Home
Show Map

Van Buren

County in Iowa

County

The population development of Van Buren.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2018-07-01
 
Van BurenCounty7,8007,5707,020
IowaState2,926,5383,046,8693,156,145

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Van Buren.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2018-07-01
 
BirminghamCityVan Buren425448417
BonaparteCityVan Buren458433404
CantrilCityVan Buren260222206
FarmingtonCityVan Buren755664618
KeosauquaCityVan Buren1,0691,006906
MiltonCityVan Buren558443394
StockportCityVan Buren284296277

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2018.