Home
Show Map

Saint-Brieuc

Arrondissement in Côtes-d'Armor

Arrondissement

The population development of Saint-Brieuc.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
Saint-BrieucArrondissement228,369236,307239,084243,410258,452270,785
Côtes-d'ArmorDepartment525,556538,869538,395542,373576,049598,953

Contents: Communes

The population development of the communes in Saint-Brieuc.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, citizenship, immigration).

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
AllineucCommuneSaint-Brieuc660608545497505588
AndelCommuneSaint-Brieuc5657177279001,0241,114
Binic-Étables-sur-MerCommuneSaint-Brieuc4,3674,6414,9195,6246,4026,965
BréhandCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,2471,3691,2871,2711,4041,624
CaurelCommuneSaint-Brieuc358376384387381362
CoëtlogonCommuneSaint-Brieuc383315261249234221
CoëtmieuxCommuneSaint-Brieuc8741,0411,2361,2531,5151,776
CorlayCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1331,0711,0449781,064957
ÉréacCommuneSaint-Brieuc817736706600619680
ErquyCommuneSaint-Brieuc3,3473,4263,5683,7603,7643,904
GaussonCommuneSaint-Brieuc691662603580581620
GomenéCommuneSaint-Brieuc647596535539592546
Grâce-UzelCommuneSaint-Brieuc386365418401402425
Guerlédan (Mûr-de-Bretagne - Saint-Guen)CommuneSaint-Brieuc2,6082,5262,4992,5522,5462,446
HémonstoirCommuneSaint-Brieuc561676671639658717
HénanbihenCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,3901,4041,3461,2941,3161,339
HénansalCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,0121,0079369351,0311,169
HénonCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,7351,7471,7401,7332,0642,237
HillionCommuneSaint-Brieuc2,8583,2323,5913,7864,0314,117
Île-de-BréhatCommuneSaint-Brieuc553511461421439364
IllifautCommuneSaint-Brieuc844812757632681700
Jugon-les-Lacs - Commune nouvelleCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,8101,8311,7501,7742,1292,485
La BouillieCommuneSaint-Brieuc601669711664802857
La ChèzeCommuneSaint-Brieuc606571597569613566
La HarmoyeCommuneSaint-Brieuc464424374383418377
La MalhoureCommuneSaint-Brieuc229237266348450576
LamballeCommuneSaint-Brieuc9,86310,01810,54911,26312,15013,441
La MéaugonCommuneSaint-Brieuc5727859931,1221,2761,286
La MotteCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,5361,8341,8381,7731,9922,130
LandéhenCommuneSaint-Brieuc7508449419861,2511,412
LanfainsCommuneSaint-Brieuc8947968288689741,085
LangastCommuneSaint-Brieuc695645653646636637
LangueuxCommuneSaint-Brieuc3,8384,7675,9386,2486,9077,648
LanrelasCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1261,061916868852828
LanticCommuneSaint-Brieuc7229401,0751,1171,4071,656
La PrénessayeCommuneSaint-Brieuc737791854858826891
LaurenanCommuneSaint-Brieuc869822791733716735
Le BodéoCommuneSaint-Brieuc271236201189185162
Le CamboutCommuneSaint-Brieuc599548549526521442
Le FœilCommuneSaint-Brieuc8881,0841,0851,1241,3741,439
Le Haut-CorlayCommuneSaint-Brieuc785751734714706672
Le LeslayCommuneSaint-Brieuc128118112113124158
Le MenéCommuneSaint-Brieuc6,6046,3066,2416,1366,3226,425
Le QuillioCommuneSaint-Brieuc657613542554539553
Le Vieux-BourgCommuneSaint-Brieuc759665645608720787
Loscouët-sur-MeuCommuneSaint-Brieuc653622631603648638
LoudéacCommuneSaint-Brieuc9,1509,7299,8209,3719,6199,593
MerdrignacCommuneSaint-Brieuc2,7042,7802,7912,8302,9212,940
MérillacCommuneSaint-Brieuc341337267241234235
MerléacCommuneSaint-Brieuc763639506509509451
MoncontourCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1491,014901865942868
MorieuxCommuneSaint-Brieuc5056156657658591,006
NoyalCommuneSaint-Brieuc508616754770801889
PenguilyCommuneSaint-Brieuc352334363422567611
Plaine-HauteCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,0251,1021,1171,2111,2541,595
PlaintelCommuneSaint-Brieuc2,8853,4363,5573,4713,8004,315
PlanguenoualCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,4311,5621,5181,5501,7732,206
PlédéliacCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,3361,3001,2321,2381,2581,424
PlédranCommuneSaint-Brieuc4,5225,0435,3955,7505,7276,571
Plémet (Les Moulins)CommuneSaint-Brieuc3,5373,5543,5413,3843,3773,609
PlémyCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,6211,5801,4701,5241,6161,564
Plénée-JugonCommuneSaint-Brieuc2,4642,2912,2352,2652,4012,408
Pléneuf-Val-AndréCommuneSaint-Brieuc3,6543,5913,6003,6803,9574,069
PlérinCommuneSaint-Brieuc9,75710,55912,10812,51213,51213,824
PlestanCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,2331,2451,3061,3961,5241,587
Plœuc-L'HermitageCommuneSaint-Brieuc3,5503,6403,5623,5893,9404,054
PloufraganCommuneSaint-Brieuc8,39510,28910,58310,57910,83211,398
PlouguenastCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,8651,8211,7811,7191,7911,855
PlourhanCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1571,1891,3261,5491,9121,989
PlumieuxCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,2361,2271,1781,0751,0911,016
PlurienCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,3501,3091,2891,2351,3681,509
PlussulienCommuneSaint-Brieuc707660596515488492
PommeretCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1481,4261,6961,7091,8452,070
PordicCommuneSaint-Brieuc3,6854,6745,0595,6196,3397,105
QuessoyCommuneSaint-Brieuc2,2752,8643,1053,1843,3833,804
QuintenicCommuneSaint-Brieuc235222263266331366
QuintinCommuneSaint-Brieuc2,8572,8142,6022,6112,8442,815
RouillacCommuneSaint-Brieuc518479424366355396
Saint-AlbanCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1941,5481,6621,5751,8322,152
Saint-BarnabéCommuneSaint-Brieuc9481,2491,4591,3411,2621,251
Saint-BihyCommuneSaint-Brieuc160173198201176261
Saint-BrandanCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,7062,0322,1842,2402,2622,398
Saint-BrieucCommuneSaint-Brieuc52,55948,56344,75246,08746,17844,999
Saint-CaradecCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1191,0911,0881,1441,1991,110
Saint-CarreucCommuneSaint-Brieuc8591,0721,2171,2271,4491,509
Saint-ConnecCommuneSaint-Brieuc383332280276299255
Saint-DenoualCommuneSaint-Brieuc330342362354392452
Saint-DonanCommuneSaint-Brieuc8641,0741,2781,3471,4191,448
Saint-Étienne-du-Gué-de-l'IsleCommuneSaint-Brieuc459452417378404355
Saint-GildasCommuneSaint-Brieuc351330277257265278
Saint-Gilles-Vieux-MarchéCommuneSaint-Brieuc449415324302320351
Saint-GlenCommuneSaint-Brieuc563542527555562609
Saint-HervéCommuneSaint-Brieuc378414409397386408
Saint-JulienCommuneSaint-Brieuc8931,5081,7471,7551,9212,061
Saint-LauneucCommuneSaint-Brieuc239195180194194204
Saint-Martin-des-PrésCommuneSaint-Brieuc509416385366351320
Saint-MaudanCommuneSaint-Brieuc275324404411407399
Saint-MayeuxCommuneSaint-Brieuc773664539484525469
Saint-Quay-PortrieuxCommuneSaint-Brieuc3,1232,9773,0183,1143,0542,918
Saint-RieulCommuneSaint-Brieuc281312344328412548
Saint-ThéloCommuneSaint-Brieuc554531458444437419
Saint-TrimoëlCommuneSaint-Brieuc347314296319391533
Saint-VranCommuneSaint-Brieuc819765672688707758
SévignacCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,3071,1771,0751,0421,1081,098
TramainCommuneSaint-Brieuc473460483527642691
TrébryCommuneSaint-Brieuc758728742720719817
TrédanielCommuneSaint-Brieuc636719747856961944
TrédiasCommuneSaint-Brieuc532510478442466482
TrégueuxCommuneSaint-Brieuc4,7046,5376,9706,5817,3968,444
TrémeurCommuneSaint-Brieuc592595613627688752
TrémorelCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1239719549151,0551,160
TrémusonCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,0131,1681,4821,6841,8072,051
TrévéCommuneSaint-Brieuc1,1151,2761,3451,3121,4741,645
TréveneucCommuneSaint-Brieuc553599607593759785
UzelCommuneSaint-Brieuc9269909438971,0281,041
YffiniacCommuneSaint-Brieuc2,8953,1853,5103,8424,5845,019

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2018. Since 2006, France computes the population from census results of different years.