Home
Show Map

Péronne

Arrondissement in Somme

Arrondissement

The population development of Péronne.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
PéronneArrondissement95,12994,73292,67592,14693,73594,895
SommeDepartment538,462544,570547,825555,551565,910572,744

Contents: Communes

The population development of the communes in Péronne.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, citizenship, immigration).

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
Ablaincourt-PressoirCommunePéronne194185206227256269
Acheux-en-AmiénoisCommunePéronne464425424514535606
Aizecourt-le-BasCommunePéronne525456605757
Aizecourt-le-HautCommunePéronne7254801008968
AlbertCommunePéronne11,78410,89410,01010,06510,0279,951
AllainesCommunePéronne375465429395435457
ArquèvesCommunePéronne148158137143147166
AssevillersCommunePéronne221262256228280293
AthiesCommunePéronne607600633632640595
AuchonvillersCommunePéronne152128112147130143
AuthieCommunePéronne280256208238274297
AuthuilleCommunePéronne123144162167165167
AveluyCommunePéronne584547514525499523
BarleuxCommunePéronne301289297312290227
BayencourtCommunePéronne707264737480
BayonvillersCommunePéronne288295269345357346
BazentinCommunePéronne827470777180
Beaucourt-sur-l'AncreCommunePéronne11110390878398
Beaufort-en-SanterreCommunePéronne95116133138165203
Beaumont-HamelCommunePéronne215221214218175215
Bécordel-BécourtCommunePéronne144142139122169161
Belloy-en-SanterreCommunePéronne172169162167179152
BernesCommunePéronne277306349331298353
Berny-en-SanterreCommunePéronne169146149153146155
BertrancourtCommunePéronne231200200199224229
Béthencourt-sur-SommeCommunePéronne118117122110133129
BiachesCommunePéronne377410427416407380
BillancourtCommunePéronne172169161137165176
Bouchavesnes-BergenCommunePéronne225277359326327298
BouchoirCommunePéronne195201222226268305
Bouvincourt-en-VermandoisCommunePéronne154144145137150154
BouzincourtCommunePéronne537580535511511555
Bray-sur-SommeCommunePéronne1,2421,2201,3201,3161,2701,275
BreuilCommunePéronne685969665047
BrieCommunePéronne299310307301325334
BrouchyCommunePéronne618634635578587519
Buire-CourcellesCommunePéronne316291283284257238
Buire-sur-l'AncreCommunePéronne293283304312330310
Bus-lès-ArtoisCommunePéronne158135135146144135
BussuCommunePéronne244260231229216213
BuverchyCommunePéronne353650433946
CaixCommunePéronne650611621658711760
CappyCommunePéronne513510484485543527
CarnoyCommunePéronne74839885108100
CartignyCommunePéronne659804770701659760
ChaulnesCommunePéronne1,5501,6161,7851,9011,9362,014
ChillyCommunePéronne103107128166168187
ChuignesCommunePéronne168148136127117135
ChuignollesCommunePéronne199192156137153154
CizancourtCommunePéronne504847373735
Cléry-sur-SommeCommunePéronne493521507514531558
CoigneuxCommunePéronne716456504649
ColincampsCommunePéronne116106104889188
ComblesCommunePéronne661648617676707782
ContalmaisonCommunePéronne10610110498119118
CourceletteCommunePéronne176150142133142153
Courcelles-au-BoisCommunePéronne726052747282
Croix-MoligneauxCommunePéronne344289299308307288
CurchyCommunePéronne314300302297321296
CurluCommunePéronne112118117111137159
DernancourtCommunePéronne401501472437442534
DeviseCommunePéronne646069766250
DoingtCommunePéronne1,5641,4491,4151,3831,3231,431
Dompierre-BecquincourtCommunePéronne635646664642630703
DouillyCommunePéronne292260250222246236
DriencourtCommunePéronne978878858895
Éclusier-VauxCommunePéronne596256699081
EnglebelmerCommunePéronne276269258242241302
EnnemainCommunePéronne232253257248230257
ÉpehyCommunePéronne1,0591,0791,0441,0881,1611,176
ÉpénancourtCommunePéronne12112412412895123
EppevilleCommunePéronne2,2332,1932,1272,0151,9281,825
ÉquancourtCommunePéronne326320293280316297
Esmery-HallonCommunePéronne791807727764764776
Estrées-DeniécourtCommunePéronne285253252245273325
Estrées-MonsCommunePéronne628631596609573601
ÉterpignyCommunePéronne143167185184179173
Étinehem-MéricourtCommunePéronne436431419443482587
Étricourt-ManancourtCommunePéronne531502452400466527
FalvyCommunePéronne108116106100128148
FayCommunePéronne64707471107105
FeuillèresCommunePéronne151155149151140146
FinsCommunePéronne296258243257270279
FlaucourtCommunePéronne299348330324328291
FlersCommunePéronne212184182138159189
FoliesCommunePéronne106858886114142
Fontaine-lès-CappyCommunePéronne768269534252
ForcevilleCommunePéronne199181182161167174
Foucaucourt-en-SanterreCommunePéronne261234252223260280
FouquescourtCommunePéronne139136153127152164
Framerville-RainecourtCommunePéronne294278237296426462
FransartCommunePéronne90106116121140149
Fresnes-MazancourtCommunePéronne138109111134104136
FricourtCommunePéronne477502466448498495
FriseCommunePéronne112131129158181186
GinchyCommunePéronne696460566662
GrandcourtCommunePéronne180190185176165178
GrécourtCommunePéronne192524262421
GueudecourtCommunePéronne87768110410394
GuillaucourtCommunePéronne323302296305382426
GuillemontCommunePéronne154124128114123140
Guyencourt-SaulcourtCommunePéronne169139137148134143
HalluCommunePéronne108110121154171190
HamCommunePéronne6,0746,0415,5325,3985,2074,640
HancourtCommunePéronne1179211710010395
HarbonnièresCommunePéronne1,5591,3711,2861,3051,4611,645
Hardecourt-aux-BoisCommunePéronne727373848184
HarponvilleCommunePéronne151150130125151186
HédauvilleCommunePéronne979889100106125
Hem-MonacuCommunePéronne81819698133125
HerbécourtCommunePéronne174134149133172218
HérissartCommunePéronne463512510494529610
HerlevilleCommunePéronne11910911399121187
HervillyCommunePéronne165184197204189181
HesbécourtCommunePéronne857183656156
HeudicourtCommunePéronne629548491502509519
HombleuxCommunePéronne1,0511,1401,1101,0099931,152
Hypercourt (incl. Pertain, Omiécourt)CommunePéronne591606585622692728
IrlesCommunePéronne129120113104115107
La ChavatteCommunePéronne402840395474
La Neuville-lès-BrayCommunePéronne201214215260274266
Languevoisin-QuiqueryCommunePéronne211215206211210191
LaviévilleCommunePéronne126129136134154172
LéalvillersCommunePéronne158182183166180167
LesbœufsCommunePéronne150138159151164174
LicourtCommunePéronne424440401390402397
LiéramontCommunePéronne215197164182202233
LihonsCommunePéronne366321366377383437
LongavesnesCommunePéronne13610811010410089
LonguevalCommunePéronne267278237248268276
LouvencourtCommunePéronne306283259264263278
Mailly-MailletCommunePéronne657620639604602619
MametzCommunePéronne174188177165165183
MarchélepotCommunePéronne312365406419444472
MaricourtCommunePéronne165146137145155177
MarieuxCommunePéronne1171139282107118
MarquaixCommunePéronne213198216210222207
MatignyCommunePéronne538514504511508500
MaucourtCommunePéronne10287107152150180
MaurepasCommunePéronne242216213215207189
MéaulteCommunePéronne1,0221,0741,2591,2541,3161,266
MéharicourtCommunePéronne485512480538596585
Mesnil-BruntelCommunePéronne277326341329307289
Mesnil-en-ArrouaiseCommunePéronne147127118124136128
Mesnil-MartinsartCommunePéronne211197240233224234
Mesnil-Saint-NicaiseCommunePéronne504563504517538562
MillencourtCommunePéronne199207196217226214
MiraumontCommunePéronne671695632655705669
MiseryCommunePéronne8694124103130128
MoislainsCommunePéronne1,4641,4341,3761,3661,3161,206
Monchy-LagacheCommunePéronne752810785740733664
Montauban-de-PicardieCommunePéronne183176186197214225
MorchainCommunePéronne239250271248299353
MorlancourtCommunePéronne319320335318347372
MoyencourtCommunePéronne286283263241296315
Muille-VilletteCommunePéronne822800745785802823
NesleCommunePéronne2,8112,6432,6422,4512,4932,358
NurluCommunePéronne410363347378373398
OffoyCommunePéronne212231230224217221
Ovillers-la-BoisselleCommunePéronne336390392371373448
PargnyCommunePéronne145133145124118204
Parvillers-le-QuesnoyCommunePéronne171154189221200234
PéronneCommunePéronne8,5689,1298,4978,3808,1557,628
PoeuillyCommunePéronne8675107105103128
PotteCommunePéronne8384778498105
PozièresCommunePéronne254279276244236263
ProyartCommunePéronne513509514522607697
PuchevillersCommunePéronne395424483487502552
PunchyCommunePéronne799878656986
PuzeauxCommunePéronne215206225210241300
PysCommunePéronne110971008297119
QuivièresCommunePéronne178179189178173144
RainchevalCommunePéronne260226233244266287
RancourtCommunePéronne113128143144176201
RethonvillersCommunePéronne286303335300332360
RoiselCommunePéronne1,8461,9761,9601,9291,8211,656
RonssoyCommunePéronne636654624612537587
Rosières-en-SanterreCommunePéronne2,8152,9853,1072,9562,8773,008
Rouvroy-en-SanterreCommunePéronne172172185218209211
Rouy-le-GrandCommunePéronne7111599103107109
Rouy-le-PetitCommunePéronne126107104125127114
Sailly-SailliselCommunePéronne404404417410446475
Saint-Christ-BriostCommunePéronne341360404408440439
Saint-Léger-lès-AuthieCommunePéronne888292989093
SancourtCommunePéronne273310317279279264
Senlis-le-SecCommunePéronne258265272302285297
SorelCommunePéronne197184187163166163
SoyécourtCommunePéronne150169185204190175
SuzanneCommunePéronne147143159151190182
Templeux-la-FosseCommunePéronne180179164171155141
Templeux-le-GuérardCommunePéronne225207216211191173
TertryCommunePéronne129157185186184165
ThiepvalCommunePéronne9310511698106131
ThièvresCommunePéronne545546445262
Tincourt-BouclyCommunePéronne385384383389400359
ToutencourtCommunePéronne426467484493494472
Ugny-l'ÉquipéeCommunePéronne484657464241
VarennesCommunePéronne184181181177190220
Vauchelles-lès-AuthieCommunePéronne144130136113122157
VauvillersCommunePéronne157162189262285257
VermandovillersCommunePéronne138116116119111148
VillecourtCommunePéronne484946585958
Villers-CarbonnelCommunePéronne291267272304299349
Villers-FauconCommunePéronne803704662625660611
Ville-sur-AncreCommunePéronne175208225235284270
VoyennesCommunePéronne562636619592592611
Vraignes-en-VermandoisCommunePéronne146150145148165144
VrélyCommunePéronne423415406431458429
WarvillersCommunePéronne1087286104121147
Wiencourt-l'ÉquipéeCommunePéronne234190199205248260
YCommunePéronne869082898093

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2018. Since 2006, France computes the population from census results of different years.