Home
Show Map

Reggio nell'Emilia

Province in Emilia-Romagna

Province

The population development of Reggio nell'Emilia.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1991-10-20
Population
Census
2001-10-21
Population
Census
2011-10-09
Population
Estimate
2019-01-01
 
Reggio nell'EmiliaProvince420,431453,892517,316531,891
Emilia-RomagnaRegion3,926,4224,000,7034,342,1354,459,477

Contents: Communes

The population development of the communes in Reggio nell'Emilia.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, nationality).

Name StatusProvincePopulation
Census
1991-10-20
Population
Census
2001-10-21
Population
Census
2011-10-09
Population
Estimate
2019-01-01
 
AlbineaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia6,7647,7508,7558,805
Bagnolo in PianoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia7,3818,1039,3869,789
BaisoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia3,2133,2613,4033,242
BibbianoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia7,2397,7259,96510,222
BorettoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,3244,6365,2635,365
BrescelloCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,5584,8175,5465,597
Cadelbosco di SopraCommuneReggio nell'Emilia6,8617,86710,40910,695
Campagnola EmiliaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,4454,9005,4935,671
CampegineCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,0774,5515,1145,156
CanossaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia3,3293,3773,7853,740
CarpinetiCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,0264,1114,1784,007
CasalgrandeCommuneReggio nell'Emilia13,26914,22618,63518,982
CasinaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,0554,3924,5344,441
CastellaranoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia8,89411,77414,83815,346
Castelnovo di SottoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia7,1547,8108,5948,482
Castelnovo ne' MontiCommuneReggio nell'Emilia9,63510,04610,48110,506
CavriagoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia8,3698,9689,6989,898
CorreggioCommuneReggio nell'Emilia20,11320,60424,82525,485
FabbricoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia5,2245,5176,6966,627
GattaticoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,8355,3895,8995,763
GualtieriCommuneReggio nell'Emilia6,0416,2296,6396,507
GuastallaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia13,35413,88614,78615,018
LuzzaraCommuneReggio nell'Emilia7,9498,5179,1698,840
Montecchio EmiliaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia8,0438,74210,20110,499
NovellaraCommuneReggio nell'Emilia11,23511,91213,45513,607
PoviglioCommuneReggio nell'Emilia6,3476,5227,0457,295
Quattro CastellaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia9,51511,20412,90913,169
ReggioloCommuneReggio nell'Emilia8,0308,5599,2179,153
Reggio nell'EmiliaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia132,030141,877162,082171,999
Rio SalicetoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,3495,2586,0926,088
RoloCommuneReggio nell'Emilia3,3603,6314,0384,075
RubieraCommuneReggio nell'Emilia9,65411,45814,42114,861
San Martino in RioCommuneReggio nell'Emilia5,4106,4847,7738,126
San Polo d'EnzaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,7515,2215,9496,217
Sant'Ilario d'EnzaCommuneReggio nell'Emilia9,2379,70210,93911,333
ScandianoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia21,90822,83924,79225,770
ToanoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia3,9624,2644,4584,367
VentassoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia5,2824,8304,4074,130
VettoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia2,1071,9721,9561,822
Vezzano sul CrostoloCommuneReggio nell'Emilia3,3693,7974,2144,237
VianoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia2,6703,0173,3773,325
Villa MinozzoCommuneReggio nell'Emilia4,0634,1473,9003,634

Source: Istituto Nazionale di Statistica Italia (web).