HomeGānsù
Show Map

Lŏngnán Shì

Prefecture-level City in Gānsù

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Lŏngnán Shì as well as related information and services (Wikipedia, Google, images).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, urbanization, age groups, age distribution, generations in household).

NameNativeStatusPopulation
Census
2000-11-01
Population
Census
2010-11-01
Population
Estimate
2017-12-31
Lŏngnán Shì陇南市Prefecture-level City2,585,4792,567,7182,623,100
Chéng Xiàn成县County251,670242,343245,900
Huī Xiàn徽县County215,236200,294200,200
Kāng Xiàn康县County194,839180,061181,100
Liăngdāng Xiàn两当县County49,78245,39846,100
Lĭ Xiàn礼县County483,449458,237472,300
Tànchāng Xiàn宕昌县County272,785274,313278,700
Wén Xiàn文县County234,908218,796228,600
Wŭdū Qū武都区District517,148555,004568,100
Xīhé Xiàn西和县County365,662393,272402,100
Gānsù甘肃省Province25,124,28225,575,26326,257,000

Source: China National Bureau of Statistics (web), Gansu Bureau of Statistics (web).

Explanation: The population changes are partly result of boundary changes. Status and division as of 2018, as far as sufficient information is available.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2010)
Males1,336,964
Females1,230,754
Urbanization (C 2010)
Rural2,077,136
Urban490,582
Age Groups (C 2010)
0-14 years494,201
15-64 years1,849,785
65+ years223,732
Age Distribution (C 2010)
0-9 years309,253
10-19 years417,807
20-29 years386,679
30-39 years426,304
40-49 years457,071
50-59 years233,896
60-69 years204,962
70-79 years105,331
80+ years26,415
Generations in Household (C 2010)
1127,550
2322,721
3198,743
4+11,584

See also:

Located in: