Home
Show Map

France: Somme

Arrondissements

The population of the arrondissements in the Department of Somme according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
AbbevilleArrondissement128,466126,226124,783124,722128,053125,867
AmiensArrondissement275,934283,248288,670295,109298,702304,282
MontdidierArrondissement38,93340,36441,69743,57445,42047,700
PéronneArrondissement95,12994,73292,67592,14693,73594,895
SommeDepartment538,462544,570547,825555,551565,910572,744

Contents: Communes

The population of all communes in the Department of Somme according to census results and latest official estimates.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, citizenship, immigration).

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
AbbevilleCommuneAbbeville25,39824,91523,78724,56724,14223,231
Ablaincourt-PressoirCommunePéronne194185206227256269
Acheux-en-AmiénoisCommunePéronne464425424514535606
Acheux-en-VimeuCommuneAbbeville538537527503502528
AgenvilleCommuneAmiens9589849110795
AgenvillersCommuneAbbeville206205198181192218
AignevilleCommuneAbbeville658630635658827881
Ailly-le-Haut-ClocherCommuneAbbeville778801809831862951
Ailly-sur-NoyeCommuneMontdidier2,1342,5962,6472,6432,6992,849
Ailly-sur-SommeCommuneAmiens4,1573,9723,5053,3223,1642,994
AirainesCommuneAmiens2,3032,3852,1752,0992,1532,371
Aizecourt-le-BasCommunePéronne525456605757
Aizecourt-le-HautCommunePéronne7254801008968
AlbertCommunePéronne11,78410,89410,01010,06510,0279,951
AllainesCommunePéronne375465429395435457
AllenayCommuneAbbeville246282271279248260
AlleryCommuneAbbeville863790736752760797
AllonvilleCommuneAmiens334453560572591741
AmiensCommuneAmiens131,476131,332131,872135,501134,737133,755
AndainvilleCommuneAmiens249201211196226242
AndechyCommuneMontdidier151173211212245262
ArgoulesCommuneAbbeville560451363335335325
ArgœuvesCommuneAmiens524592561543561547
ArguelCommuneAmiens303531353329
ArmancourtCommuneMontdidier292219211931
ArquèvesCommunePéronne148158137143147166
ArrestCommuneAbbeville871856868820866862
ArryCommuneAbbeville191176158164188208
ArvillersCommuneMontdidier559568634652728785
AssainvillersCommuneMontdidier103110134157164114
AssevillersCommunePéronne221262256228280293
AthiesCommunePéronne607600633632640595
AubercourtCommuneMontdidier374042435884
AubignyCommuneAmiens455527539536524480
AubvillersCommuneMontdidier1011029596114140
AuchonvillersCommunePéronne152128112147130143
AultCommuneAbbeville2,1922,0582,0542,0701,8461,498
AumâtreCommuneAmiens211226222196205181
AumontCommuneAmiens110104108116140141
AutheuxCommuneAmiens114104106108103124
AuthieCommunePéronne280256208238274297
AuthieuleCommuneAmiens283300319356339410
AuthuilleCommunePéronne123144162167165167
AvelesgesCommuneAmiens636551585158
AveluyCommunePéronne584547514525499523
Avesnes-ChaussoyCommuneAmiens655851535964
AyencourtCommuneMontdidier138158178170179189
Bacouel-sur-SelleCommuneAmiens257326392574516504
BailleulCommuneAbbeville226248223232259274
BaizieuxCommuneAmiens172155183215227201
BalâtreCommuneMontdidier887269548477
BarleuxCommunePéronne301289297312290227
BarlyCommuneAmiens219193189172153173
BavelincourtCommuneAmiens81677485112116
BayencourtCommunePéronne707264737480
BayonvillersCommunePéronne288295269345357346
BazentinCommunePéronne827470777180
BéalcourtCommuneAmiens138135115105100103
Beaucamps-le-JeuneCommuneAmiens203177193187188213
Beaucamps-le-VieuxCommuneAmiens1,4571,4431,4041,3851,4431,419
BeauchampsCommuneAbbeville9009081,0119871,040999
Beaucourt-en-SanterreCommuneMontdidier8482101114169182
Beaucourt-sur-l'AncreCommunePéronne11110390878398
Beaucourt-sur-l'HallueCommuneAmiens225214235226232287
Beaufort-en-SanterreCommunePéronne95116133138165203
BeaumetzCommuneAmiens191167157170199230
Beaumont-HamelCommunePéronne215221214218175215
BeauquesneCommuneAmiens1,1941,1391,1471,1761,2811,360
BeauvalCommuneAmiens2,2062,2742,2862,2432,1462,096
Bécordel-BécourtCommunePéronne144142139122169161
BecquignyCommuneMontdidier1051039799105125
BéhenCommuneAbbeville416446413439435500
BéhencourtCommuneAmiens219233313353356335
BellancourtCommuneAbbeville287421480429497514
BelleuseCommuneAmiens258246258280322359
Belloy-en-SanterreCommunePéronne172169162167179152
Belloy-Saint-LéonardCommuneAmiens113107971029093
Belloy-sur-SommeCommuneAmiens570620733788730754
BergicourtCommuneAmiens112135135131153151
BermesnilCommuneAmiens182200214203249223
BernâtreCommuneAmiens584546474530
BernavilleCommuneAmiens9609519109961,0791,083
Bernay-en-PonthieuCommuneAbbeville251215194202241231
BernesCommunePéronne277306349331298353
BerneuilCommuneAmiens250213211214254258
Berny-en-SanterreCommunePéronne169146149153146155
BertanglesCommuneAmiens387646700654604598
Berteaucourt-les-DamesCommuneAmiens1,0671,0441,1161,1091,1541,161
Berteaucourt-lès-ThennesCommuneMontdidier281356411431376437
BertrancourtCommunePéronne231200200199224229
Béthencourt-sur-MerCommuneAbbeville1,1631,0741,0249971,048971
Béthencourt-sur-SommeCommunePéronne118117122110133129
BettembosCommuneAmiens868988989899
Bettencourt-RivièreCommuneAbbeville168161200212223224
Bettencourt-Saint-OuenCommuneAmiens340345389410516624
BeuvraignesCommuneMontdidier623603610694785860
BiachesCommunePéronne377410427416407380
BiarreCommuneMontdidier535465715967
BiencourtCommuneAbbeville115114120116123133
BillancourtCommunePéronne172169161137165176
Blangy-sous-PoixCommuneAmiens146160141158183184
Blangy-TronvilleCommuneAmiens335490565553529553
BoisberguesCommuneAmiens837971768480
BoismontCommuneAbbeville509526551497464479
BonnayCommuneAmiens206202215251258235
BonnevilleCommuneAmiens346352346348353330
BosquelCommuneAmiens254280303293300333
Bouchavesnes-BergenCommunePéronne225277359326327298
BouchoirCommunePéronne195201222226268305
BouchonCommuneAmiens145163135140152152
BoufflersCommuneAbbeville135135126129101125
BougainvilleCommuneAmiens374406413409491446
Bouillancourt-en-SéryCommuneAbbeville484467469486533557
Bouillancourt-la-BatailleCommuneMontdidier1099389106142154
BouquemaisonCommuneAmiens490466460485488506
BourdonCommuneAmiens274294337373381396
BoursevilleCommuneAbbeville783808780774719696
BoussicourtCommuneMontdidier525754537286
BouttencourtCommuneAbbeville8879289411,0151,052938
Bouvaincourt-sur-BresleCommuneAbbeville542569635694819852
Bouvincourt-en-VermandoisCommunePéronne154144145137150154
BouzincourtCommunePéronne537580535511511555
BovellesCommuneAmiens241273336340367438
BovesCommuneAmiens2,2663,1462,9642,7862,8143,138
BrachesCommuneMontdidier108155185201223258
Brailly-CornehotteCommuneAbbeville281255233240237243
BrassyCommuneAmiens465652516173
Bray-lès-MareuilCommuneAbbeville261234230221240238
Bray-sur-SommeCommunePéronne1,2421,2201,3201,3161,2701,275
BreillyCommuneAmiens419434434462472616
BresleCommuneAmiens9290837496130
BreuilCommunePéronne685969665047
BrévillersCommuneAmiens52637487102109
BrieCommunePéronne299310307301325334
Briquemesnil-FloxicourtCommuneAmiens143173182153159244
BrocourtCommuneAmiens114106129120101100
BrouchyCommunePéronne618634635578587519
BrucampsCommuneAbbeville133124121109137140
BrutellesCommuneAbbeville164183200179189205
Buigny-l'AbbéCommuneAbbeville324308324333312317
Buigny-lès-GamachesCommuneAbbeville471428440403400421
Buigny-Saint-MaclouCommuneAbbeville292467548523519515
Buire-CourcellesCommunePéronne316291283284257238
Buire-sur-l'AncreCommunePéronne293283304312330310
Bus-la-MésièreCommuneMontdidier94104102120137177
Bus-lès-ArtoisCommunePéronne158135135146144135
BussuCommunePéronne244260231229216213
Bussus-BussuelCommuneAbbeville220221223247268299
Bussy-lès-DaoursCommuneAmiens218278334325331372
Bussy-lès-PoixCommuneAmiens968888899099
BuverchyCommunePéronne353650433946
CachyCommuneAmiens110157166227248274
CagnyCommuneAmiens8011,0261,4071,4001,2911,202
CahonCommuneAbbeville213208212224209199
CaixCommunePéronne650611621658711760
CambronCommuneAbbeville616653630710718733
CamonCommuneAmiens4,3504,2143,9204,3664,5724,397
Camps-en-AmiénoisCommuneAmiens179161169165171185
CanaplesCommuneAmiens529566604596607705
CanchyCommuneAbbeville346327313307298324
CandasCommuneAmiens8047548078881,0001,094
CannessièresCommuneAmiens10311195857872
CantignyCommuneMontdidier116123131124116116
CaoursCommuneAbbeville508567599592598603
CappyCommunePéronne513510484485543527
CardonnetteCommuneAmiens275408458417427502
CarnoyCommunePéronne74839885108100
CarrépuisCommuneMontdidier215206198218283274
CartignyCommunePéronne659804770701659760
CaulièresCommuneAmiens212177188186208199
CavillonCommuneAmiens11711611294109103
Cayeux-en-SanterreCommuneMontdidier8784877988120
Cayeux-sur-MerCommuneAbbeville2,8622,6492,8562,7812,7812,491
CerisyCommuneAmiens339339345390435529
Cerisy-BuleuxCommuneAmiens281272278260254267
ChampienCommuneMontdidier231176251249291268
ChaulnesCommunePéronne1,5501,6161,7851,9011,9362,014
Chaussoy-EpagnyCommuneMontdidier382521587622625576
ChépyCommuneAbbeville1,0831,2271,2461,2771,2931,266
ChillyCommunePéronne103107128166168187
ChipillyCommuneAmiens120110118135179173
ChirmontCommuneMontdidier108102106108121121
ChuignesCommunePéronne168148136127117135
ChuignollesCommunePéronne199192156137153154
CiterneCommuneAbbeville301287279262256244
CizancourtCommunePéronne504847373735
Clairy-SaulchoixCommuneAmiens313364361390364366
Cléry-sur-SommeCommunePéronne493521507514531558
CocquerelCommuneAbbeville117114141172202232
CoigneuxCommunePéronne716456504649
CoisyCommuneAmiens175184226246284331
ColincampsCommunePéronne116106104889188
ComblesCommunePéronne661648617676707782
Condé-FolieCommuneAbbeville798778798816843916
ContalmaisonCommunePéronne10610110498119118
ContayCommuneAmiens285294333353373366
ContevilleCommuneAmiens160154158172193207
ContoireCommuneMontdidier329345342340361439
ContreCommuneAmiens72767391119159
ContyCommuneAmiens1,5541,4341,5411,6591,7141,722
CorbieCommuneAmiens5,4666,1766,1526,3176,3426,288
CottenchyCommuneMontdidier341368385372446579
CoullemelleCommuneMontdidier213215230236264339
CoulonvillersCommuneAbbeville202190176226240236
CourceletteCommunePéronne176150142133142153
Courcelles-au-BoisCommunePéronne726052747282
Courcelles-sous-MoyencourtCommuneAmiens103119133141135133
Courcelles-sous-ThoixCommuneAmiens585554555967
CourtemancheCommuneMontdidier6372818393101
CramontCommuneAbbeville297269262262290304
Crécy-en-PonthieuCommuneAbbeville1,5951,5831,4911,5771,5361,469
CrémeryCommuneMontdidier68755368146113
Cressy-OmencourtCommuneMontdidier8989116106101122
CreuseCommuneAmiens61132210193202188
Croix-MoligneauxCommunePéronne344289299308307288
CroixraultCommuneAmiens351365356355414428
Crouy-Saint-PierreCommuneAmiens228229285303331338
CurchyCommunePéronne314300302297321296
CurluCommunePéronne112118117111137159
DameryCommuneMontdidier176184178179210239
Dancourt-PopincourtCommuneMontdidier151127136128146152
DaoursCommuneAmiens788762789768777814
DargniesCommuneAbbeville1,4551,3881,4811,4431,3361,270
DavenescourtCommuneMontdidier364334329469494562
DémuinCommuneMontdidier325385419431459477
DernancourtCommunePéronne401501472437442534
DeviseCommunePéronne646069766250
DoingtCommunePéronne1,5641,4491,4151,3831,3231,431
Domart-en-PonthieuCommuneAmiens1,1521,1751,1071,1261,1631,114
Domart-sur-la-LuceCommuneMontdidier261338375425423428
DomesmontCommuneAmiens636052444049
DominoisCommuneAbbeville201183169141149180
Domléger-LongvillersCommuneAmiens312255257267265294
DommartinCommuneMontdidier280352380387386349
Dompierre-BecquincourtCommunePéronne635646664642630703
Dompierre-sur-AuthieCommuneAbbeville559526436404416406
DomqueurCommuneAbbeville276261243262274309
DomvastCommuneAbbeville220213205212314349
DoudelainvilleCommuneAbbeville234213188194245333
DouillyCommunePéronne292260250222246236
DoullensCommuneAmiens7,4957,0546,6156,2796,3396,279
Dreuil-lès-AmiensCommuneAmiens1,0771,4081,6131,4761,2671,620
DriencourtCommunePéronne978878858895
DromesnilCommuneAmiens12112913312110299
DrucatCommuneAbbeville733841890861873917
DuryCommuneAmiens1,6981,5611,3411,1411,2481,366
Eaucourt-sur-SommeCommuneAbbeville365396414376381422
Éclusier-VauxCommunePéronne596256699081
EmbrevilleCommuneAbbeville540503549576580562
EnglebelmerCommunePéronne276269258242241302
EnnemainCommunePéronne232253257248230257
Épagne-ÉpagnetteCommuneAbbeville469408581552574555
ÉpaumesnilCommuneAmiens119109119107116132
ÉpécampsCommuneAmiens1312121185
ÉpehyCommunePéronne1,0591,0791,0441,0881,1611,176
ÉpénancourtCommunePéronne12112412412895123
ÉplessierCommuneAmiens259250312339372370
EppevilleCommunePéronne2,2332,1932,1272,0151,9281,825
ÉquancourtCommunePéronne326320293280316297
Équennes-ÉramecourtCommuneAmiens235220199247323299
ErchesCommuneMontdidier109110104125163186
ErcheuCommuneMontdidier601648709704790796
ErcourtCommuneAbbeville178165143124135121
ErgniesCommuneAbbeville8899114152193180
ÉrondelleCommuneAbbeville362412424434505502
EsclainvillersCommuneMontdidier117114125130139168
Esmery-HallonCommunePéronne791807727764764776
EssertauxCommuneAmiens153154197199250264
EstrébœufCommuneAbbeville225232196229274244
Estrées-DeniécourtCommunePéronne285253252245273325
Estrées-lès-CrécyCommuneAbbeville380358353362367390
Estrées-MonsCommunePéronne628631596609573601
Estrées-sur-NoyeCommuneAmiens184195233255281274
ÉtalonCommuneMontdidier107104116112143136
ÉtelfayCommuneMontdidier250261362391373380
ÉterpignyCommunePéronne143167185184179173
Étinehem-MéricourtCommunePéronne436431419443482587
ÉtréjustCommuneAmiens484740394346
Étricourt-ManancourtCommunePéronne531502452400466527
FalvyCommunePéronne108116106100128148
FamechonCommuneAmiens171191187173227260
FaverollesCommuneMontdidier133143150139158157
FavièresCommuneAbbeville379403406405456462
FayCommunePéronne64707471107105
FerrièresCommuneAmiens307315396426467474
FescampsCommuneMontdidier134105133140143141
FeuillèresCommunePéronne151155149151140146
Feuquières-en-VimeuCommuneAbbeville2,6172,4992,4282,3702,4832,580
Fieffes-MontreletCommuneAmiens274279291299317320
FienvillersCommuneAmiens553558523548569679
FignièresCommuneMontdidier130153126124142153
FinsCommunePéronne296258243257270279
FlaucourtCommunePéronne299348330324328291
FlersCommunePéronne212184182138159189
Flers-sur-NoyeCommuneMontdidier220247299342361512
FlessellesCommuneAmiens8981,3612,1032,1432,0042,083
FleuryCommuneAmiens163223193200220228
FlixecourtCommuneAmiens3,5463,2762,9312,9783,1453,142
FluyCommuneAmiens256304355332307321
FoliesCommunePéronne106858886114142
FollevilleCommuneMontdidier46626372130147
Fonches-FonchetteCommuneMontdidier156111121134144163
Fontaine-lès-CappyCommunePéronne768269534252
Fontaine-le-SecCommuneAmiens180171149151126154
Fontaine-sous-MontdidierCommuneMontdidier898894119122108
Fontaine-sur-MayeCommuneAbbeville157151139129151163
Fontaine-sur-SommeCommuneAbbeville448401434469532514
ForcevilleCommunePéronne199181182161167174
Forceville-en-VimeuCommuneAmiens306279261262269240
Forest-l'AbbayeCommuneAbbeville322290307306315296
Forest-MontiersCommuneAbbeville372347336374390400
Fort-Mahon-PlageCommuneAbbeville9789621,0421,1401,2981,219
FossemanantCommuneAmiens398110911011095
Foucaucourt-en-SanterreCommunePéronne261234252223260280
Foucaucourt-Hors-NesleCommuneAmiens807781687377
FouencampsCommuneMontdidier196184214239224214
FouilloyCommuneAmiens1,7431,6581,6271,7341,8121,847
FouquescourtCommunePéronne139136153127152164
FourcignyCommuneAmiens130131123131171189
FourdrinoyCommuneAmiens276340334326347425
Framerville-RainecourtCommunePéronne294278237296426462
FramicourtCommuneAmiens117102106151157183
FrancièresCommuneAbbeville140142129127177200
FranleuCommuneAbbeville571550514523511543
FranquevilleCommuneAmiens988797108167182
FransartCommunePéronne90106116121140149
FransuCommuneAmiens139117126104119171
FransuresCommuneMontdidier725684107130134
FranvillersCommuneAmiens427481519493493519
FréchencourtCommuneAmiens165181233227229267
FrémontiersCommuneAmiens165141146180165153
Fresnes-MazancourtCommunePéronne138109111134104136
Fresnes-TilloloyCommuneAmiens130134130137131202
FresnevilleCommuneAmiens95776978102105
Fresnoy-AndainvilleCommuneAmiens133101100808687
Fresnoy-au-ValCommuneAmiens197181218225246244
Fresnoy-en-ChausséeCommuneMontdidier677384111109153
Fresnoy-lès-RoyeCommuneMontdidier259278269266311294
FressennevilleCommuneAbbeville2,5942,4872,4222,3342,2572,219
FrettecuisseCommuneAmiens1139279687274
FrettemeuleCommuneAbbeville321318312238266320
FriaucourtCommuneAbbeville696761708669707772
FricampsCommuneAmiens928377104131173
FricourtCommunePéronne477502466448498495
FriseCommunePéronne112131129158181186
Friville-EscarbotinCommuneAbbeville4,6934,8444,7374,6464,5184,638
Frohen-sur-AuthieCommuneAmiens246212201199208231
FroyellesCommuneAbbeville5956556696110
FrucourtCommuneAbbeville165162142121134132
GamachesCommuneAbbeville3,4673,2703,0992,9492,8472,596
GapennesCommuneAbbeville269240217218247276
GauvilleCommuneAmiens290301310397402349
GentellesCommuneAmiens358359446461465629
GézaincourtCommuneAmiens497470476466440419
GinchyCommunePéronne696460566662
GlisyCommuneAmiens451532499483563714
GorenflosCommuneAbbeville219215198232259250
GorgesCommuneAmiens534442474342
GoyencourtCommuneMontdidier1069698899595
GrandcourtCommunePéronne180190185176165178
Grand-LaviersCommuneAbbeville351395423372344420
GratibusCommuneMontdidier101135148172166183
GrattepancheCommuneAmiens148179243269287313
Grébault-MesnilCommuneAbbeville152128109113184223
GrécourtCommunePéronne192524262421
GrivesnesCommuneMontdidier245266288291356398
GrivillersCommuneMontdidier595262615983
Grouches-LuchuelCommuneAmiens381395521472567595
GrunyCommuneMontdidier220228271300315325
GuerbignyCommuneMontdidier256232233233260300
GueschartCommuneAbbeville406380345324320317
GueudecourtCommunePéronne87768110410394
GuignemicourtCommuneAmiens187216250245243331
GuillaucourtCommunePéronne323302296305382426
GuillemontCommunePéronne154124128114123140
GuizancourtCommuneAmiens828997105130122
Guyencourt-SaulcourtCommunePéronne169139137148134143
Guyencourt-sur-NoyeCommuneMontdidier175186196201169173
HaillesCommuneMontdidier219263319332426418
HallencourtCommuneAbbeville1,3701,4071,3741,3481,3871,343
HallivillersCommuneMontdidier11010697116131153
Halloy-lès-PernoisCommuneAmiens195319341355367347
HalluCommunePéronne108110121154171190
HamCommunePéronne6,0746,0415,5325,3985,2074,640
HameletCommuneAmiens268371388412462626
HancourtCommunePéronne1179211710010395
HangardCommuneMontdidier827387100116123
Hangest-en-SanterreCommuneMontdidier7697037238399951,018
Hangest-sur-SommeCommuneAmiens646657648695678758
HarbonnièresCommunePéronne1,5591,3711,2861,3051,4611,645
Hardecourt-aux-BoisCommunePéronne727373848184
HargicourtCommuneMontdidier312341344357363396
HarponvilleCommunePéronne151150130125151186
HattencourtCommuneMontdidier241242224237245289
Hautvillers-OuvilleCommuneAbbeville383396401378435584
HavernasCommuneAmiens143297355375368400
HébécourtCommuneAmiens223369388371492540
HédauvilleCommunePéronne979889100106125
HeillyCommuneAmiens343353391399407418
Hem-HardinvalCommuneAmiens201246280278347357
Hem-MonacuCommunePéronne81819698133125
HénencourtCommuneAmiens176165205193177195
HerbécourtCommunePéronne174134149133172218
HérissartCommunePéronne463512510494529610
HerlevilleCommunePéronne11910911399121187
HerlyCommuneMontdidier514445484746
HervillyCommunePéronne165184197204189181
HesbécourtCommunePéronne857183656156
HescampsCommuneAmiens517434404434470520
Heucourt-CroquoisonCommuneAmiens1048289101115122
HeudicourtCommunePéronne629548491502509519
HeuzecourtCommuneAmiens194172154134144171
HiermontCommuneAmiens185165171167128151
HombleuxCommunePéronne1,0511,1401,1101,0099931,152
Hornoy-le-BourgCommuneAmiens1,5031,4671,4481,4491,6631,671
HuchennevilleCommuneAbbeville560581667665657669
HumbercourtCommuneAmiens327303295279259269
HuppyCommuneAbbeville579592590694771805
Hypercourt (incl. Pertain, Omiécourt)CommunePéronne591606585622692728
IgnaucourtCommuneMontdidier816463827578
Inval-BoironCommuneAmiens9494839078114
IrlesCommunePéronne129120113104115107
JumelCommuneMontdidier291268303368354516
Laboissière-en-SanterreCommuneMontdidier155149149120142156
LachapelleCommuneAmiens534842516681
La Chaussée-TirancourtCommuneAmiens581645673687658659
La ChavatteCommunePéronne402840395474
La FaloiseCommuneMontdidier207184210210239223
Lafresguimont-Saint-MartinCommuneAmiens570501470445508545
LahoussoyeCommuneAmiens177225300325340481
LaleuCommuneAmiens43101929990115
LamarondeCommuneAmiens817266687663
Lamotte-BrebièreCommuneAmiens180200215242212227
Lamotte-BuleuxCommuneAbbeville273304279288339348
Lamotte-WarfuséeCommuneAmiens436447481513565704
LanchèresCommuneAbbeville797775826834989909
Lanches-Saint-HilaireCommuneAmiens956993109120129
La Neuville-lès-BrayCommunePéronne201214215260274266
La Neuville-Sire-BernardCommuneMontdidier119157219267271281
Languevoisin-QuiqueryCommunePéronne211215206211210191
LaucourtCommuneMontdidier146164190193189198
La VicogneCommuneAmiens100151168195248253
LaviévilleCommunePéronne126129136134154172
Lawarde-Mauger-l'HortoyCommuneMontdidier146141128132162178
LéalvillersCommunePéronne158182183166180167
Le BoisleCommuneAbbeville529506455426373360
Le CardonnoisCommuneMontdidier383741508284
L'Échelle-Saint-AurinCommuneMontdidier727462505554
Le CrotoyCommuneAbbeville2,4292,3472,4402,4392,3142,044
Le HamelCommuneAmiens469451489519521504
Le MazisCommuneAmiens8494919794106
Le MeillardCommuneAmiens163134114131147154
Le MesgeCommuneAmiens165153156150172180
Le Plessier-RozainvillersCommuneMontdidier624577582566609749
Le QuesneCommuneAmiens303373313300278271
Le QuesnelCommuneMontdidier480409436540677798
LesbœufsCommunePéronne150138159151164174
Le TitreCommuneAbbeville319324308289371368
L'ÉtoileCommuneAmiens1,5541,4461,3341,3051,2411,223
Le TranslayCommuneAmiens202198200182201245
Liancourt-FosseCommuneMontdidier226221226231235294
LicourtCommunePéronne424440401390402397
LiéramontCommunePéronne215197164182202233
LiercourtCommuneAbbeville289332289320355356
LigescourtCommuneAbbeville245197206194226222
LignièresCommuneMontdidier8895108121140132
Lignières-ChâtelainCommuneAmiens295270272284360380
Lignières-en-VimeuCommuneAmiens104126121107114110
LihonsCommunePéronne366321366377383437
LimeuxCommuneAbbeville150138135129139143
LiomerCommuneAmiens525490360370359402
LoeuillyCommuneAmiens657831831809838843
LongCommuneAbbeville606574575624658624
LongavesnesCommunePéronne13610811010410089
Longpré-les-Corps-SaintsCommuneAbbeville1,8571,6411,5191,5611,6781,656
LongueauCommuneAmiens5,5985,3094,9405,2205,2675,550
LonguevalCommunePéronne267278237248268276
LonguevilletteCommuneAmiens585569607576
LouvencourtCommunePéronne306283259264263278
LouvrechyCommuneMontdidier153149144162165199
LucheuxCommuneAmiens513553607568591538
MachielCommuneAbbeville173169177171160165
MachyCommuneAbbeville129123116109124131
Mailly-MailletCommunePéronne657620639604602619
Mailly-RainevalCommuneMontdidier96111174195257298
MaisnièresCommuneAbbeville528562545505512513
Maison-PonthieuCommuneAbbeville301252273278277266
Maison-RolandCommuneAbbeville145141128109112108
MaizicourtCommuneAmiens266236189171176194
MalpartCommuneMontdidier686061596881
MametzCommunePéronne174188177165165183
MarcelcaveCommuneAmiens9199618939771,0231,190
Marché-AllouardeCommuneMontdidier645060777256
MarchélepotCommunePéronne312365406419444472
MarestmontiersCommuneMontdidier4249597797113
Mareuil-CaubertCommuneAbbeville922923900890913820
MaricourtCommunePéronne165146137145155177
MarieuxCommunePéronne1171139282107118
MarlersCommuneAmiens159152120147168139
MarquaixCommunePéronne213198216210222207
MarquivillersCommuneMontdidier157171155161156185
MartainnevilleCommuneAbbeville384334321343379428
MatignyCommunePéronne538514504511508500
MaucourtCommunePéronne10287107152150180
MaurepasCommunePéronne242216213215207189
MéaulteCommunePéronne1,0221,0741,2591,2541,3161,266
MéharicourtCommunePéronne485512480538596585
MeigneuxCommuneAmiens160156150151157173
MénesliesCommuneAbbeville369346327310305314
MéréaucourtCommuneAmiens2218910146
MérélessartCommuneAbbeville223213191184200198
Méricourt-en-VimeuCommuneAmiens8883101107113102
Méricourt-l'AbbéCommuneAmiens391443443483565599
Mers-les-BainsCommuneAbbeville4,6283,9453,5403,3943,4542,820
Mesnil-BruntelCommunePéronne277326341329307289
Mesnil-DomqueurCommuneAbbeville708179578387
Mesnil-en-ArrouaiseCommunePéronne147127118124136128
Mesnil-MartinsartCommunePéronne211197240233224234
Mesnil-Saint-GeorgesCommuneMontdidier144120137147177185
Mesnil-Saint-NicaiseCommunePéronne504563504517538562
MétignyCommuneAmiens101929188100121
MézerollesCommuneAmiens140155160165199189
Mézières-en-SanterreCommuneMontdidier344404453493538581
MiannayCommuneAbbeville505579558553599560
MillencourtCommunePéronne199207196217226214
Millencourt-en-PonthieuCommuneAbbeville241309355328347361
MiraumontCommunePéronne671695632655705669
MirvauxCommuneAmiens61105130144153151
MiseryCommunePéronne8694124103130128
MoislainsCommunePéronne1,4641,4341,3761,3661,3161,206
Molliens-au-BoisCommuneAmiens208195315326334321
Molliens-DreuilCommuneAmiens582789878830888934
Monchy-LagacheCommunePéronne752810785740733664
Mons-BoubertCommuneAbbeville519508506483537558
MonsuresCommuneAmiens197152162203239227
Montagne-FayelCommuneAmiens149176162160171152
Montauban-de-PicardieCommunePéronne183176186197214225
MontdidierCommuneMontdidier6,2046,1946,2626,3286,0126,274
Montigny-les-JongleursCommuneAmiens1149488827594
Montigny-sur-l'HallueCommuneAmiens92171174197211211
MontonvillersCommuneAmiens628372719784
MorchainCommunePéronne239250271248299353
MorcourtCommuneAmiens183201239268274300
MoreuilCommuneMontdidier4,0994,2034,1564,1063,9883,992
MoriselCommuneMontdidier443451430429537509
MorlancourtCommunePéronne319320335318347372
Morvillers-Saint-SaturninCommuneAmiens322350385360357406
MouflersCommuneAbbeville748099838893
MouflièresCommuneAmiens968674718989
MoyencourtCommunePéronne286283263241296315
Moyencourt-lès-PoixCommuneAmiens171172159159161180
MoyennevilleCommuneAbbeville603557565626661715
Muille-VilletteCommunePéronne822800745785802823
NampontCommuneAbbeville305263242228264252
Namps-MaisnilCommuneAmiens8368909701,0021,032991
NamptyCommuneAmiens135198196205239282
NaoursCommuneAmiens7219621,0501,1241,1411,079
NesleCommunePéronne2,8112,6432,6422,4512,4932,358
Nesle-l'HôpitalCommuneAmiens155163176158184157
NesletteCommuneAmiens739285919483
NeufmoulinCommuneAbbeville270337368345351362
Neuilly-le-DienCommuneAbbeville1149710311010596
Neuilly-l'HôpitalCommuneAbbeville266260280290316321
Neuville-au-BoisCommuneAmiens174169190183183153
Neuville-CoppegueuleCommuneAmiens605614586535593526
Neuville-lès-LoeuillyCommuneAmiens91105104102112126
NeuvilletteCommuneAmiens176157161179181218
NibasCommuneAbbeville652719809749832852
NouvionCommuneAbbeville1,0041,1021,2321,2101,2321,318
Noyelles-en-ChausséeCommuneAbbeville303297268248259246
Noyelles-sur-MerCommuneAbbeville908813802742867727
NurluCommunePéronne410363347378373398
OccochesCommuneAmiens135133137121129125
OchancourtCommuneAbbeville189241253235254314
OffigniesCommuneAmiens957581706671
OffoyCommunePéronne212231230224217221
OisemontCommuneAmiens1,1961,2331,2851,2441,2671,175
OissyCommuneAmiens109182211213232226
OneuxCommuneAbbeville332347351310356379
OresmauxCommuneAmiens634638723759822913
Oust-MarestCommuneAbbeville665664656704649629
OutreboisCommuneAmiens297252251253263309
Ovillers-la-BoisselleCommunePéronne336390392371373448
PargnyCommunePéronne145133145124118204
Parvillers-le-QuesnoyCommunePéronne171154189221200234
PendéCommuneAbbeville1,0521,0431,0559801,1181,083
PernoisCommuneAmiens416508634645716730
PéronneCommunePéronne8,5689,1298,4978,3808,1557,628
PicquignyCommuneAmiens1,3221,3811,3971,3861,3821,357
Piennes-OnvillersCommuneMontdidier311291299336339364
PierregotCommuneAmiens180211250243249278
Pierrepont-sur-AvreCommuneMontdidier336374417475544655
PissyCommuneAmiens176220304298267276
Plachy-BuyonCommuneAmiens462767799929894903
PoeuillyCommunePéronne8675107105103128
Poix-de-PicardieCommuneAmiens2,1722,2672,1912,2852,3532,406
Ponches-EstruvalCommuneAbbeville146154123125108106
Pont-de-MetzCommuneAmiens1,0281,2311,4941,6561,8302,399
PonthoileCommuneAbbeville537509502547603618
Pont-NoyellesCommuneAmiens538715800789726849
Pont-RemyCommuneAbbeville1,4061,3111,3951,4001,4971,474
Port-le-GrandCommuneAbbeville275272332312300282
PotteCommunePéronne8384778498105
PoulainvilleCommuneAmiens9781,2541,3601,3731,3201,184
PozièresCommunePéronne254279276244236263
ProuvilleCommuneAmiens297270275258305305
ProuzelCommuneAmiens384399502503492542
ProyartCommunePéronne513509514522607697
PuchevillersCommunePéronne395424483487502552
PunchyCommunePéronne799878656986
PuzeauxCommunePéronne215206225210241300
PysCommunePéronne110971008297119
QuendCommuneAbbeville1,3151,2431,2091,2051,3871,387
QuerrieuCommuneAmiens544583643687690651
Quesnoy-le-MontantCommuneAbbeville519502511519566574
Quesnoy-sur-AirainesCommuneAmiens452433438444473443
QuevauvillersCommuneAmiens7839211,0461,0541,0301,111
Quiry-le-SecCommuneMontdidier251210229270301326
QuivièresCommunePéronne178179189178173144
RainchevalCommunePéronne260226233244266287
RainnevilleCommuneAmiens516738784761759974
RamburellesCommuneAbbeville228211231210251275
RamburesCommuneAmiens404363367365410348
RancourtCommunePéronne113128143144176201
Regnière-ÉcluseCommuneAbbeville154120125122136127
RemaisnilCommuneAmiens455340353828
RemaugiesCommuneMontdidier89878197115132
RemiencourtCommuneAmiens156159153170180178
RethonvillersCommunePéronne286303335300332360
RevellesCommuneAmiens362396466506537524
RibeaucourtCommuneAmiens208178209185185257
Ribemont-sur-AncreCommuneAmiens545577566616666667
RiencourtCommuneAmiens213203216196165177
RiveryCommuneAmiens3,4023,2873,3663,4003,3783,544
RogyCommuneMontdidier74768294140128
RoigliseCommuneMontdidier130140144162172156
RoiselCommunePéronne1,8461,9761,9601,9291,8211,656
RollotCommuneMontdidier561540575631701741
RonssoyCommunePéronne636654624612537587
Rosières-en-SanterreCommunePéronne2,8152,9853,1072,9562,8773,008
RouvrelCommuneMontdidier204206211238276304
Rouvroy-en-SanterreCommunePéronne172172185218209211
Rouy-le-GrandCommunePéronne7111599103107109
Rouy-le-PetitCommunePéronne126107104125127114
RoyeCommuneMontdidier6,2656,6506,3336,5296,2335,864
RubempréCommuneAmiens433486634675774723
RubescourtCommuneMontdidier8596126134133134
RueCommuneAbbeville3,1223,1702,9423,0753,1023,106
RumignyCommuneAmiens424476529567580594
SaignevilleCommuneAbbeville330351375385398413
Sailly-FlibeaucourtCommuneAbbeville1,0371,0069959471,0261,039
Sailly-LauretteCommuneAmiens198183228263290307
Sailly-le-SecCommuneAmiens214198268266365351
Sailly-SailliselCommunePéronne404404417410446475
Sains-en-AmiénoisCommuneAmiens6059361,0541,0751,2191,197
Saint-AcheulCommuneAmiens454334222726
Saint-Aubin-MontenoyCommuneAmiens214216215209205227
Saint-Aubin-RivièreCommuneAmiens113125123113113111
Saint-BlimontCommuneAbbeville9891,0561,046948947878
Saint-Christ-BriostCommunePéronne341360404408440439
Sainte-SegréeCommuneAmiens887650565659
Saint-FuscienCommuneAmiens6871,0261,0319668961,101
Saint-Germain-sur-BresleCommuneAmiens202203167185176206
Saint-GratienCommuneAmiens240337362371351375
Saint-Léger-lès-AuthieCommunePéronne888292989093
Saint-Léger-lès-DomartCommuneAmiens2,1051,9401,7161,7581,8511,853
Saint-Léger-sur-BresleCommuneAmiens523451577884
Saint-MardCommuneMontdidier124121167193191171
Saint-MaulvisCommuneAmiens294242205226251268
Saint-MaxentCommuneAbbeville379365365369389383
Saint-OuenCommuneAmiens2,0472,0112,1862,1962,0601,910
Saint-Quentin-en-TourmontCommuneAbbeville261296309334309290
Saint-Quentin-la-Motte-Croix-au-BaillyCommuneAbbeville1,3181,2921,3191,3101,3041,291
Saint-RiquierCommuneAbbeville1,2051,1651,1661,1861,2541,247
Saint-SauflieuCommuneAmiens7707879049018771,005
Saint-SauveurCommuneAmiens1,3711,4101,5571,5261,3981,399
Saint-Vaast-en-ChausséeCommuneAmiens347484528563511499
Saint-Valery-sur-SommeCommuneAbbeville3,0722,9352,7692,6862,8052,562
SaissevalCommuneAmiens175182223230220240
SaleuxCommuneAmiens1,8562,0692,4882,4932,3912,861
SalouëlCommuneAmiens2,7883,0613,6794,1624,3634,044
SancourtCommunePéronne273310317279279264
Saulchoy-sous-PoixCommuneAmiens223132354870
Sauvillers-MongivalCommuneMontdidier133148164179188174
SaveuseCommuneAmiens604858864776719917
SenarpontCommuneAmiens727769800770707664
Senlis-le-SecCommunePéronne258265272302285297
SentelieCommuneAmiens196176190215209205
SeuxCommuneAmiens148168162158164169
SorelCommunePéronne197184187163166163
Sorel-en-VimeuCommuneAbbeville175180197188202217
SouesCommuneAmiens116149136127120128
SourdonCommuneMontdidier243267264257281313
SoyécourtCommunePéronne150169185204190175
SurcampsCommuneAmiens827364566965
SuzanneCommunePéronne147143159151190182
TaillyCommuneAmiens605172646359
TalmasCommuneAmiens5547871,0271,0531,0861,067
Templeux-la-FosseCommunePéronne180179164171155141
Templeux-le-GuérardCommunePéronne225207216211191173
TerramesnilCommuneAmiens279280246230272304
TertryCommunePéronne129157185186184165
ThennesCommuneMontdidier256298338355432535
Thézy-GlimontCommuneAmiens363400457419451623
ThiepvalCommunePéronne9310511698106131
Thieulloy-l'AbbayeCommuneAmiens370287282276302367
Thieulloy-la-VilleCommuneAmiens96809294103143
ThièvresCommunePéronne545546445262
ThoixCommuneAmiens114130135144135144
ThoryCommuneMontdidier101106129150162189
TilloloyCommuneMontdidier414378372388385351
Tilloy-FlorivilleCommuneAbbeville273292333324365395
Tilloy-lès-ContyCommuneAmiens176196220228247253
Tincourt-BouclyCommunePéronne385384383389400359
TœuflesCommuneAbbeville329305300313284303
Tours-en-VimeuCommuneAbbeville594622736722869835
ToutencourtCommunePéronne426467484493494472
TreuxCommuneAmiens185245267244257249
TullyCommuneAbbeville731677699663624559
Ugny-l'ÉquipéeCommunePéronne484657464241
VadencourtCommuneAmiens73749310410197
Vaire-sous-CorbieCommuneAmiens189194232263262284
ValinesCommuneAbbeville600614673663639636
VarennesCommunePéronne184181181177190220
Vauchelles-lès-AuthieCommunePéronne144130136113122157
Vauchelles-lès-DomartCommuneAmiens109121138106127122
Vauchelles-les-QuesnoyCommuneAbbeville734856889830899847
VaudricourtCommuneAbbeville384457465451437395
VauvillersCommunePéronne157162189262285257
Vaux-en-AmiénoisCommuneAmiens322401392389437404
Vaux-MarquennevilleCommuneAbbeville756272678286
Vaux-sur-SommeCommuneAmiens208224320339325309
VecquemontCommuneAmiens415485440497547538
VelennesCommuneAmiens125107116127154147
VercourtCommuneAbbeville10890828510993
VergiesCommuneAmiens199192153151191158
VermandovillersCommunePéronne138116116119111148
VerpillièresCommuneMontdidier122142161169169158
Vers-sur-SelleCommuneAmiens638733736768681728
VignacourtCommuneAmiens2,0072,3692,2942,1832,2322,361
VillecourtCommunePéronne484946585958
Ville-le-MarcletCommuneAmiens556512508511479475
VilleroyCommuneAmiens218205210216215193
Villers-aux-ÉrablesCommuneMontdidier989496104129121
Villers-BocageCommuneAmiens1,0099841,0941,3091,4331,408
Villers-BretonneuxCommuneAmiens3,4733,3473,6863,9524,1164,425
Villers-CampsartCommuneAmiens160121148156157152
Villers-CarbonnelCommunePéronne291267272304299349
Villers-FauconCommunePéronne803704662625660611
Villers-lès-RoyeCommuneMontdidier128183187203221277
Villers-sous-AillyCommuneAbbeville109122146146180185
Villers-sur-AuthieCommuneAbbeville365379354362375476
Villers-TournelleCommuneMontdidier143138108146157157
Ville-sur-AncreCommunePéronne175208225235284270
VironchauxCommuneAbbeville440452427383433487
VismesCommuneAbbeville367326314306355486
Vitz-sur-AuthieCommuneAbbeville158137122127111127
VoyennesCommunePéronne562636619592592611
Vraignes-en-VermandoisCommunePéronne146150145148165144
Vraignes-lès-HornoyCommuneAmiens969287828994
VrélyCommunePéronne423415406431458429
VronCommuneAbbeville676679729721835839
WargniesCommuneAmiens617384888791
Warloy-BaillonCommuneAmiens710698718708740762
WarlusCommuneAmiens218249219225226223
WarsyCommuneMontdidier986991108118142
WarvillersCommunePéronne1087286104121147
Wiencourt-l'ÉquipéeCommunePéronne234190199205248260
Wiry-au-MontCommuneAbbeville1181119296116121
WoignarueCommuneAbbeville756735708735802835
WoincourtCommuneAbbeville1,5411,5111,5111,5311,4531,297
WoirelCommuneAmiens382929243657
YCommunePéronne869082898093
Yaucourt-BussusCommuneAbbeville129121146175226247
YonvalCommuneAbbeville155180210211237227
YvrenchCommuneAbbeville306291291249281305
YvrencheuxCommuneAbbeville179175165138150128
YzengremerCommuneAbbeville499483462516565505
YzeuxCommuneAmiens124142200220255267

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2018. Since 2006, France computes the population from census results of different years.