Home  →    →  
Show Map

Germany: Schleswig-Holstein

Cities and communes in Schleswig-Holstein

Counties

The population of all counties in the State of Schleswig-Holstein.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2017-12-31
 
DithmarschenCounty133,428137,447133,900133,447
FlensburgCounty-level City87,27684,48082,25888,519
Herzogtum LauenburgCounty170,058181,661187,137196,074
KielCounty-level City246,033232,242235,782247,943
LübeckCounty-level City216,986213,496210,305216,318
NeumünsterCounty-level City82,02879,64677,24979,335
NordfrieslandCounty159,048165,026163,665165,462
OstholsteinCounty197,378203,386198,413200,584
PinnebergCounty282,538293,914296,341312,662
PlönCounty125,391133,624127,676128,842
Rendsburg-EckernfördeCounty258,040271,643269,362273,022
Schleswig-FlensburgCounty188,129198,390196,025199,503
SegebergCounty237,083252,758260,665274,025
SteinburgCounty133,184136,548130,785131,613
StormarnCounty208,861219,988230,556242,472
Schleswig-HolsteinState2,725,4612,804,2492,800,1192,889,821

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population of all cities and communes in the State of Schleswig-Holstein.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2017-12-31
 
AasbüttelCommuneSteinburg9493116145
AchterwehrCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde8388979821,006
AchtrupCommuneNordfriesland1,3941,5181,5101,487
AebtissinwischCommuneSteinburg67726453
AgethorstCommuneSteinburg170200210196
Ahlefeld-BistenseeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde412442483488
AhnebyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg226229227199
AhrensbökCommuneOstholstein7,7588,5158,4178,281
AhrensburgCityStormarn28,45429,70431,38033,305
AhrenshöftCommuneNordfriesland455518515516
AhrenviölCommuneNordfriesland499521519521
AhrenviölfeldCommuneNordfriesland247270235228
AlbersdorfCommuneDithmarschen3,5283,6143,5333,717
AlbsfeldeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg67566774
AlkersumCommuneNordfriesland415445418392
AlmdorfCommuneNordfriesland464529558543
Alt BennebekCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg317316360322
Alt DuvenstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,6071,8561,8601,919
AltenhofCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde302280308306
AltenholzCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde9,4939,9499,8159,935
AltenkrempeCommuneOstholstein1,0901,1591,0391,106
AltenmoorCommuneSteinburg237265234230
Alt MöllnCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg833827853893
AlvesloheCommuneSegeberg2,3162,4662,5972,782
AmmersbekCommuneStormarn8,6139,1559,6069,745
AppenCommunePinneberg4,9145,4664,8994,775
ArkebekCommuneDithmarschen210236227198
ArlewattCommuneNordfriesland303356334333
ArmstedtCommuneSegeberg374402394398
ArnisCitySchleswig-Flensburg377304320280
ArpsdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde229248269284
Ascheberg (Holstein)CommunePlön2,5663,0703,1442,998
AscheffelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde8381,004993978
AukrugCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde3,4813,8143,7333,811
AumühleCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg3,1473,0513,1623,203
AusackerCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg533567520530
AuuferCommuneSteinburg139131150136
AventoftCommuneNordfriesland555490473463
AverlakCommuneDithmarschen664646615566
Bad BramstedtCitySegeberg11,27512,89013,60514,278
BadendorfCommuneStormarn727786782837
Bad OldesloeCityStormarn23,07223,63824,26324,964
Bad SchwartauCityOstholstein19,97220,12019,43619,997
Bad SegebergCitySegeberg15,59516,10316,59217,273
BahrenflethCommuneSteinburg573609590556
BahrenhofCommuneSegeberg175205202212
BäkCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg728785857900
BälauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg239251248230
BargenstedtCommuneDithmarschen903928921939
Bargfeld-StegenCommuneStormarn2,2672,5912,8202,972
BargstallCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde130164144139
BargstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde702776729711
BargteheideCityStormarn12,27913,79315,16416,045
BargumCommuneNordfriesland594615604625
BarkCommuneSegeberg916961987978
BarkelsbyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,5051,5851,4501,515
BarkenholmCommuneDithmarschen187206171160
BarltCommuneDithmarschen862881806763
BarmissenCommunePlön192184154156
BarmstedtCityPinneberg9,2979,4009,79210,331
BarnitzCommuneStormarn679805839841
BarsbekCommunePlön562651544542
BarsbüttelCommuneStormarn10,82312,19611,85012,681
BasedowCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg525661646653
BasthorstCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg402398396420
BebenseeCommuneSegeberg546580622618
BehlendorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg370330382391
BehrendorfCommuneNordfriesland536605579556
Behrensdorf (Ostsee)CommunePlön588589628613
BeidenflethCommuneSteinburg910948857846
BekdorfCommuneSteinburg7786107101
BekmündeCommuneSteinburg168172156150
BelauCommunePlön350318364366
BeldorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde337308295290
BendfeldCommunePlön194236222214
BendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde472492469442
BergenhusenCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg739742722711
BergewöhrdenCommuneDithmarschen30323433
BeringstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde753751716730
BerkenthinCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,6631,8572,0752,102
BeschendorfCommuneOstholstein526522528557
BesdorfCommuneSteinburg213223253237
BesenthalCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg87758088
BevernCommunePinneberg487551612585
BilsenCommunePinneberg649679759805
BimöhlenCommuneSegeberg804944915984
BisseeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde193172173165
BlekendorfCommunePlön1,7111,8321,7661,738
BliestorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg570643689642
Blomesche WildnisCommuneSteinburg604697685662
BlumenthalCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde709709703710
BlunkCommuneSegeberg472541631594
BöelCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg712755746713
BohmstedtCommuneNordfriesland708751733753
BöhnhusenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde336344307296
BokelCommunePinneberg527652628592
BokelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde662665660588
BokelrehmCommuneSteinburg130146150147
Bokholt-HanredderCommunePinneberg1,2481,2431,2321,279
BokhorstCommuneSteinburg141153154141
BöklundCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,4041,5181,4801,625
BokseeCommunePlön443497446453
BollingstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,4011,4901,4971,418
BondelumCommuneNordfriesland185200202170
BönebüttelCommunePlön1,8441,9962,0242,034
BönningstedtCommunePinneberg3,4784,0304,4294,545
BoostedtCommuneSegeberg4,3704,5024,5966,920
BordelumCommuneNordfriesland1,8031,9452,0461,976
BordesholmCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde7,0597,6067,5137,646
BorenCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,2661,2601,1671,154
Borgdorf-SeedorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde328408402417
BorgstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,1861,2951,3481,565
BorgsumCommuneNordfriesland298338347350
BorgwedelCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg627661708668
BörmCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg790789756748
BornholtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde182231170170
BornhövedCommuneSegeberg2,8573,4203,3963,280
BörnsenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg3,2373,6734,2434,750
BorsflethCommuneSteinburg818865787730
BorstelCommuneSegeberg140139114130
Borstel-HohenradenCommunePinneberg1,7611,9032,2422,487
BorstorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg293317285299
BosauCommuneOstholstein3,3113,5413,4723,404
BosbüllCommuneNordfriesland188194223222
BösdorfCommunePlön1,6111,6301,3651,347
BothkampCommunePlön284309270265
BovenauCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde8931,0401,0981,094
BöxlundCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg10511810598
BraakCommuneStormarn671731935990
BraderupCommuneNordfriesland677696658663
BrammerCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde323357390361
BramstedtlundCommuneNordfriesland233253193210
Brande-HörnerkirchenCommunePinneberg1,1601,5701,6171,617
BrebelCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg302427390397
BredenbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde9621,2921,4001,525
BredstedtCityNordfriesland4,8595,0765,0835,436
BreiholzCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,3841,5261,4131,356
BreitenbergCommuneSteinburg364405339342
BreitenburgCommuneSteinburg1,1061,0679711,191
BreitenfeldeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,6431,7381,8351,938
BrekendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde9591,0121,0071,000
BreklumCommuneNordfriesland1,9682,2772,3562,362
BrickelnCommuneDithmarschen156207208220
BrinjaheCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde141133128115
BrodersbyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde691751702663
BrodersbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg542513526482
BrodersdorfCommunePlön293440419407
BrokdorfCommuneSteinburg9711,0671,010981
BrokstedtCommuneSteinburg1,8542,0922,0772,027
BröthenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg227255277304
BrüggeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde8739331,031993
BrunsbekCommuneStormarn1,4091,6251,7101,699
BrunsbüttelCityDithmarschen13,96613,90212,83412,704
BrunsmarkCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg123128157159
BrunstorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg450538644725
BüchenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg5,5425,4635,6775,856
BuchholzCommuneDithmarschen1,0201,0921,0801,010
BuchholzCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg230215240239
BuchhorstCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg187172170154
BüdelsdorfCityRendsburg-Eckernförde10,45910,2869,99610,287
BühnsdorfCommuneSegeberg396373354366
BullenkuhlenCommunePinneberg290341378351
BünsdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde508576649617
BunsohCommuneDithmarschen807883819782
Burg (Dithmarschen)CommuneDithmarschen4,2844,4204,2194,141
BusdorfCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,5501,9362,0392,072
BusenwurthCommuneDithmarschen325330275316
BüsumCommuneDithmarschen4,5814,8014,7974,867
Büsumer DeichhausenCommuneDithmarschen347356356361
BüttelCommuneSteinburg42513548
ChristiansholmCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde258252233226
ChristinenthalCommuneSteinburg69585567
DagebüllCommuneNordfriesland983964915881
DägelingCommuneSteinburg7258761,0331,043
DahmeCommuneOstholstein1,2981,1981,2461,244
DahmkerCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg122133161147
DaldorfCommuneSegeberg609738644642
DalldorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg327339360344
DamendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde383422429431
DamlosCommuneOstholstein537631678592
DammflethCommuneSteinburg370354298287
DampCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,6171,6501,4671,419
DamsdorfCommuneSegeberg267257231234
DänischenhagenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde2,9503,4293,9643,924
DannauCommunePlön537671665609
DannewerkCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,0231,0791,1201,134
DassendorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg2,9803,0753,0853,347
DätgenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde496552540632
DelingsdorfCommuneStormarn1,1171,5952,1542,116
DellstedtCommuneDithmarschen807799775741
DelveCommuneDithmarschen725733714696
DersauCommunePlön875897865884
Diekhusen-FahrstedtCommuneDithmarschen638725762712
DingenCommuneDithmarschen638704658621
DobersdorfCommunePlön1,0831,2711,1031,077
DollerupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg9891,0751,0251,012
DollrottfeldCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg256264265274
DörnickCommunePlön273282272265
DörphofCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde713734709708
DörplingCommuneDithmarschen605629621602
DörpstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg573564547551
DrageCommuneNordfriesland565579627654
DrageCommuneSteinburg265244255241
DreggersCommuneSegeberg52626455
DrelsdorfCommuneNordfriesland1,1361,1811,2591,266
DüchelsdorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg132161154166
DunsumCommuneNordfriesland87786672
DuvenseeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg501535532563
EckernfördeCityRendsburg-Eckernförde23,00823,29721,94321,979
EcklakCommuneSteinburg362362331304
EddelakCommuneDithmarschen1,4561,4471,3981,361
EggebekCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,3592,5682,2162,393
EggstedtCommuneDithmarschen764824772745
EhndorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde431561643629
EinhausCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg360347381402
EisendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde256317294280
Elisabeth-Sophien-KoogCommuneNordfriesland46443743
EllerauCommuneSegeberg4,9915,0055,7906,182
EllerbekCommunePinneberg4,1204,2374,1034,160
EllerdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde447552515496
EllerhoopCommunePinneberg1,2601,3251,4431,494
EllhöftCommuneNordfriesland131126113100
EllingstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg821837823777
ElmenhorstCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg749879880852
ElmenhorstCommuneStormarn2,0572,1712,4782,716
ElmshornCityPinneberg46,97047,60347,45949,618
ElpersbüttelCommuneDithmarschen737848883865
Elsdorf-WestermühlenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,5351,7091,6801,599
ElskopCommuneSteinburg177175158151
EmbührenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde219226235203
EmkendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,3831,5531,4161,356
Emmelsbüll-HorsbüllCommuneNordfriesland1,1101,089982876
Engelbrechtsche WildnisCommuneSteinburg762894942875
Enge-SandeCommuneNordfriesland1,0101,1391,1161,090
EpenwöhrdenCommuneDithmarschen705775782786
ErfdeCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,0202,0731,9881,875
EscheburgCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,9842,6903,3463,406
EsgrusCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg868843804779
EutinCityOstholstein17,11416,92916,44916,946
FahrdorfCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,0812,4842,4702,543
FahrenCommunePlön126138144130
FahrenkrugCommuneSegeberg1,5901,6391,5891,675
Fargau-PratjauCommunePlön739811760832
FedderingenCommuneDithmarschen259265274286
FehmarnCityOstholstein12,28812,65612,48312,536
FeldeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,8182,0062,0442,152
FeldhorstCommuneStormarn520593592573
FelmCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,0351,1231,1101,196
FiefbergenCommunePlön522574574562
FitzbekCommuneSteinburg364380373411
FitzenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg299360327361
FleckebyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,4591,6752,1042,165
FlensburgCounty-level CityFlensburg87,27684,48082,25888,519
FlintbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde6,5777,3397,3497,250
FockbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde5,9806,2956,3436,207
Föhrden-BarlCommuneSegeberg243284296302
FredeburgCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg48324138
FredesdorfCommuneSegeberg321359388406
FreienwillCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,2061,4801,5551,604
FresendelfCommuneNordfriesland979510794
FrestedtCommuneDithmarschen351396374344
FriedrichsgabekoogCommuneDithmarschen97845454
FriedrichsgrabenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde51606343
FriedrichsholmCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde427443426416
FriedrichskoogCommuneDithmarschen2,4202,4402,4912,570
FriedrichstadtCityNordfriesland2,6072,4452,5902,564
Friedrich-Wilhelm-Lübke-KoogCommuneNordfriesland205162180176
FuhlendorfCommuneSegeberg350369410426
FuhlenhagenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg295297282386
GalmsbüllCommuneNordfriesland652678645599
GammelbyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde456526544520
GardingCityNordfriesland2,6872,7362,5042,719
Garding, KirchspielCommuneNordfriesland217280387319
GaushornCommuneDithmarschen194208183170
GeesthachtCityHerzogtum Lauenburg27,95529,16928,75530,407
GeltingCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,8421,8551,9561,976
GeltorfCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg327419372359
GeschendorfCommuneSegeberg466495538567
GettorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde5,5826,1836,9507,427
GiekauCommunePlön1,0391,0741,1001,026
GiesensdorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg100105123147
GlasauCommuneSegeberg912969910907
GlindeCityStormarn15,97016,13316,64018,365
Glücksburg (Ostsee)CitySchleswig-Flensburg6,4446,0245,8695,987
GlückstadtCitySteinburg12,38812,15911,10311,143
GlüsingCommuneDithmarschen111101118110
GnutzCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,0001,1821,2101,210
GöhlCommuneOstholstein9891,1741,1751,112
GokelsCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde595617614561
GoldebekCommuneNordfriesland286321337357
GoldelundCommuneNordfriesland356365413398
GöldenitzCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg203218235234
GoltoftCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg197238232212
GönnebekCommuneSegeberg403491498478
GoosefeldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde663754754731
GöttinCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg46485567
GrabauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg250296293351
GrabauCommuneStormarn786761783786
GrambekCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg368397417474
GrandeCommuneStormarn655633628695
GrauelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde221238249269
GrebinCommunePlön1,0401,050909948
GremersdorfCommuneOstholstein1,4521,4671,4861,485
GrevenkopCommuneSteinburg327345333315
GrevenkrugCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde268296222209
GribbohmCommuneSteinburg423494465446
GrinauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg287291306298
GrödeCommuneNordfriesland1213139
GrödersbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg269290227222
GrömitzCommuneOstholstein7,3547,5846,9957,240
GrönwohldCommuneStormarn1,2491,2941,3331,464
GroßbarkauCommunePlön182216187228
Groß BodenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg209214201202
Groß BuchwaldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde357362360347
Groß DisnackCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg92928784
GroßenaspeCommuneSegeberg2,3162,8102,7872,906
GroßenbrodeCommuneOstholstein1,9692,1602,1042,202
GroßenradeCommuneDithmarschen452485493470
GroßenseeCommuneStormarn1,5511,6711,6661,781
GroßenwieheCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,2792,7102,8833,003
Groß GrönauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg3,6723,5333,5693,721
GroßhansdorfCommuneStormarn8,7418,9949,1999,377
GroßharrieCommunePlön473535539498
Groß KummerfeldCommuneSegeberg1,6631,8651,9721,937
Groß NiendorfCommuneSegeberg606623668669
Groß NordendeCommunePinneberg473667694815
Groß Offenseth-AspernCommunePinneberg337384398421
Groß PampauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg107127150152
Groß RheideCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg8781,003914867
Groß RönnauCommuneSegeberg459551587594
Groß SarauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg8178918861,002
Groß SchenkenbergCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg521540540552
GroßsoltCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,7521,9261,8281,771
Groß VollstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde778982959989
Groß WittenseeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,0261,0341,1831,206
GrothusenkoogCommuneNordfriesland22272221
GroveCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg237237246234
GrovenCommuneDithmarschen1241169186
GrubeCommuneOstholstein9851,0011,0181,022
GrundhofCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg915908866859
GübyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde928853736711
GudendorfCommuneDithmarschen403417408376
GudowCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,5371,6101,6651,604
GülzowCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,0871,3081,2301,295
GüsterCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg8551,1071,2741,278
HaaleCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde510526512518
HabyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde514598524561
HadenfeldCommuneSteinburg112105127144
HagenCommuneSegeberg475409469488
Hallig HoogeCommuneNordfriesland10810310998
HalstenbekCommunePinneberg15,58316,01416,37617,700
HambergeCommuneStormarn1,1721,3241,4771,616
HamdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,2241,3111,2731,299
HamfeldeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg504498466490
HamfeldeCommuneStormarn428498475504
HammoorCommuneStormarn1,0361,1161,1571,312
HamwardeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg733740752863
HamweddelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde408497470440
HandewittCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg8,78910,00810,74611,081
Hanerau-HademarschenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde3,1013,1363,0413,019
HardebekCommuneSegeberg457498465450
HarmsdorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg263219283318
Harmsdorf (Ostholstein)CommuneOstholstein762738676645
HarrisleeCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg10,81811,31910,90911,556
HartenholmCommuneSegeberg1,6521,7231,7721,837
HaselauCommunePinneberg1,0621,0721,0571,047
HaseldorfCommunePinneberg1,5391,6391,7061,800
HaselundCommuneNordfriesland783869910857
HasenkrugCommuneSegeberg337369356334
HasenmoorCommuneSegeberg643676686712
HaslohCommunePinneberg3,1713,4523,3123,623
HasselbergCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg9471,052892789
HaßmoorCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde268293278257
HattstedtCommuneNordfriesland2,1242,3762,5422,568
HattstedtermarschCommuneNordfriesland327317304269
HavekostCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg121137159178
HavetoftCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg852871924935
HedwigenkoogCommuneDithmarschen270259241216
HeedeCommunePinneberg609688689731
HeideCityDithmarschen20,63320,52320,76821,699
HeidekampCommuneStormarn377476452448
HeidgrabenCommunePinneberg1,9452,1702,4472,675
HeidmoorCommuneSegeberg245291320320
HeidmühlenCommuneSegeberg634669715674
HeikendorfCommunePlön7,6698,0558,1938,180
HeiligenhafenCityOstholstein9,1199,2449,0789,117
HeiligenstedtenCommuneSteinburg1,3411,6431,5911,538
HeiligenstedtenerkampCommuneSteinburg707746713731
HeilshoopCommuneStormarn598606581541
HeinkenborstelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde165162141139
HeistCommunePinneberg2,3062,6302,8182,824
HelgolandCommunePinneberg1,6431,4991,4071,246
Hellschen-Heringsand-UnterschaarCommuneDithmarschen155159181170
HelmstorfCommunePlön318317330307
HelseCommuneDithmarschen860917911836
HemdingenCommunePinneberg1,4301,5531,6341,673
HemmeCommuneDithmarschen516526516493
HemmingstedtCommuneDithmarschen2,8613,0182,8882,863
HennstedtCommuneDithmarschen1,7811,8351,9511,940
HennstedtCommuneSteinburg586578590607
Henstedt-UlzburgCommuneSegeberg23,45325,26626,65828,056
HeringsdorfCommuneOstholstein1,0721,1141,1031,158
HerzhornCommuneSteinburg1,0971,0981,0881,111
HetlingenCommunePinneberg1,1341,3721,3091,343
HillgrovenCommuneDithmarschen83847065
HingstheideCommuneSteinburg63657780
HitzhusenCommuneSegeberg1,0701,3051,2791,245
HochdonnCommuneDithmarschen1,1911,2251,1931,101
HodorfCommuneSteinburg217229223209
HoffeldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde148168140158
HögelCommuneNordfriesland414437458462
HögersdorfCommuneSegeberg279327418408
HögsdorfCommunePlön380431423398
HohenaspeCommuneSteinburg1,8442,0382,0311,963
HohenfeldeCommunePlön8291,0401,0661,044
HohenfeldeCommuneSteinburg868915906894
HohenfeldeCommuneStormarn55615450
HohenhornCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg436442507531
HohenlockstedtCommuneSteinburg5,8886,2756,1036,160
HohenwestedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde4,8594,8455,0585,262
HohnCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,9812,1962,4042,487
HöhndorfCommunePlön300355414412
Hohwacht (Ostsee)CommunePlön890896885870
HoisdorfCommuneStormarn3,3243,4853,4993,493
HollenbekCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg401465444417
HollingstedtCommuneDithmarschen336351320293
HollingstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg8979751,0301,035
HolmCommuneNordfriesland97948580
HolmCommunePinneberg2,7613,0433,0683,255
HolstenniendorfCommuneSteinburg388434413405
HoltCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg179211172177
HoltseeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,2611,3761,2831,250
HolzbungeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde351362345350
HolzdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde907949905825
HonigseeCommunePlön408439435471
HornbekCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg170184185190
Hörnum (Sylt)CommuneNordfriesland1,033920904916
HorstCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg266231244204
HorstedtCommuneNordfriesland636758734776
HörstenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde971145550
Horst (Holstein)CommuneSteinburg4,6014,9425,2945,659
HörupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg568628649598
HövedeCommuneDithmarschen67666861
HudeCommuneNordfriesland202227202169
HujeCommuneSteinburg284292262269
HummelfeldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde268286289281
HumptrupCommuneNordfriesland679727734725
HürupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,1011,1951,2181,239
HüsbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg635712766803
HusbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,9272,1382,2372,320
HusumCityNordfriesland23,11422,57922,21523,274
HüttblekCommuneSegeberg308347361382
HüttenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde184206207210
IdstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg751820860905
ImmenstedtCommuneDithmarschen8890102102
ImmenstedtCommuneNordfriesland550643637633
ItzehoeCitySteinburg34,34433,44230,88531,848
ItzstedtCommuneSegeberg1,3572,1652,3912,348
JagelCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg815954962935
JahrsdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde226228266228
JannebyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg430446427396
JardelundCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg292310311312
JerrishoeCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg8071,000981948
JersbekCommuneStormarn1,6421,7881,7461,707
JevenstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde2,9513,2773,2693,392
JoldelundCommuneNordfriesland630699758723
JörlCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg710811755702
JübekCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,1812,4062,6052,734
JuliusburgCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg201202178180
KaaksCommuneSteinburg372419418437
KabelhorstCommuneOstholstein426443441449
KaisborstelCommuneSteinburg76747978
Kaiser-Wilhelm-KoogCommuneDithmarschen322388350359
KaltenkirchenCitySegeberg16,67218,36019,70921,386
KalübbeCommunePlön543610567583
Kampen (Sylt)CommuneNordfriesland642614510463
KankelauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg201194215211
KappelnCitySchleswig-Flensburg10,12810,0108,9218,675
KarbyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde604596600569
KarlumCommuneNordfriesland224238220215
KarolinenkoogCommuneDithmarschen147132138149
KasseburgCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg553563558584
KasseedorfCommuneOstholstein1,3631,5801,4711,474
KastorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg8321,1031,1691,112
KatharinenheerdCommuneNordfriesland185195179181
KattendorfCommuneSegeberg762934846847
KayhudeCommuneSegeberg9291,0121,1471,163
Kellenhusen (Ostsee)CommuneOstholstein1,0721,0351,0361,106
KellinghusenCitySteinburg8,0668,0037,8288,059
KiebitzreiheCommuneSteinburg2,1102,2492,2062,169
KielCounty-level CityKiel246,033232,242235,782247,943
KirchbarkauCommunePlön682724748801
KirchnüchelCommunePlön197192177183
KisdorfCommuneSegeberg2,9533,3003,7023,900
KittlitzCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg267282238256
KlampCommunePlön657754747664
KlanxbüllCommuneNordfriesland784961966995
KlappholzCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg444518510474
Klein BarkauCommunePlön210278264269
Klein BennebekCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg583574536530
Klein GladebrüggeCommuneSegeberg510545571558
Klein NordendeCommunePinneberg2,6983,0103,0133,280
Klein Offenseth-SparrieshoopCommunePinneberg2,1622,5012,8373,024
Klein PampauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg668673609625
Klein RheideCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg312343346332
Klein RönnauCommuneSegeberg1,2191,4181,5171,643
Klein WesenbergCommuneStormarn655763757753
Klein WittenseeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde216204201184
Klein ZecherCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg216232242245
KlempauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg551551623623
KletkampCommunePlön14113510784
KleveCommuneDithmarschen422448439418
KleveCommuneSteinburg559611583555
KlinkradeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg529559589608
KlixbüllCommuneNordfriesland887897934968
KobergCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg640738774774
KöhnCommunePlön749850812816
KoldenbüttelCommuneNordfriesland754938915907
KolkerheideCommuneNordfriesland71685859
KollmarCommuneSteinburg1,7871,7981,7091,705
KollmoorCommuneSteinburg42383432
Kölln-ReisiekCommunePinneberg2,3182,5582,8173,215
KollowCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg656641617586
KönigshügelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde145174165162
KoselCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,2661,3261,3931,365
KöthelCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg237284277268
KöthelCommuneStormarn357384328335
KotzenbüllCommuneNordfriesland225236227209
KrempdorfCommuneSteinburg285262237224
KrempeCitySteinburg2,2012,4242,3302,384
KrempelCommuneDithmarschen653670617595
KremperheideCommuneSteinburg2,4632,4932,4622,338
KrempermoorCommuneSteinburg439524528560
Krems IICommuneSegeberg383418426404
KrogaspeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde404487450423
KrokauCommunePlön323446457412
KronprinzenkoogCommuneDithmarschen964957842811
KronsgaardCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg292248243233
KronshagenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde12,22712,07411,76711,791
KronsmoorCommuneSteinburg201208188172
KroppCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg5,5476,3026,0706,576
Kröppelshagen-FahrendorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,0091,0591,1231,308
KrukowCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg186199169150
KrummbekCommunePlön337324404420
KrummendiekCommuneSteinburg49597991
KrummesseCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,3391,5181,7341,756
KrummwischCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde643730672691
KrumstedtCommuneDithmarschen521556527510
KrüzenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg289318368383
KuddewördeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,2571,3051,3461,377
KudenCommuneDithmarschen641644637607
KudenseeCommuneSteinburg178172143123
KührenCommunePlön619713653632
KühsenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg395405377372
KükelsCommuneSegeberg414435449439
KulpinCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg245245212218
KummerfeldCommunePinneberg1,7961,9502,0982,345
LabenzCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg650799874840
LaboeCommunePlön4,9175,2204,9204,937
LadelundCommuneNordfriesland1,3651,5061,3971,370
LägerdorfCommuneSteinburg3,0022,8122,5742,706
LammershagenCommunePlön303297262244
LandrechtCommuneSteinburg133138132109
LandscheideCommuneSteinburg277240244265
LangballigCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,1341,4391,5701,529
LangelnCommunePinneberg499508520601
LangeneßCommuneNordfriesland123125135140
LangenhornCommuneNordfriesland2,7883,1093,0873,242
LangenlehstenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg116168165151
LangstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg8499411,0291,038
LangwedelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,1651,2871,5131,544
LankauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg481486484466
LanzeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg281309272292
LasbekCommuneStormarn1,1291,2121,1951,262
LatendorfCommuneSegeberg492595575590
Lauenburg/ElbeCityHerzogtum Lauenburg11,77811,85311,17411,485
LebradeCommunePlön580621600635
LeckCommuneNordfriesland7,3457,6197,7397,785
LeezenCommuneSegeberg1,4101,6031,7531,716
LeheCommuneDithmarschen1,0361,1401,0801,093
LehmkuhlenCommunePlön1,3581,4891,3731,314
LehmradeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg384456465521
LensahnCommuneOstholstein4,5135,0375,0835,011
LentföhrdenCommuneSegeberg2,0432,3122,3422,603
LexgaardCommuneNordfriesland56715348
LiethCommuneDithmarschen320397417382
LinauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,1251,1221,1861,244
LindauCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,2511,3401,2501,341
LindenCommuneDithmarschen836866871867
LindewittCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,0122,1272,0091,924
List auf SyltCommuneNordfriesland2,8842,6931,5491,484
LockstedtCommuneSteinburg161179174144
LohbarbekCommuneSteinburg572708709743
Lohe-FöhrdenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde651675500469
Lohe-RickelshofCommuneDithmarschen1,8641,9402,0412,075
LoitCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg253273265259
LooftCommuneSteinburg374393369394
LoopCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde198195182194
LooseCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde850851773827
LöptinCommunePlön274314314291
LottorfCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg182220218253
LöwenstedtCommuneNordfriesland635667658646
LübeckCounty-level CityLübeck216,986213,496210,305216,318
LüchowCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg210197287287
LuhnstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde427444440392
LundenCommuneDithmarschen1,8931,7541,7211,674
LürschauCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg9001,1111,1301,090
LütauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg618626720714
LütjenburgCityPlön5,6585,6965,4695,347
LütjenholmCommuneNordfriesland301352328315
LütjenseeCommuneStormarn2,9053,0433,2693,435
LütjenwestedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde615629581565
LutterbekCommunePlön290381371366
LutzhornCommunePinneberg666795805800
MaasbüllCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg726716734682
MaasholmCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg706695641581
MalenteCommuneOstholstein10,59610,72210,52310,607
ManhagenCommuneOstholstein375393383381
MarneCityDithmarschen6,0326,1545,7275,832
MarnerdeichCommuneDithmarschen363395402404
MartensradeCommunePlön772920987972
MechowCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg89102110127
MeddewadeCommuneStormarn704784788917
MedelbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg864885880958
MeezenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde342405364360
MeggerdorfCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg710706699691
MehlbekCommuneSteinburg407449466439
MeldorfCityDithmarschen7,5317,7297,2617,214
MelsdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,4271,6591,7261,852
MeynCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg543558689743
MidlumCommuneNordfriesland337335408443
MielkendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,2061,3921,3851,390
MildstedtCommuneNordfriesland2,8613,4103,7813,801
Mittelangeln (Satrup)CommuneSchleswig-Flensburg4,2094,7054,8985,172
MöhnsenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg487540548561
MohrkirchCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,0271,0451,040966
MolfseeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde5,1755,0664,7475,011
MöllnCityHerzogtum Lauenburg17,99618,38118,39818,928
MönkebergCommunePlön3,3003,2483,8134,141
MönkhagenCommuneStormarn563667651661
MönklohCommuneSegeberg238252244247
MoordiekCommuneSteinburg129126115109
MoorhusenCommuneSteinburg94968575
MoorregeCommunePinneberg3,7323,9134,0854,392
MörelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde218259253232
MözenCommuneSegeberg406427445436
MuchelnCommunePlön526600586576
MühbrookCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde487492518557
MühlenbarbekCommuneSteinburg310355331296
MühlenradeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg167188187172
MunkbrarupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg9291,0591,0921,127
MünsterdorfCommuneSteinburg2,0612,0031,9341,857
MüssenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg9009511,0051,125
MustinCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg650673764729
NaheCommuneSegeberg2,1792,3712,3582,377
NebelCommuneNordfriesland1,0691,031982935
NegenharrieCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde325343353362
NegernbötelCommuneSegeberg8551,009998998
NehmsCommuneSegeberg489571558559
NehmtenCommunePlön234274295285
NeritzCommuneStormarn333366314327
NettelseeCommunePlön335414430431
NeuberendCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,1031,1441,0971,138
Neudorf-BornsteinCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde9751,0541,0431,090
Neu DuvenstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde119138126128
NeuenbrookCommuneSteinburg683697650718
NeuendeichCommunePinneberg441504528536
Neuendorf b. ElmshornCommuneSteinburg917938887852
Neuendorf-SachsenbandeCommuneSteinburg496504492462
NeuengörsCommuneSegeberg711839766800
NeuenkirchenCommuneDithmarschen9671,0071,035963
NeufeldCommuneDithmarschen663659617574
NeufelderkoogCommuneDithmarschen149146132122
NeukirchenCommuneNordfriesland1,1931,3281,2411,142
Neukirchen (Ostholstein)CommuneOstholstein1,0481,1531,2101,198
NeumünsterCounty-level CityNeumünster82,02879,64677,24979,335
Neustadt in HolsteinCityOstholstein15,70815,96315,02415,187
NeuwittenbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,2111,2851,1851,155
NeversdorfCommuneSegeberg619695706729
NieblumCommuneNordfriesland698695625582
NiebüllCityNordfriesland7,3828,2799,58210,006
NiebyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg261236160129
NienborstelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde571637599587
NienbüttelCommuneSteinburg137146133123
Niendorf bei BerkenthinCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg131194192190
Niendorf/StecknitzCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg530634653661
NienwohldCommuneStormarn436478466479
NiesgrauCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg527608615547
NindorfCommuneDithmarschen1,0811,1561,1631,145
NindorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde537672630592
NoerCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde790872863840
NorddeichCommuneDithmarschen386443440411
Norddorf auf AmrumCommuneNordfriesland624640592566
NorderbrarupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg504684645651
NorderfriedrichskoogCommuneNordfriesland48434853
NorderheistedtCommuneDithmarschen135153145140
NordermeldorfCommuneDithmarschen648672601586
NorderstapelCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg791857815795
NorderstedtCitySegeberg69,76672,01673,91378,679
NorderwöhrdenCommuneDithmarschen306294284267
NordhackstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg430518493483
NordhastedtCommuneDithmarschen2,3672,6962,7312,876
NordstrandCommuneNordfriesland2,3662,2562,2732,275
NorstedtCommuneNordfriesland414442407401
NortorfCityRendsburg-Eckernförde6,5676,5066,6706,710
NortorfCommuneSteinburg854880895870
NottfeldCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg128147145124
NübbelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,4551,6411,5731,506
NübelCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,3071,3151,3351,322
NusseCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg9601,0511,0851,091
NuttelnCommuneSteinburg327311271261
NützenCommuneSegeberg1,0211,1601,1561,167
OckholmCommuneNordfriesland375389343301
OdderadeCommuneDithmarschen285312321317
OelixdorfCommuneSteinburg1,8251,6991,4901,550
OeringCommuneSegeberg1,1081,2591,2971,322
OersbergCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg325321310302
OersdorfCommuneSegeberg803880830856
OeschebüttelCommuneSteinburg187211166174
OesterdeichstrichCommuneDithmarschen246265243269
OesterwurthCommuneDithmarschen302269260253
OevenumCommuneNordfriesland454505454439
OeverseeCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg3,1883,3163,3223,415
OffenbüttelCommuneDithmarschen283282272267
OldenborstelCommuneSteinburg126126131117
Oldenburg in HolsteinCityOstholstein9,98410,0179,7329,806
OldenbüttelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde265268285261
OldendorfCommuneSteinburg1,0801,1781,1291,097
OldenhüttenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde111138160161
OldenswortCommuneNordfriesland1,2691,3091,2741,261
OldersbekCommuneNordfriesland558651650730
OlderupCommuneNordfriesland389427436444
OldsumCommuneNordfriesland521576567507
OsdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,9972,2572,3922,371
Ostenfeld (Husum)CommuneNordfriesland1,3451,5051,5311,544
Ostenfeld (Rendsburg)CommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde481563548578
OsterbyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde910983932982
OsterbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg307338317307
OsterheverCommuneNordfriesland259261252225
OsterhornCommunePinneberg387452397423
Oster-OhrstedtCommuneNordfriesland572643642605
OsterradeCommuneDithmarschen463462438417
OsterrönfeldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde3,8304,7805,1885,136
OsterstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde639694655653
OstroheCommuneDithmarschen841948947951
OststeinbekCommuneStormarn8,1797,9068,6148,902
OttenbüttelCommuneSteinburg614717748748
OttendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde743798860855
OwschlagCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde3,1673,5063,6213,653
PadenstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde7991,1531,5361,720
PahlenCommuneDithmarschen1,0921,1301,2081,152
PankerCommunePlön1,3731,5401,4491,434
PantenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg635678638638
PassadeCommunePlön247284335331
PeissenCommuneSteinburg289306294261
PellwormCommuneNordfriesland1,1651,1301,2011,137
PinnebergCityPinneberg38,90339,50241,13743,155
PlönCityPlön12,72512,9338,6868,933
PogeezCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg410397370479
PoggenseeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg322340337367
PohnsdorfCommunePlön444483460432
PölitzCommuneStormarn1,1031,2061,1741,213
PommerbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg226208168159
PoppenbüllCommuneNordfriesland236212237222
PöschendorfCommuneSteinburg190208259264
PostfeldCommunePlön422460461442
PoyenbergCommuneSteinburg354413411406
PrasdorfCommunePlön396443452443
PreetzCityPlön15,17315,54015,47116,041
PrinzenmoorCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde185179184174
PrisdorfCommunePinneberg2,0302,1272,1562,258
ProbsteierhagenCommunePlön1,7591,8452,0452,117
PronstorfCommuneSegeberg1,3951,6261,6281,633
PulsCommuneSteinburg554606600581
QuarnbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,6881,7541,7801,746
QuarnstedtCommuneSteinburg399420433431
QuickbornCommuneDithmarschen172215201192
QuickbornCityPinneberg19,25020,07519,72721,056
Raa-BesenbekCommunePinneberg534530522555
RabelCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg564580646624
RabenholzCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg270305295282
Rabenkirchen-FaulückCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg653690657631
RadeCommuneSteinburg1031189593
Rade b. HohenwestedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde71798789
Rade b. RendsburgCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde248235219194
RamhusenCommuneDithmarschen161159163159
RamstedtCommuneNordfriesland368438450422
RantrumCommuneNordfriesland1,3141,5431,6361,859
RantzauCommunePlön318338344339
RastorfCommunePlön828848853812
RatekauCommuneOstholstein14,61815,42915,21715,285
RathjensdorfCommunePlön535515501512
RatzeburgCityHerzogtum Lauenburg12,75513,29513,61314,595
RausdorfCommuneStormarn223229220235
ReesdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde145151151158
ReherCommuneSteinburg738806785730
RehhorstCommuneStormarn653705701711
Rehm-Flehde-BargenCommuneDithmarschen552616539511
ReinbekCityStormarn24,47324,74426,16927,409
Reinfeld (Holstein)CityStormarn8,0338,3868,7209,055
ReinsbüttelCommuneDithmarschen393431443429
RellingenCommunePinneberg13,65813,57413,47614,391
RemmelsCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde434419429426
RendsburgCityRendsburg-Eckernförde30,97429,25127,59428,789
RendswührenCommunePlön711777803766
RethwischCommuneSteinburg532627597570
RethwischCommuneStormarn9801,0981,0751,189
ReußenkögeCommuneNordfriesland342360350316
RickertCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde9061,0511,0941,053
RicklingCommuneSegeberg3,2673,3053,2633,117
RiepsdorfCommuneOstholstein9841,030977892
RiesebyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde2,1382,5542,6022,691
RingsbergCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg409487537543
Risum-LindholmCommuneNordfriesland3,2363,5923,6103,776
RitzerauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg306279274313
RodenäsCommuneNordfriesland453473449404
RodenbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde482487493480
RohlstorfCommuneSegeberg9791,0841,1971,267
RömnitzCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg67695161
RondeshagenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg713805835814
RosdorfCommuneSteinburg372393375375
RoseburgCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg450472511543
RüggeCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg231219241232
RuhwinkelCommunePlön9631,049962982
RumohrCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde734760801832
RümpelCommuneStormarn1,1021,2961,3121,267
SahmsCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg288329375381
SalemCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg519566585607
SandesnebenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,0881,5711,6941,813
Sankt AnnenCommuneDithmarschen338358329322
Sankt MargarethenCommuneSteinburg1,0621,014885844
Sankt MichaelisdonnCommuneDithmarschen3,7373,8223,6183,417
Sankt Peter-OrdingCommuneNordfriesland4,1984,0583,9163,960
SarlhusenCommuneSteinburg408505476450
SarzbüttelCommuneDithmarschen663712727695
SaustrupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg197216212193
SchaalbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,4701,6581,6621,563
Schacht-AudorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde4,3094,3734,4934,776
SchackendorfCommuneSegeberg755799761861
SchafflundCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,7432,2442,4832,632
SchafstedtCommuneDithmarschen1,2181,3271,3631,254
SchalkholzCommuneDithmarschen508590597587
ScharbeutzCommuneOstholstein10,94011,63510,73111,187
SchashagenCommuneOstholstein2,2672,4272,1832,137
ScheggerottCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg389409378366
SchellhornCommunePlön1,4701,5581,5411,493
SchenefeldCityPinneberg16,04117,86318,19719,141
SchenefeldCommuneSteinburg2,3962,5852,4872,576
SchierenCommuneSegeberg262266287268
SchierenseeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde435400399373
SchillsdorfCommunePlön828903887844
SchinkelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde9801,0061,0201,037
SchiphorstCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg452494615644
SchlesenCommunePlön428518502550
SchleswigCitySchleswig-Flensburg26,60624,67923,70125,118
SchlichtingCommuneDithmarschen249241227240
SchlotfeldCommuneSteinburg246231225223
SchmalenseeCommuneSegeberg488491445469
SchmalfeldCommuneSegeberg1,8071,8981,8881,931
SchmalstedeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde222253256275
SchmedeswurthCommuneDithmarschen215210200183
SchmilauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg569585558547
SchnakenbekCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg845827822841
Schnarup-ThumbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg577609576541
SchönbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde174165187209
SchönbergCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg1,0981,2921,3891,360
Schönberg (Holstein)CommunePlön5,8426,4256,0786,376
SchönhorstCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde336315335306
SchönkirchenCommunePlön6,0756,5286,2886,601
Schönwalde am BungsbergCommuneOstholstein2,4632,5342,6122,533
SchretstakenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg477504496515
SchrumCommuneDithmarschen76847869
SchubyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,2042,5552,5742,680
SchulendorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg403420468467
SchülldorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde506560660769
SchülpCommuneDithmarschen484469471403
Schülp b. NortorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde677812786792
Schülp b. RendsburgCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde8991,0641,1141,107
SchürensöhlenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg169159145154
SchwabstedtCommuneNordfriesland1,2421,3221,3181,320
SchwartbuckCommunePlön716863812759
SchwarzenbekCityHerzogtum Lauenburg12,24714,45114,97416,374
SchwedeneckCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde2,7173,0432,8892,833
SchwentinentalCityPlön12,99413,63813,55113,724
SchwesingCommuneNordfriesland787910915950
SchwisselCommuneSegeberg231244251265
SeedorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg539561548506
SeedorfCommuneSegeberg1,9992,1552,1712,187
SeefeldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde336376376339
SeesterCommunePinneberg873942904980
SeestermüheCommunePinneberg837907950885
SeethCommuneNordfriesland689709592767
Seeth-EkholtCommunePinneberg660824838850
SehestedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde703857834841
SelentCommunePlön1,2471,2861,3581,460
SelkCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg749764854877
SethCommuneSegeberg1,7581,9231,9422,000
SiebenbäumenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg558642638627
SiebeneichenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg259254274256
SiekCommuneStormarn1,8571,9372,2042,393
SierksdorfCommuneOstholstein1,4991,4801,5601,618
SierksradeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg309293349408
SievershüttenCommuneSegeberg9281,1601,1731,144
SieverstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,5871,6331,6581,641
SilberstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,9112,2362,1882,250
SilzenCommuneSteinburg158178155154
SimonsbergCommuneNordfriesland796876788823
SirksfeldeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg293328312323
SollerupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg488512493487
SollwittCommuneNordfriesland309319299274
SommerlandCommuneSteinburg750828821759
SönnebüllCommuneNordfriesland211227267291
SophienhammCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde324364342304
SörenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde142186190182
SörupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg3,9314,1604,3404,311
SprakebüllCommuneNordfriesland218222236250
StadumCommuneNordfriesland9551,056991984
StafstedtCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde347365349375
StakendorfCommunePlön429445457465
StangheckCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg258258227217
StapelfeldCommuneStormarn1,3921,5291,6591,776
StedesandCommuneNordfriesland760821862882
SteenfeldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde371424386332
SteinCommunePlön719865807773
SteinbergCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg981990865830
SteinbergkircheCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,7102,7602,7592,747
SteinburgCommuneStormarn2,2282,4532,6152,749
SteinfeldCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg640748760800
SteinhorstCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg506555571582
Stelle-WittenwurthCommuneDithmarschen425492470421
SterleyCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg840968955926
SterupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,4881,4951,4121,345
StipsdorfCommuneSegeberg215213207231
StockelsdorfCommuneOstholstein16,15316,20416,51717,071
StockseeCommuneSegeberg408413402398
StolkCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg843847820786
StolpeCommunePlön1,1701,2931,2681,274
StoltebüllCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg765849791714
StoltenbergCommunePlön334320310326
StördorfCommuneSteinburg131130126120
StörkathenCommuneSteinburg691009692
StrandeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,7171,5281,5231,505
StrübbelCommuneDithmarschen86889186
StruckumCommuneNordfriesland8441,0059931,005
StrukdorfCommuneSegeberg295273255257
StruvenhüttenCommuneSegeberg9061,0721,046981
StruxdorfCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg687678645647
StubbenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg370426404381
StuvenbornCommuneSegeberg902927872851
SüderauCommuneSteinburg757776737744
SüderbrarupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg3,7223,8034,1464,283
SüderdeichCommuneDithmarschen499546474474
SüderdorfCommuneDithmarschen384389379352
SüderendeCommuneNordfriesland184181195182
SüderfahrenstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg410509512465
SüderhackstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg317317346354
SüderhastedtCommuneDithmarschen789881851808
SüderheistedtCommuneDithmarschen565604580554
SüderhöftCommuneNordfriesland26182122
SüderlügumCommuneNordfriesland1,9912,1042,2902,356
SüdermarschCommuneNordfriesland124155167144
SüderstapelCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,0151,0561,035997
SülfeldCommuneSegeberg2,9643,3143,2253,213
SüselCommuneOstholstein4,6225,2795,3475,052
SyltCommuneNordfriesland15,50414,97513,81113,638
TaarstedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg874917881906
TackesdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde80797873
TalkauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg489481513522
TangstedtCommunePinneberg1,8351,9132,1992,230
TangstedtCommuneStormarn5,8746,1326,2806,482
TappendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde307321343341
TarbekCommuneSegeberg170163159148
TarpCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg5,2385,8975,1475,550
TasdorfCommunePlön388392366350
TastrupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg416432438420
TatingCommuneNordfriesland990976953998
TechelsdorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde159163149147
TellingstedtCommuneDithmarschen2,4642,6262,6242,599
Tensbüttel-RöstCommuneDithmarschen621678680674
TensfeldCommuneSegeberg564729725692
TetenbüllCommuneNordfriesland664691660619
TetenhusenCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg828888952975
ThadenCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde266309266255
ThumbyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde519519477398
TielenCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg324337304290
TielenhemmeCommuneDithmarschen177172157166
TimmaspeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde8591,1181,0971,056
Timmendorfer StrandCommuneOstholstein8,9188,9568,7908,787
TinningstedtCommuneNordfriesland215215237259
TodenbüttelCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde9761,1191,0331,037
TodendorfCommuneStormarn1,0201,0411,1391,255
TodesfeldeCommuneSegeberg9341,0181,0241,072
TolkCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,0121,0851,0751,014
TönningCityNordfriesland4,8705,0384,9554,986
TorneschCityPinneberg12,10312,79512,62613,652
TrammCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg282313337355
TrappenkampCommuneSegeberg5,7465,2865,0585,194
TravenbrückCommuneStormarn1,5511,6691,7601,745
TravenhorstCommuneSegeberg203187215204
TraventhalCommuneSegeberg485508505500
TreiaCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,3871,5231,4861,566
TremsbüttelCommuneStormarn1,5541,6711,9132,002
TrennewurthCommuneDithmarschen301297259244
TrittauCommuneStormarn6,9637,4467,9858,832
TröndelCommunePlön358418389396
Tümlauer KoogCommuneNordfriesland121116113107
TüttendorfCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,0421,1721,0851,256
TwedtCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg469508518524
UelsbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg475478440434
UelvesbüllCommuneNordfriesland285265283297
UetersenCityPinneberg18,15518,08317,45618,429
UlsnisCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg644625689664
UphusumCommuneNordfriesland359396388376
UtersumCommuneNordfriesland468433420407
VaaleCommuneSteinburg1,1971,3031,2611,202
VaalermoorCommuneSteinburg188161152133
ViölCommuneNordfriesland1,4351,7702,0362,244
VollerwiekCommuneNordfriesland207219205211
VollstedtCommuneNordfriesland128147180184
VolsemenhusenCommuneDithmarschen360381358355
WaabsCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,3071,4041,4121,471
WackenCommuneSteinburg1,5861,8461,8481,877
WagersrottCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg259248248231
WahlstedtCitySegeberg10,0969,5049,3669,490
WahlstorfCommunePlön479553505464
Wakendorf ICommuneSegeberg394396428464
Wakendorf IICommuneSegeberg1,2421,3511,3861,365
WalksfeldeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg171183186228
WallenCommuneDithmarschen33353434
WallsbüllCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg824847906933
WanderupCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg2,0032,1982,1682,497
WangelauCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg219235228226
WangelsCommuneOstholstein2,2332,3162,1932,159
WankendorfCommunePlön2,5432,8502,9072,957
WapelfeldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde273371321285
WarderCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde496617604696
WarnauCommunePlön348359366341
WarringholzCommuneSteinburg284294291304
WarwerortCommuneDithmarschen229224241236
WasbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,9322,0682,2272,315
WattenbekCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde2,6412,7842,8772,954
WeddelbrookCommuneSegeberg8139991,0151,041
WeddingstedtCommuneDithmarschen2,1792,3492,3102,326
WedelCityPinneberg31,71932,22131,24833,347
WeedeCommuneSegeberg8949761,0271,021
WeesCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg1,8432,1992,2622,405
WeesbyCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg456463465428
WelmbüttelCommuneDithmarschen401454470432
WeltCommuneNordfriesland215239226217
WendtorfCommunePlön9871,1521,032951
WennbüttelCommuneDithmarschen68889092
Wenningstedt-Braderup (Sylt)CommuneNordfriesland1,5631,5881,4081,442
WensinCommuneSegeberg737796854831
Wentorf (Amt Sandesneben)CommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg583659690719
Wentorf bei HamburgCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg8,73610,35411,86612,930
WesenbergCommuneStormarn8339121,3581,697
WesselburenCityDithmarschen3,3383,2083,0433,336
Wesselburener DeichhausenCommuneDithmarschen133146135107
WesselburenerkoogCommuneDithmarschen216159152164
WesselnCommuneDithmarschen1,3091,3431,4001,439
WestenseeCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,6271,5721,5431,593
WesterauCommuneStormarn800787790754
WesterborstelCommuneDithmarschen8683112100
WesterdeichstrichCommuneDithmarschen864892837866
WesterheverCommuneNordfriesland12712612798
WesterholzCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg609668771734
WesterhornCommunePinneberg1,0871,1841,2971,325
WestermoorCommuneSteinburg388406396395
Wester-OhrstedtCommuneNordfriesland9871,0161,0411,036
WesterradeCommuneSegeberg451484485460
WesterrönfeldCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde4,4475,1474,9325,018
WestreCommuneNordfriesland388417387359
WewelsflethCommuneSteinburg1,3481,7041,4881,337
WiedenborstelCommuneSteinburg731211
WiemersdorfCommuneSegeberg1,3241,4981,5641,655
WiemerstedtCommuneDithmarschen155182162152
WiershopCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg159166166195
WillenscharenCommuneSteinburg171177168175
WilsterCitySteinburg4,5284,4014,4634,383
WindbergenCommuneDithmarschen748811836790
WindebyCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde1,0651,1091,0521,017
WinnemarkCommuneRendsburg-Eckernförde548533510525
WinnertCommuneNordfriesland679766720718
WinseldorfCommuneSteinburg260275314327
WinsenCommuneSegeberg361417432396
WischCommuneNordfriesland111132114105
WischCommunePlön611719693713
WitsumCommuneNordfriesland54414449
WittbekCommuneNordfriesland740789808770
Wittdün auf AmrumCommuneNordfriesland722716737813
WittenbergenCommuneSteinburg167182170165
WittenbornCommuneSegeberg754784834953
WittmoldtCommunePlön205180171164
WitzeezeCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg827877886869
WitzhaveCommuneStormarn1,2491,3471,3911,576
WitzwortCommuneNordfriesland9019691,0271,046
WobbenbüllCommuneNordfriesland437473478439
WohldeCommuneSchleswig-Flensburg517523553491
WohltorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg2,3602,3182,4302,421
WöhrdenCommuneDithmarschen1,2421,3581,3261,247
WolmersdorfCommuneDithmarschen314317331330
WoltersdorfCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg246269284284
WorthCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg190177167178
WristCommuneSteinburg2,4142,4642,4322,396
WrixumCommuneNordfriesland542659655643
WrohmCommuneDithmarschen720763680691
WulfsmoorCommuneSteinburg294363390379
Wyk auf FöhrCityNordfriesland4,5984,4414,3354,174
ZarpenCommuneStormarn1,4401,5741,4461,438
ZiethenCommuneHerzogtum Lauenburg8888889921,080

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web), Statistisches Amt für Hamburg und Schleswig-Holstein (web).

Explanation: Communes and counties in the boundaries of 31 December 2017.