HomeYúnnán
Show Map

Qŭjìng Shì

Prefecture-level City in Yúnnán

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Qŭjìng Shì as well as related information and services (Wikipedia, Google, images).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, urbanization, age groups, age distribution, generations in household).

NameNativeStatusPopulation
Census
2000-11-01
Population
Census
2010-11-01
Qŭjìng Shì曲靖市Prefecture-level City5,466,0895,855,055
Fùyuán Xiàn富源县County657,474722,640
Huìzé Xiàn会泽县County844,485908,292
Lùliáng Xiàn陆良县County581,764622,397
Luópíng Xiàn罗平县County515,211549,680
Mălóng Qū [← Mălóng Xiàn]马龙区District185,766184,989
Qílín Qū麒麟区District648,956740,747
Shīzōng Xiàn师宗县County349,770392,361
Xuānwēi Shì宣威市County-level City1,292,8251,302,891
Zhānyì Qū沾益区District389,838431,058
Yúnnán云南省Province42,360,08945,966,766

Source: China National Bureau of Statistics (web).

Explanation: The population changes are partly result of boundary changes. Status and division as of 2018, as far as sufficient information is available.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2010)
Males3,074,983
Females2,780,072
Urbanization (C 2010)
Rural3,557,117
Urban2,297,938
Age Groups (C 2010)
0-14 years1,397,410
15-64 years4,023,025
65+ years434,620
Age Distribution (C 2010)
0-9 years899,332
10-19 years1,032,740
20-29 years842,539
30-39 years1,044,065
40-49 years889,697
50-59 years519,532
60-69 years339,931
70-79 years216,206
80+ years71,013
Generations in Household (C 2010)
1394,408
2937,998
3276,418
4+9,997

See also:

Located in: