Home
Show Map

France: Lille Agglomeration

Contents: Communes and Statistical Areas

The population of the communes and statistical areas (IRIS - Ilots Regroupés pour l'Information Statistique) belonging to Lille Agglomeration (l'unité urbaine).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, citizenship, immigration).

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
AnstaingCommune1,1891,432
AnstaingCommune1,1891,432
AvelinCommune2,4752,704
AvelinCommune2,4752,704
BaisieuxCommune4,0844,750
BaisieuxCommune4,0844,750
BonduesCommune10,08210,046
Bois Blancs-Pave Linselles-PeupliersStatistical Area2,4482,495
Bois d'AchellesStatistical Area1,6971,823
Bondues CentreStatistical Area2,5102,636
Domaine de la VigneStatistical Area3,4263,092
BousbecqueCommune4,6214,833
BousbecqueCommune4,6214,833
CapinghemCommune1,6062,424
CapinghemCommune1,6062,424
ChérengCommune3,0332,989
ChérengCommune3,0332,989
CominesCommune12,20812,369
Centre VilleStatistical Area3,4353,496
La Gaie PercheStatistical Area2,1442,643
L'apothicaireStatistical Area2,1552,023
Le RossignolStatistical Area2,1882,078
Sainte-MargueriteStatistical Area2,2862,130
CroixCommune21,00621,271
Beaumont 1Statistical Area2,1582,282
Beaumont 2Statistical Area3,3093,054
Centre 1Statistical Area2,5492,425
Centre 2Statistical Area3,0233,127
Centre 4Statistical Area2,5572,724
Saint-Pierre 1Statistical Area1,7901,871
Saint-Pierre 2Statistical Area1,9442,008
Saint-Pierre 3Statistical Area1,6301,878
Saint-Pierre 4Statistical Area2,0471,902
EmmerinCommune3,0303,174
EmmerinCommune3,0303,174
EnglosCommune567606
EnglosCommune566606
Faches-ThumesnilCommune16,68017,591
Cinq BonniersStatistical Area2,3782,706
CroisetteStatistical Area2,9173,129
Mont de FachesStatistical Area2,2292,147
PeriseauxStatistical Area1,9071,998
Thumesnil MairieStatistical Area2,7292,778
Thumesnil NordStatistical Area3,0133,223
Village de FachesStatistical Area1,2921,378
Zone d'Aménagement Concerté Economique CommercialeStatistical Area216232
Forest-sur-MarqueCommune1,4721,447
Forest-sur-MarqueCommune1,4721,447
GrusonCommune1,1381,204
GrusonCommune1,1381,204
Hallennes-lez-HaubourdinCommune4,0624,249
Hallennes-lez-HaubourdinCommune4,0624,249
HalluinCommune19,75720,708
ForageStatistical Area2,2722,079
Halluin CentreStatistical Area2,2002,658
Le ColbrasStatistical Area381361
Les EcolesStatistical Area2,5752,548
MolinelStatistical Area4,0223,919
Molinel ColbrasStatistical Area1,8852,007
Mont FleuriStatistical Area2,4222,491
Mont-Triez CaillouxStatistical Area2,0982,498
Pannerie-Rouge PorteStatistical Area1,9012,147
HaubourdinCommune14,72614,934
Rive Droite 1Statistical Area2,6682,555
Rive Droite 2Statistical Area3,9824,126
Rive Droite 3Statistical Area2,5342,714
Rive Gauche 1Statistical Area3,0452,903
Rive Gauche 2Statistical Area2,2482,409
Zone VerteStatistical Area249227
HemCommune18,09318,914
BeaumontStatistical Area1,5931,629
Hauts ChampsStatistical Area1,3351,304
La Vallee-Petit LannoyStatistical Area1,8831,812
Le TrieStatistical Area2,0902,040
LionderieStatistical Area1,4391,441
LongchampStatistical Area1,9171,719
Trois BaudetsStatistical Area1,4981,473
Trois FermesStatistical Area1,6111,913
Vieux quartiers-CivronStatistical Area2,0432,838
Vieux quartiers-TribonnerieStatistical Area2,6842,745
La MadeleineCommune22,42821,253
Berckem-Kleber-Saint Charles 1Statistical Area1,7571,696
Berckem-Kleber-Saint Charles 2Statistical Area1,7752,035
Berckem-Kleber-Saint Charles 3Statistical Area1,7121,680
Centre 1Statistical Area2,4952,492
Centre 2Statistical Area2,8912,871
Grand Boulevard 1Statistical Area2,5312,092
Grand Boulevard 2Statistical Area3,8903,856
Pompidou-Nouvelle Madeleine 1Statistical Area2,6782,302
Pompidou-Nouvelle Madeleine 2Statistical Area2,6992,229
LambersartCommune28,41027,618
BourgStatistical Area4,0444,082
Braille-Verghelles-Cite FamilialeStatistical Area1,9462,020
BriqueterieStatistical Area1,6601,442
Canon d'orStatistical Area2,5652,692
Canteleu-AmpereStatistical Area3,4013,491
Canteleu-ColyseeStatistical Area2,4142,138
CessoieStatistical Area1,2861,305
Champs de Courses-DelecauxStatistical Area1,9381,680
Chateaux-CarnoyStatistical Area2,3872,182
ConquerantsStatistical Area1,9072,196
Pacot VandracqStatistical Area2,8502,384
Rue de lilleStatistical Area2,0112,004
LannoyCommune1,6791,752
LannoyCommune1,6791,752
LeersCommune9,2409,546
Leers CentreStatistical Area2,5872,498
Leers EstStatistical Area2,8172,954
Leers OuestStatistical Area3,8364,094
LesquinCommune6,3957,912
Lesquin CentreStatistical Area2,8453,010
Voyettes-Crt-AeroportStatistical Area3,5514,902
LezennesCommune3,0893,143
LezennesCommune3,0893,143
LilleCommune225,789232,440
400 Maisons-Cimetiere du SudStatistical Area1,8052,073
ArbonnoiseStatistical Area2,4172,638
ArrasStatistical Area4,6575,154
ArsenalStatistical Area2,9552,805
AviateursStatistical Area1,5121,573
Baltique-Vieux FaubourgStatistical Area2,1692,322
Balzac-Lazarre GarreauStatistical Area2,5322,018
BarthelemyStatistical Area1,7842,098
BelfortStatistical Area2,4741,662
Bourg Delivrance 2Statistical Area1,7471,631
Bourg Delivrance 3Statistical Area1,8391,773
Bourg Delivrance 4Statistical Area1,9822,086
Bourg Delivrance 5Statistical Area1,7471,531
BrigodeStatistical Area2,3732,410
BuissonStatistical Area3,1302,902
CanteleuStatistical Area2,1442,688
CatinatStatistical Area2,6732,876
CaulierStatistical Area2,9423,165
Centre 1Statistical Area1,8411,891
Centre 2Statistical Area2,2562,159
Centre 3Statistical Area1,7672,750
ChrStatistical Area798808
CitadelleStatistical Area14395
ColsonStatistical Area3,3273,263
Concorde 1Statistical Area1,5501,669
Concorde 2Statistical Area2,0232,016
ConventionStatistical Area2,1202,383
CordonnierStatistical Area2,1212,212
Croisette AStatistical Area2,4281,974
Croisette BStatistical Area2,4031,884
CudlStatistical Area00
Entree Lille FivesStatistical Area2,5453,041
Epine Mont de Terre 1Statistical Area8850
Epine Mont de Terre 2Statistical Area1,6071,355
Epine Mont de Terre 3Statistical Area2,3282,298
Epine Mont de Terre 4Statistical Area1,8891,763
Epine Mont de Terre 5Statistical Area482568
Fac de DroitStatistical Area3,8423,799
Faubourg de DouaiStatistical Area3,2093,895
Faubourg des Postes AStatistical Area1,9951,862
Faubourg des Postes BStatistical Area1,9102,411
FlandreStatistical Area3,7423,688
FranklinStatistical Area3,9824,007
GiraudouxStatistical Area1,9821,577
Grande BrasserieStatistical Area3,2663,106
JusticeStatistical Area2,3932,271
LannoyStatistical Area1,9291,883
Les Sarts 1Statistical Area2,0522,068
Les Sarts 2Statistical Area1,8221,750
Les Sarts 3Statistical Area1,7681,804
LestiboudoisStatistical Area2,1012,273
Lille-AcierStatistical Area2,4372,643
Lille CentreStatistical Area2,2642,295
Lille Centre 1Statistical Area10742
Lille Centre 4Statistical Area2,7132,837
Lille Centre 5Statistical Area2,5792,433
Lille Centre 6Statistical Area1,0991,498
Lille Centre 7Statistical Area116104
Lille Centre 8Statistical Area286159
Lille Centre 9Statistical Area293121
Lille Centre 10Statistical Area353455
Lille Centre 11Statistical Area2,5092,577
Lille Centre 12Statistical Area2,2872,674
Lille Centre 13Statistical Area7291,637
Lille Centre 14Statistical Area48
Lille Centre 15Statistical Area2,4362,965
Lille Centre 16Statistical Area2,5442,802
Lille Centre 17Statistical Area1,5931,685
Lille Centre 18Statistical Area3,6703,930
Lille Centre 19Statistical Area3,9944,278
Lille MairieStatistical Area2,6102,676
Lopofa-TudorStatistical Area307450
Magenta-FombelloStatistical Area1,9952,039
MarbrerieStatistical Area2,0172,123
Marx DormoyStatistical Area1,4981,401
Mitterie 1Statistical Area3,2133,092
Mitterie 2Statistical Area2,4012,097
Mont a Camp-Marais 1Statistical Area1,8431,955
Mont a Camp-Marais 2Statistical Area2,4612,167
Mont a Camp-Marais 3Statistical Area2,0232,347
Mont a Camp-Marais 4Statistical Area1,7141,753
Mont de TerreStatistical Area3,6423,493
MontebelloStatistical Area2,3632,223
Notre Dame de PellevoisinStatistical Area2,2992,193
Pellevoisin-Rouges BarresStatistical Area1,7141,832
Petit MarocStatistical Area1,6202,287
Plate-forme multimodaleStatistical Area00
Saint-Maurice-BriqueterieStatistical Area2,3632,956
Saint-Maurice-cimetiere de l'EstStatistical Area1,9622,090
Saint-Maurice des ChampsStatistical Area2,8712,903
Saint-Maurice-Saint-GabrielStatistical Area2,3672,127
SarrazinsStatistical Area1,8252,211
SeclinStatistical Area2,1582,257
StationsStatistical Area3,1213,131
StrasbourgStatistical Area686285
Sud Marais 1Statistical Area2,3832,459
Sud Marais 2Statistical Area1,7741,869
Sud Marais 3Statistical Area2,4492,229
TreviseStatistical Area2,6922,826
Vauban-EsquermesStatistical Area145134
VerhaerenStatistical Area1,8131,486
Vieux Bois-BlancsStatistical Area2,0602,597
Vieux Lille 1Statistical Area2,5973,158
Vieux Lille 2Statistical Area1,8731,875
Vieux Lille 3Statistical Area2,3202,474
Vieux Lille 4Statistical Area4,1744,133
Vieux Lille 5Statistical Area2,9833,264
Vieux Lille 6Statistical Area2,3852,136
Vieux Lille 7Statistical Area2,1602,220
Zone d'Activite-MinStatistical Area304380
LinsellesCommune8,2428,356
Linselles CentreStatistical Area2,5492,383
Linselles EstStatistical Area2,9542,860
Linselles OuestStatistical Area2,7393,113
LompretCommune2,3672,301
LompretCommune2,3672,301
LoosCommune21,04322,076
EnnequinStatistical Area1,9982,003
EurasanteStatistical Area2,1932,462
KuhlmannStatistical Area1,8992,806
Loos MairieStatistical Area2,0252,061
Maison d'arrêtStatistical Area1,17876
Oliveaux 1Statistical Area2,1211,704
Oliveaux 2Statistical Area1,2501,501
Oliveaux 3Statistical Area2,2292,046
Parc du ChateauStatistical Area1,8921,911
Parc LongchampStatistical Area2,4443,647
RepubliqueStatistical Area1,8131,861
Lys-lez-LannoyCommune12,78313,340
Cohem Vert PreStatistical Area2,3222,139
General Leclerc bon PosteStatistical Area2,1952,128
Justice LongchampStatistical Area3,1743,626
Lebas FresnoyStatistical Area2,2512,465
Paul Bert Jules GuesdeStatistical Area2,8412,982
Marcq-en-BarœulCommune39,10138,805
Bourg Saint-VincentStatistical Area2,3272,311
BriqueterieStatistical Area1,8791,828
BuissonStatistical Area2,6662,594
ClemenceauStatistical Area2,7582,787
Croise LarocheStatistical Area1,9691,962
Croise Petite HollandeStatistical Area1,8741,834
DelcenserieStatistical Area2,1782,596
Hautes logesStatistical Area1,8741,609
Hotel de villeStatistical Area2,3192,258
May fourStatistical Area3,0022,826
PilaterieStatistical Area120
Plaine de meninStatistical Area1,7231,675
Plouich Saint-LouisStatistical Area1,8082,149
Plouich TorgueStatistical Area1,7411,684
Pont courroyStatistical Area1,7821,792
Pont de MarcqStatistical Area2,7132,695
Quesne-Chateau RougeStatistical Area2,8462,690
SeptentrionStatistical Area3,6303,517
Marquette-lez-LilleCommune9,77210,424
L'abbayeStatistical Area2,0032,014
Lazaro le Touquet CentreStatistical Area1,6172,151
Le GibetStatistical Area2,5432,456
LommeletStatistical Area1,7112,115
Zone d'Activite Cite Courbet-Saint CharlesStatistical Area1,8971,689
Mons-en-BarœulCommune22,66420,855
Ancien MonsStatistical Area2,6392,477
BecquerelStatistical Area2,2342,075
GuinguetteStatistical Area1,6631,726
H tel de villeStatistical Area1,7501,585
LamartineStatistical Area2,6031,835
Le baroeulStatistical Area2,5252,880
Les ProvincesStatistical Area1,8821,639
Les SartsStatistical Area2,0832,009
Louis XIVStatistical Area1,5941,188
NapoleonStatistical Area1,9611,982
VaubanStatistical Area1,7301,460
MouvauxCommune13,01313,326
Centre-Rue de LondresStatistical Area2,6582,882
Duriez-EscaletteStatistical Area2,2802,221
Francs-EpinetteStatistical Area2,8993,089
Hautmont-MirabeauStatistical Area2,3262,094
Vauban-100 Maisons-MairieStatistical Area2,8503,040
Neuville-en-FerrainCommune9,50810,371
BaillyStatistical Area1,6421,757
Centre VilleStatistical Area1,7691,871
Dronckaert Risquons ToutStatistical Area2,2432,378
Moulin BriqueterieStatistical Area2,2682,632
Vieille Motte RosieresStatistical Area1,5861,733
Noyelles-lès-SeclinCommune894879
Noyelles-lès-SeclinCommune894879
PérenchiesCommune7,8018,366
Nord et OuestStatistical Area2,3302,338
Pérenchies EstStatistical Area1,5581,513
Pérenchies SudStatistical Area3,9134,515
PrémesquesCommune2,1152,138
PrémesquesCommune2,1152,138
Quesnoy-sur-DeûleCommune6,9676,780
Rive DroiteStatistical Area4,6294,550
Rive GaucheStatistical Area2,3382,230
RonchinCommune18,61419,074
Champ du Cerf 1Statistical Area1,7071,814
Champ du Cerf 3Statistical Area1,6991,398
Champ du Cerf 2 étenduStatistical Area2,6572,840
Cite Jardin 1Statistical Area1,5971,686
Cite Jardin 2Statistical Area2,6322,642
Cite Jardin 3Statistical Area1,9921,933
Petit Ronchin 1Statistical Area2,1362,013
Petit Ronchin 2Statistical Area2,0572,105
Petit Ronchin 3Statistical Area1,8512,336
Petit Ronchin 4Statistical Area286308
RoncqCommune12,77613,475
Centre International de TransportStatistical Area41
Centre-Plat Vinage 1Statistical Area1,5471,503
Centre-Plat Vinage 2Statistical Area2,4372,426
Centre-Plat Vinage 3Statistical Area2,0722,039
Vallee Blanc Four 1Statistical Area2,5332,866
Vallee Blanc Four 2Statistical Area1,9182,227
Vallee Blanc Four 3Statistical Area2,2652,414
RoubaixCommune97,42396,412
Alma NordStatistical Area1,8501,867
Alma SudStatistical Area2,3122,023
AnseeleStatistical Area3,1372,961
Barbieux SudStatistical Area2,3712,141
Barbieux-VaubanStatistical Area3,7233,460
Cul de FourStatistical Area3,4863,006
Edouart VaillantStatistical Area3,1183,563
Entrepont-CartignyStatistical Area2,5342,327
Epeule CentreStatistical Area2,7872,544
Epeule NordStatistical Area2,0632,157
Epeule SudStatistical Area2,2212,092
Esperance CentreStatistical Area1,9622,508
Fosse aux ChenesStatistical Area3,0073,040
FraterniteStatistical Area2,6072,663
FresnoyStatistical Area3,1523,736
Hauts ChampsStatistical Area2,3852,313
Hommelet CentreStatistical Area3,1812,746
Hommelet NordStatistical Area1,9372,046
Hommelet SudStatistical Area2,1492,569
Hutin-OranStatistical Area2,4632,747
JusticeStatistical Area2,2292,250
Linne Chemin NeufStatistical Area2,8983,234
MackellerieStatistical Area2,5162,563
Moulin NordStatistical Area2,6022,694
Moulin SudStatistical Area2,3862,650
Nations UniesStatistical Area2,6503,110
Nouveau RoubaixStatistical Area2,3682,316
Pile CentreStatistical Area2,6412,807
Pile EstStatistical Area2,3692,225
Pile NordStatistical Area2,3192,182
PotennerieStatistical Area2,9353,073
Sainte-Elisabeth CentreStatistical Area2,3182,458
Sainte-Elisabeth NordStatistical Area2,8172,986
Sainte-Elisabeth SudStatistical Area2,1451,952
SartelStatistical Area1,7891,732
TrichonStatistical Area2,9352,665
Trois Ponts NordStatistical Area2,189620
Trois Ponts SudStatistical Area2,8742,386
Sailly-lez-LannoyCommune1,7781,773
Sailly-lez-LannoyCommune1,7781,773
Saint-André-lez-LilleCommune10,85212,293
Batailles et fleursStatistical Area2,5332,719
Ecole-BeguinageStatistical Area2,0652,076
Eglise-CimetiereStatistical Area1,7111,843
Messines et ZACStatistical Area2,0011,909
Sainte-HeleneStatistical Area2,3763,590
Vino-InterStatistical Area166156
SantesCommune5,0365,768
Nord-EstStatistical Area2,0252,285
Sud et OuestStatistical Area3,0113,483
SeclinCommune12,21912,463
Burgault mouchonniere 1Statistical Area2,8423,190
Burgault mouchonniere 2aStatistical Area2,4732,391
Burgault mouchonniere 2bStatistical Area1,2721,106
Centre 1Statistical Area2,3862,721
Centre 2Statistical Area3,2473,055
SequedinCommune4,4374,700
SequedinCommune4,4374,700
TemplemarsCommune3,3493,356
TemplemarsCommune3,3493,356
ToufflersCommune3,6913,923
ToufflersCommune3,6913,923
TourcoingCommune92,11897,476
BelencontreStatistical Area2,2572,276
Blanche PorteStatistical Area2,8742,970
Blanc SeauStatistical Area2,4082,274
Bois d'AchellesStatistical Area2,1231,821
BoulevardStatistical Area2,1322,964
Brun PainStatistical Area2,1922,280
Chene-HouplinesStatistical Area1,9111,959
ClinquetStatistical Area1,8841,690
ColbertStatistical Area1,0891,016
CourbetStatistical Area1,6912,071
Croix RougeStatistical Area2,2722,542
DescatStatistical Area2,0491,940
EgaliteStatistical Area1,9922,416
EpidemeStatistical Area2,9723,279
FloconStatistical Area2,1882,964
GambettaStatistical Area2,5283,006
HippodromeStatistical Area2,2172,183
Hopital DronStatistical Area2,3332,191
Hotel de VilleStatistical Area3,0293,240
La BailleStatistical Area2,3482,349
Les FrancsStatistical Area2,4442,423
MalcenseStatistical Area1,8732,027
MaraichersStatistical Area2,0922,065
MarliereStatistical Area2,5932,373
MeninStatistical Area2,9292,790
NationaleStatistical Area2,9333,730
OrionsStatistical Area2,0532,017
Petit VillageStatistical Area2,2072,445
PhalempinsStatistical Area2,0582,101
PiatsStatistical Area3,4693,890
Point CentralStatistical Area2,3082,679
Pont de NeuvilleStatistical Area1,7381,466
Pont RompuStatistical Area1,8811,729
Rue des VillasStatistical Area1,9852,137
SchweitzerStatistical Area4,2253,934
TestelinStatistical Area2,1511,977
Tilleul-GuisnesStatistical Area2,5142,980
Tourcoing GareStatistical Area1,9962,644
ViroloisStatistical Area2,3632,882
YserStatistical Area1,7691,731
Zone d'Activite du FerrainStatistical Area4426
TressinCommune1,2081,407
TressinCommune1,2081,407
VendevilleCommune1,6201,627
VendevilleCommune1,6201,627
VerlinghemCommune2,3032,445
VerlinghemCommune2,3022,445
Villeneuve-d'AscqCommune61,63062,358
AnnappesStatistical Area1,6541,558
BabyloneStatistical Area2,0572,463
BourgStatistical Area1,3671,322
BreucqStatistical Area2,0561,993
BrigodeStatistical Area1,1211,038
ChateauStatistical Area3,1292,807
Cite ScientifiqueStatistical Area4,2695,040
Cousinerie CentreStatistical Area1,9131,767
Cousinerie EstStatistical Area2,7812,613
Cousinerie OuestStatistical Area2,7202,230
CroisureStatistical Area2,5962,833
FusillesStatistical Area57121
GendarmerieStatistical Area459845
HeronStatistical Area386274
Hotel de VilleStatistical Area2,0351,857
Le PronStatistical Area3,2593,889
Les FacultesStatistical Area2,3812,134
Les MoulinsStatistical Area15074
LiberteStatistical Area1,0401,224
Moulin d'AscqStatistical Area1,8251,738
Pont de BoisStatistical Area3,6023,254
PosteStatistical Area2,7222,885
PresStatistical Area1,5801,342
RecueilStatistical Area2,5603,116
Residence EstStatistical Area2,4062,521
Residence OuestStatistical Area1,9672,141
SartStatistical Area1,4751,463
Triolo EstStatistical Area1,4951,349
Triolo OuestStatistical Area2,3062,622
ValmyStatistical Area1,9281,309
VeteransStatistical Area2,3332,538
WambrechiesCommune9,87510,539
AgrippinStatistical Area2,0991,936
Centre VilleStatistical Area2,5212,950
Foch Pasteur-EcartsStatistical Area1,7801,892
Rive DroiteStatistical Area3,4753,761
WasquehalCommune18,98920,722
Centre-Noir BonnetStatistical Area5131
L'allumetteStatistical Area2,6062,510
La villeStatistical Area3,6283,601
Le haut VinageStatistical Area1,9042,065
Le vivierStatistical Area2,1813,312
Louise MichelStatistical Area2,5322,553
Noir BonnetStatistical Area2,9863,008
Pharos-Haut VinageStatistical Area3,1013,641
WattigniesCommune13,45014,485
Arbrisseau OuestStatistical Area1,1641,452
Blanc Riez CentreStatistical Area2,6142,397
Blanc Riez Nord EstStatistical Area1,3781,488
Blanc Riez Sud OuestStatistical Area1,2411,212
Marais FlequieresStatistical Area1,3991,415
Villagexpo et ExtensionStatistical Area1,2681,284
Wattignies CentreStatistical Area2,4223,476
Wattignies EstStatistical Area1,9651,762
WattrelosCommune42,07741,341
BaillerieStatistical Area1,8461,828
BallonStatistical Area1,8421,732
Beaulieu 1Statistical Area1,7831,653
Beaulieu 2Statistical Area1,4171,534
Beaulieu 3Statistical Area2,0442,245
Beck SartelStatistical Area3,0302,860
Broche de Fer-Saint Lievin-Bas CheminStatistical Area2,8032,481
CretinierStatistical Area3,1302,979
HouzardeStatistical Area1,7471,788
LaboureurStatistical Area3,6333,612
MartinoireStatistical Area2,3922,425
Mousserie 1Statistical Area1,8231,627
Mousserie 2Statistical Area1,8351,667
PlouysStatistical Area808837
Sapin VertStatistical Area1,7421,743
Touquet-Saint GerardStatistical Area2,8993,136
UnionStatistical Area1,9951,769
Vieille PlaceStatistical Area2,2372,286
Wattrelos CentreStatistical Area3,0703,139
Wervicq-SudCommune4,6985,412
Wervicq-SudCommune4,6985,412
WillemsCommune2,9673,014
WillemsCommune2,9673,014
LilleAgglomeration1,014,2391,041,389

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2018. France computes the population from census results of different years.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (E 2016)
Males499,436
Females541,953
Age Groups (E 2016)
0-17 years246,600
18-64 years646,939
65+ years147,850
Age Distribution (E 2016)
0-14 years207,310
15-29 years243,124
30-44 years209,597
45-59 years182,267
60-74 years128,416
75+ years70,674
Citizenship (E 2016)
France959,918
Other81,471
Immigration (E 2016)
No immigrant935,028
Immigrant106,361