Home
Show Map

Clark

County in Ohio

County

The population development of Clark.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2018-07-01
 
ClarkCounty144,742138,333134,585
OhioState11,353,33611,536,72711,689,442

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Clark.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2018-07-01
 
CatawbaVillageClark297284275
CliftonVillageGreene / Clark174154151
DonnelsvilleVillageClark278270261
EnonVillageClark2,5882,4472,386
New CarlisleCityClark5,8535,7825,578
North HamptonVillageClark410487469
South CharlestonVillageClark1,8741,6811,620
South ViennaVillageClark464416401
SpringfieldCityClark66,00860,56559,282
Tremont CityVillageClark349377358

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2018.