541,8572,150
VillanovaLocalityPesaro e Urbino8509441,521
Villa PalombaraLocalityPesaro e Urbino327303279
Villa PotenzaLocalityMacerata1,8461,8392,086
Villa San FilippoLocalityMacerata7758781,050
Villa San GiuseppeLocalityAscoli Piceno1,3171,6902,050
Villa San PaternianoLocalityAncona208265326
Villa San Pio XLocalityAscoli Piceno204222480
Villa ZaraLocalityFermo118104107
VissaniLocalityMacerata130149142
VissoLocalityMacerata846793793
Zona Artigianale CamIndustrial AreaFermo...62101
Zona CisternaIndustrial AreaMacerata...195281
Zona IndustrialeIndustrial AreaMacerata2,0497155
Zona IndustrialeLocalityMacerata9061,0921,478
Zona Industriale San FilippoIndustrial AreaFermo...134183
Zona P.E.E.PLocalityPesaro e Urbino169250233

Source: Istituto Nazionale di Statistica Italia (web).

Explanation: Localities as defined by the 2011 census. They are limited by unbuilt areas and boundaries of communes.