HomeNew York
Show Map

Livingston

County in New York

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Livingston as well as related information and services (Wikipedia, Google, images).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, »race«, ethnicity).

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2018-07-01
LivingstonCounty64,63165,21763,227
AvonTown6,4887,1386,828
CaledoniaTown4,5614,2534,118
ConesusTown2,3542,4732,377
GeneseoTown9,61610,48410,691
GrovelandTown3,8363,2393,186
LeicesterTown2,2742,2032,104
LimaTown4,6094,2644,068
LivoniaTown7,3367,8017,535
Mount MorrisTown4,5844,4584,257
North DansvilleTown5,7445,5465,260
NundaTown3,0433,0522,910
OssianTown749789741
PortageTown857887842
SpartaTown1,6271,6311,571
SpringwaterTown2,4372,3442,261
West SpartaTown1,2551,2531,240
YorkTown3,2613,3923,238
New YorkState18,977,02619,378,11019,542,209

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: 2010 and 2018 population figures refer to entities in the boundaries of 2018.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2010)
Males32,816
Females32,577
Age Groups (C 2010)
0-17 years13,217
18-64 years43,191
65+ years8,985
Age Distribution (C 2010)
0-9 years6,703
10-19 years9,621
20-29 years9,852
30-39 years6,684
40-49 years9,766
50-59 years9,927
60-69 years6,566
70-79 years3,689
80+ years2,585
»Race« (C 2010)
White61,363
Black/African American1,598
Indigenous187
Asian785
Pacific Islander18
Some other495
2 or more947
Ethnicity (C 2010)
Hispanic or Latino1,802
Other63,591