Home
Show Map

Montluçon

Arrondissement in Allier

Arrondissement

The population development of Montluçon.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
MontluçonArrondissement130,542124,944118,895113,431112,146108,364
AllierDepartment378,406369,580357,710344,721343,114339,384

Contents: Communes

The population development of the communes in Montluçon.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, citizenship, immigration).

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
Ainay-le-ChâteauCommuneMontluçon1,5521,5441,4581,1651,1071,006
ArchignatCommuneMontluçon306271275350346335
Arpheuilles-Saint-PriestCommuneMontluçon358321334307333355
AudesCommuneMontluçon409470461451457437
Beaune-d'AllierCommuneMontluçon405327280270288290
BézenetCommuneMontluçon1,0091,005922953972974
BizeneuilleCommuneMontluçon350343292287294295
BlomardCommuneMontluçon228192228205204237
BraizeCommuneMontluçon307275254257279267
CérillyCommuneMontluçon1,9561,8201,5911,5681,3841,313
ChambératCommuneMontluçon403350332308311307
ChambletCommuneMontluçon8079321,0469411,0641,097
ChappesCommuneMontluçon307240219221205220
ChavenonCommuneMontluçon235179155159142135
ChazemaisCommuneMontluçon414399401387444498
ColombierCommuneMontluçon361346331312311332
CommentryCommuneMontluçon10,0439,1958,0217,2046,8036,262
Cosne-d'AllierCommuneMontluçon2,2882,4542,4532,4072,1952,046
CourçaisCommuneMontluçon385345311310297330
Deneuille-les-MinesCommuneMontluçon354347338351340362
DésertinesCommuneMontluçon4,5934,9124,9614,6464,4654,387
DomératCommuneMontluçon7,1398,5348,8758,8129,0008,819
DoyetCommuneMontluçon1,2781,1911,2031,1641,2241,193
Durdat-LarequilleCommuneMontluçon1,0121,0891,1391,1091,2311,343
EstivareillesCommuneMontluçon9391,1011,1041,0331,0081,107
Haut-BocageCommuneMontluçon947838840842968892
HérissonCommuneMontluçon979872801709680627
HurielCommuneMontluçon2,1472,3472,6062,3772,4602,664
HydsCommuneMontluçon337390393359304321
Isle-et-BardaisCommuneMontluçon476381355321284266
La CelleCommuneMontluçon450436405407414414
La ChapelaudeCommuneMontluçon8618609829549701,002
LamaidsCommuneMontluçon166145134136142218
La Petite-MarcheCommuneMontluçon247210210215187182
Lavault-Sainte-AnneCommuneMontluçon1,0001,1111,1311,1581,1841,170
Le BrethonCommuneMontluçon545481395352338327
LételonCommuneMontluçon165155143144133113
Le VilhainCommuneMontluçon361321289267267268
LignerollesCommuneMontluçon443473579566621748
Louroux-BourbonnaisCommuneMontluçon336287256245227215
Louroux-de-BeauneCommuneMontluçon194197199186184170
MalicorneCommuneMontluçon528524822814857806
Marcillat-en-CombrailleCommuneMontluçon1,011976866912907898
MaziratCommuneMontluçon320297301267286281
Meaulne-VitrayCommuneMontluçon1,034960941889902889
MesplesCommuneMontluçon171140149127132127
MontluçonCommuneMontluçon56,46849,91244,24841,36239,76136,147
MontmaraultCommuneMontluçon1,3661,4431,5971,6631,5741,520
MontvicqCommuneMontluçon802677677685731716
MuratCommuneMontluçon334295301311274295
NassignyCommuneMontluçon147150156145182179
Néris-les-BainsCommuneMontluçon2,8362,9242,8312,7082,7282,603
PrémilhatCommuneMontluçon1,7412,1622,0511,9952,1952,439
QuinssainesCommuneMontluçon7701,0501,0711,0631,1521,469
ReugnyCommuneMontluçon280300263272262253
RonnetCommuneMontluçon200164159177189175
Saint-AngelCommuneMontluçon401548629685728745
Saint-Bonnet-de-FourCommuneMontluçon259228227221195210
Saint-Bonnet-TronçaisCommuneMontluçon1,003853913783760722
Saint-CapraisCommuneMontluçon165125112929189
Saint-DésiréCommuneMontluçon555498442455468440
Saint-Éloy-d'AllierCommuneMontluçon928863696045
Sainte-ThérenceCommuneMontluçon179147156188200188
Saint-FargeolCommuneMontluçon284249229218217191
Saint-GenestCommuneMontluçon242252322347364404
Saint-Marcel-en-MarcillatCommuneMontluçon234186188138144144
Saint-Marcel-en-MuratCommuneMontluçon188157179157134126
Saint-MartinienCommuneMontluçon441474533518605610
Saint-PalaisCommuneMontluçon267246204197191165
Saint-Priest-en-MuratCommuneMontluçon321268243231254222
Saint-SauvierCommuneMontluçon514441377330338354
Saint-VictorCommuneMontluçon1,0471,3321,7521,9572,0122,113
SauvagnyCommuneMontluçon159155123999492
SazeretCommuneMontluçon228188153149153150
Teillet-ArgentyCommuneMontluçon458448474472515560
TerjatCommuneMontluçon255244238228219207
TheneuilleCommuneMontluçon581505449411398366
TortezaisCommuneMontluçon191202149147171175
TreignatCommuneMontluçon677575531475452416
UrçayCommuneMontluçon390324294298283266
ValignyCommuneMontluçon639599527441402376
Vallon-en-SullyCommuneMontluçon1,6771,7751,8091,7121,7171,578
VauxCommuneMontluçon7018209059669831,096
VenasCommuneMontluçon285269247242236241
VerneixCommuneMontluçon556538574584553603
VernusseCommuneMontluçon195191145193157155
VillebretCommuneMontluçon5126968651,0211,2481,319
Villefranche-d'AllierCommuneMontluçon1,2731,2721,3601,3061,3311,352
ViplaixCommuneMontluçon473391348296274303

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2018. Since 2006, France computes the population from census results of different years.